Manuel Humbert Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • 20TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. ‘WOMAN SEATED IN PROFILE’.
        Oct. 10, 2024

        20TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. ‘WOMAN SEATED IN PROFILE’.

        Est: €150 - €250

        Charcoal and watercolour on paper. Signed. 19 x 13 cm; 28.5 x 24 cm (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT (BARCELONA, 1890-1975) LA MODELO.
        Jul. 23, 2024

        MANUEL HUMBERT (BARCELONA, 1890-1975) LA MODELO.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975) La modelo. Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado. Etiqueta de la Sala Parés, Barcelona, en el bastidor. 81 x 65 cm.

        Aletheia Subastas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE Barcelona (1890 / 1974) "Still life"
        Jul. 22, 2024

        MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE Barcelona (1890 / 1974) "Still life"

        Est: €300 - €400

        Oil on canvas Signed and dated in the lower right corner. On the back labels from the Sala Pares, Barcelona and the Biosca Gallery, Madrid Measurements: 81 x 65 cm

        Ansorena
      • MANUEL HUMBERT. Still life. (d)
        Jul. 11, 2024

        MANUEL HUMBERT. Still life. (d)

        Est: €550 - €600

        Oil on canvas Signed 41x34 cm.

        Balclis
      • MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE Barcelona (1890 / 1974) "Young Man"
        May. 22, 2024

        MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE Barcelona (1890 / 1974) "Young Man"

        Est: €1,050 - €1,400

        Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 81 x 54 cm

        Ansorena
      • MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "STILL LIFE".
        Apr. 11, 2024

        MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "STILL LIFE".

        Est: €250 - €500

        Oil on canvas. Signed. It has a label of Sala Parés on the reverse. 73 x 60 cm; 81 x 94 cm (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE. Interior of a cellar. (d)
        Mar. 14, 2024

        MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE. Interior of a cellar. (d)

        Est: €300 - €350

        Gouache drawing on paper Signed 49x37 cm.

        Balclis
      • MANUEL HUMBERT. Still life.
        Mar. 14, 2024

        MANUEL HUMBERT. Still life.

        Est: €900 - €1,000

        Balclis
        Dec. 19, 2023

        Est: €600 - €800

        Ansorena
        Nov. 30, 2023

        Est: €350 - €500

        Subarna Subastas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "STILL LIFE WITH A BASKET OF FLOWERS, APPLES AND PEARS".
        Oct. 05, 2023

        MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "STILL LIFE WITH A BASKET OF FLOWERS, APPLES AND PEARS".

        Est: €300 - €500

        Oil on canvas. Signed. Sala Parés labels on the back. 81.5 x 65 cm (unframed).

        Subarna Subastas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE. A girl.
        May. 25, 2023

        MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE. A girl.

        Est: €250 - €300

        Oil on canvas. Signed. 46x38cm.

        Balclis
        Dec. 15, 2022

        Est: €400 - €440

        Oil on canvas Signed 81x65 cm.

        Balclis
      • MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE. Roses bouquet. (d)
        Oct. 20, 2022

        MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE. Roses bouquet. (d)

        Est: €250 - €280

        Oil on canvas Signed 81x59.7 cm.

        Balclis
      • MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "PAISATGE URBÀ (URBAN LANDSCAPE" (61).
        May. 12, 2022

        MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "PAISATGE URBÀ (URBAN LANDSCAPE" (61).

        Est: €275 - €600

        Oil on cardboard. On the reverse, signed; titled on a label. 35 x 27.5 cm; 49.5 x 42.5 cm. (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT - Seated Nude
        Dec. 14, 2021

        MANUEL HUMBERT - Seated Nude

        Est: €300 - €600

        MANUEL HUMBERT Barcelona 1915-1975 Seated nude Pencil and chalk on paper Signed size 45.5 x 41 cm

        Subastas Segre
        Jun. 03, 2021

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Oil on canvas Signed 62x73 cm.

        Balclis
        Jun. 03, 2021

        Est: €1,200 - €1,300

        Balclis
      • MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "LA CAVE (THE BASEMENT)", 1918.
        Dec. 17, 2020

        MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "LA CAVE (THE BASEMENT)", 1918.

        Est: €225 - €300

        Ink and watercolour on paper. On the reverse, another pencil and gouache drawing of a figure; signed, titled, dated and located in Paris. This is probably a refuge scene that the artist witnessed during the course of the First World War. 24.5 x 21.5 cm; 41.7 x 37.7 cm (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Oct. 22, 2020

        Manuel Humbert

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 48x59 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Oct. 22, 2020

        Manuel Humbert

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Pastores", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x73 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Mar. 13, 2020

        Manuel Humbert

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975). Interior de taberna, óleo sobre tabla, 42,50x33 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Jan. 02, 2020

        Manuel Humbert

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Bodegón", óleo sobre lienzo, 81x60 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "COUPLE SEATED ON THE SOFA:
        Dec. 19, 2019

        MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975). "COUPLE SEATED ON THE SOFA:

        Est: €300 - €390

        Mixed media, ink and watercolour on paper. Signed. Glazed. 46.5 x 41 cm. 51 x 47 cm. (frame).

        Subarna Subastas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Dec. 17, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Sala de Ventas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE. Portrait of the painter's wife. (d)
        Dec. 04, 2019

        MANUEL HUMBERT ESTEVE. Portrait of the painter's wife. (d)

        Est: €450 - €550

        Oil on canvas.

        Balclis
      • Manuel Humbert
        Nov. 09, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Nov. 09, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Interior de taberna", óleo sobre tabla, 42,50x33 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Oct. 24, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Oct. 24, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Sala de Ventas
        Sep. 25, 2019

        Manuel HUMBERT ESTEVE (1890-1975) "Flowers" oil on canvas 82x60 cm.

        Arce Subastas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Jul. 26, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 59x48 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Jul. 26, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Jul. 26, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Retrato de joven sentada", óleo sobre lienzo, 46x38 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Jul. 10, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Jul. 10, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Jul. 10, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        Jun. 01, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Pastores", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x0,73 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        May. 16, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert
        May. 16, 2019

        Manuel Humbert

        Manuel Humbert (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Trapecistas", gouache sobre papel, 43x33 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975)
        Oct. 04, 2018

        MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975)

        Est: €180 - €240

        Carnavales. Técnica mixta sobre papel. Firmado y dedicado. 25,50x18,50 cms

        Subarna Subastas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975), Carnavales, Técnica mixta sobre
        Apr. 26, 2018

        MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975), Carnavales, Técnica mixta sobre

        Est: €200 - €260

        MANUEL HUMBERT (1890-1975) Carnavales Técnica mixta sobre papel Firmado y dedicado 25,5x18,5

        Subarna Subastas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT
        Feb. 21, 2018

        MANUEL HUMBERT

        MANUEL HUMBERT, (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Figura sentada", óleo sobre lienzo, 65x48  cm. Con etiqueta de la Sala Parés.

        Sala de Ventas
      • MANUEL HUMBERT
        Dec. 19, 2017

        MANUEL HUMBERT

        MANUEL HUMBERT (Barcelona, 1890-1975). "Visión rural", óleo sobre lienzo, 55x65 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Manuel Humbert Esteve Barcelona 1890 - 1975 "Figura sentada" Óleo sobre lienzo
        Jul. 18, 2017

        Manuel Humbert Esteve Barcelona 1890 - 1975 "Figura sentada" Óleo sobre lienzo

        Est: €480 -

        Manuel Humbert Esteve Barcelona 1890 - 1975 "Figura sentada" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el bastidor, titulado en una etiqueta 73,5x60 cm

        Balclis
        Apr. 19, 2017

        Est: €600 -

        Balclis
      • Manuel Humbert and Rafael Benet Barcelona 1890 - 1975 and Terrassa 1889 - Barcelona 1979 Youths
        Feb. 08, 2017

        Manuel Humbert and Rafael Benet Barcelona 1890 - 1975 and Terrassa 1889 - Barcelona 1979 Youths

        Est: €125 -

        Manuel Humbert and Rafael Benet Barcelona 1890 - 1975 and Terrassa 1889 - Barcelona 1979 Youths Two Drawings in Pencil on Paper El de Humbert, firmado con iniciales; el de Benet, firmado y fechado en 1921 14x12,8 cm y 22x16 cm Manuel Humbert y Rafael Benet Barcelona 1890 - 1975 y Terrassa 1889 - Barcelona 1979 Jóvenes Dos dibujos a lápiz sobre papel El de Humbert, firmado con iniciales; el de Benet, firmado y fechado en 1921 14x12,8 cm y 22x16 cm

        Balclis
      • Manuel Humbert Esteve Barcelona 1890 - 1975 Young Lady
        May. 26, 2016

        Manuel Humbert Esteve Barcelona 1890 - 1975 Young Lady

        Est: €500 -

        Manuel Humbert Esteve Barcelona 1890 - 1975 Young Lady ?Oil on panel Firmado. Se trata de la misma modelo de su "Descanso" (óleo de 1933), galardonado con el Premio Nonell 1934 en la "Exposició de la Primavera" y conservado actualmente en el MNAC, Barcelona (nº inv. 011471-000). Bibliografía de referencia: Rafael Benet, "El pintor Manuel Humbert", Barcelona, Edimar-Sala Parés, 1960, nº cat. 37 64,5x48,5 cm Manuel Humbert Esteve Barcelona 1890 - 1975 Una joven sentada Óleo sobre tabla Firmado. Se trata de la misma modelo de su "Descanso" (óleo de 1933), galardonado con el Premio Nonell 1934 en la "Exposició de la Primavera" y conservado actualmente en el MNAC, Barcelona (nº inv. 011471-000). Bibliografía de referencia: Rafael Benet, "El pintor Manuel Humbert", Barcelona, Edimar-Sala Parés, 1960, nº cat. 37 64,5x48,5 cm

        Balclis