Théo Humblet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter, Illustrator

    • HUMBLET THEO (1919-2005)
      Oct. 29, 2024

      HUMBLET THEO (1919-2005)

      Est: €200 - €300

      The guitar

      Campo & Campo
    • THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)

      Est: €50 - €150

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006) - "kom" - ets - gesigneerd in potlood - gedateerd 1972 - epreuve d'artiste - 30 x 24 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)

      Est: €50 - €150

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006) - "kermis" - houtsnede - gesigneerd in potlood - genummerd 10/25 - 35 x 22 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)

      Est: €50 - €150

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006) - "Canale Grande" - ets - gesigneerd in potlood - gedateerd 1978 - genummerd 5/7 - 11,5 x 17,5 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)

      Est: €50 - €150

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006) - "twee personen" - houtsnede - gesigneerd in potlood - gedateerd 1961 - epreuve d'artiste - 60 x 38 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006)

      Est: €50 - €150

      THEO HUMBLET (1919 - 2006) - "het bootje" - houtsnede - gesigneerd in potlood - gedateerd 1978 - genummerd 9/20 - 22 x 32 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Theo Humblet "Cafe Craenendonck" Etching
      Aug. 28, 2024

      Theo Humblet "Cafe Craenendonck" Etching

      Theo Humblet (Belgian, 1919-2006), "Cafe Craenendonck", Etching on Paper, "Bibliotheca Regiae Belgi Chalcographia" [Royal Belgian Library] stamp and pencil numbered edition "1/25" lower left, titled "Cafe Craenendonck" lower center, and signed in pencil lower right, "Jenner Graphics" sticker to verso, burl wood frame. Frame: 20.75" H x 15.75" W x 1" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Prints, Multiples, Figural group, Interior, Figures, Continental School, European Art

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Theo Humblet, "en France"
      May. 05, 2024

      Theo Humblet, "en France"

      Est: $150 - $250

      Engraving, signed, dated 1984 and numbered 10/10

      4th Meridian Fine Art
    • HUMBLET THEO
      Mar. 23, 2024

      HUMBLET THEO

      Est: €30 - €100

      'Provençaalse hoeve'

      Campo & Campo
    • HUMBLET THEO
      Mar. 23, 2024

      HUMBLET THEO

      Est: €30 - €50

      Seated nude woman

      Campo & Campo
    • Two work byTheo Humblet (1919-2006), still life and sea side, oil on canvas 46 x 84 cm. (18.1 x 33.0 in.), Frame: 62 x 80 cm. (24.4 x 31 1/2 in.)
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Two work byTheo Humblet (1919-2006), still life and sea side, oil on canvas 46 x 84 cm. (18.1 x 33.0 in.), Frame: 62 x 80 cm. (24.4 x 31 1/2 in.)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Two work byTheo Humblet (1919-2006), still life and sea side, oil on canvas Nature morte, signed and dated "Humblet (19)80 Marine, signed and dated "Humblet (19)77

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Theo Humblet "De Schilder" (1960 Aquatint)
      Feb. 10, 2024

      Theo Humblet "De Schilder" (1960 Aquatint)

      Est: $150 - $250

      Theo Humblet (Belgian, 1919-2006) De Schilder, 1960 Aquatint on paper 19 1/2" x 11 3/4"   Pencil-signed and dated to the bottom margin. Housed in a glazed frame measuring 30 1/2" x 19 1/2".

      Circle Auction
    • Theo Humblet 1959 Monotype
      Feb. 10, 2024

      Theo Humblet 1959 Monotype

      Est: $150 - $250

      Theo Humblet (Belgian, 1919-2006) Untitled, 1959 Monotype with aquatint on paper 19 3/4" x 11 3/4"   Pencil-signed and dated to the bottom margin. Housed in a glazed frame measuring 29 1/2" x 21".

      Circle Auction
    • HUMBLET THEO (1919-2005)
      Oct. 28, 2023

      HUMBLET THEO (1919-2005)

      Est: €30 - €100

      'De gondeliers'

      Campo & Campo
    • Tableaux HUMBLET Théo (1919 - 2006) Huile sur panneau d'unalit "Femme
      Sep. 13, 2023

      Tableaux HUMBLET Théo (1919 - 2006) Huile sur panneau d'unalit "Femme

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableaux HUMBLET Théo (1919 - 2006) Huile sur panneau d'unalit "Femme et couple sur fond de paysage". Signé en bas à droite Humblet et daté (19)90. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-60x70cm.

    • Theo Humblet (1919-2006): Still life and Village view in winter time, oil on canvas and oil on canvas marouflated on board
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Theo Humblet (1919-2006): Still life and Village view in winter time, oil on canvas and oil on canvas marouflated on board

      Est: €300 - €600

      Work: 50,5 x 60 cm Frame: 73,5 x 63,5 cm Work: 50,7 x 40,7 cm Frame: 64 x 54 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • HUMBLET, Theo (1919-2006)
      Mar. 18, 2022

      HUMBLET, Theo (1919-2006)

      Est: €60 - €90

      Lieve (1973) Ets (36 x 23.5 cm), E.A., getekend in potlood rechts onder. Ingelijst. Bijgevoegd: ORIGINELE KOPEREN DRUKPLAAT, ingelijst

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • HUMBLET, Théo (1919-2006)
      Mar. 18, 2022

      HUMBLET, Théo (1919-2006)

      Est: €70 - €120

      Griekenland Original copper plate (198 x 145 mm) + engraving, signed in pencil, ed. 3/4, some slight foxing on the paper. Both mounted and framed

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Theo HUMBLET (1919-2006).
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Theo HUMBLET (1919-2006).

      Est: €250 - €300

      Theo HUMBLET (1919-2006). La carriole tirée par un âne en Murcie (Espagne), 1957. Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite, située sur le châssis. 60 x 80 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Theo HUMBLET (1919-2006)
      Oct. 03, 2021

      Theo HUMBLET (1919-2006)

      Est: €50 - €75

      Deux femmes dans la "Streeh van Knin"/Rue de Knin en Croatie. Aquarelle et encre. 22,5 x 14 cm à vue. Signé et intitulé. Encadré. [Peintre formé à l'Académie de Louvain auprès de W. Paerels, sa touche expressionniste a été mise en exergue dans ses voyages en Yougoslavie, au Mexique et au Japon]

      Stanley's auction
    • several 20th Cent. Belgian aquarelles and prints signed Theo Humblet
      Oct. 05, 2019

      several 20th Cent. Belgian aquarelles and prints signed Theo Humblet

      several 20th Cent. Belgian aquarelles and prints signed Theo Humblet HUMBLET THEO (1919 - 2006) lot aquarellen en grafiek getekend

      DVC
    • THEO HUMBLET (1919-2006) City view. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Humblet 1963'.
      Jun. 20, 2017

      THEO HUMBLET (1919-2006) City view. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Humblet 1963'.

      Est: €500 - €600

      THEO HUMBLET (1919-2006) City view. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Humblet 1963'. Stadsgezicht. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Humblet 1963'. La ville. Toile. Signée et datée 'Humblet 1963'.

    • THEO HUMBLET (1919-2006)
      Mar. 22, 2017

      THEO HUMBLET (1919-2006)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      THEO HUMBLET (1919-2006) Still life. Canvas. Dated and signed '1967 Humblet'. 80 x 100 THEO HUMBLET (1919-2006) Nature morte. Toile. Datée et signée '1967 Humblet'. 80 x 100 THEO HUMBLET (1919-2006) Stilleven. Doek. Gedateerd en getekend '1967 Humblet'. 80 x 100

    • HUMBLET, Theo – De Zachtmoedigen
      Oct. 08, 2016

      HUMBLET, Theo – De Zachtmoedigen

      Est: €180 - €260

      Olie op doek, 54,5 x 45 cm, portret van een koppel. Gesigneerd links onder. Ingelijst, met sporen van water in de passe-partout en ook een beetje in het doek zelf

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • HUMBLET THEO (° LEUVEN 1919) aquarel :
      Sep. 27, 2012

      HUMBLET THEO (° LEUVEN 1919) aquarel :

      HUMBLET THEO (° LEUVEN 1919) aquarel : 'Strandzicht' - 27 x 37 getekend en gedateerd '82 English Text: aquarelle-signed and dated

      DVC
    • HUMBLET THEO (° LEUVEN 1919) werk in gemengde
      Sep. 27, 2012

      HUMBLET THEO (° LEUVEN 1919) werk in gemengde

      HUMBLET THEO (° LEUVEN 1919) werk in gemengde techniek (gouache en pastel) : 'Moeder en kind' - 62 x 44 getekend en gedateerd 1951 English Text: mixed media (gouache and pastel)-signed and dated

      DVC
    • Humblet Signed #d "Academie" Woodblock Print Nude
      Mar. 27, 2004

      Humblet Signed #d "Academie" Woodblock Print Nude

      Est: $50 - $100

      Theo Humblet (European b.1919) "Academie" Woodblock Print featuring a seated nude model. 16 1/2" x 9 1/2". Signed lower right in pencil. Titled, numbered; 22/25.

      Ripley Auctions