Niamh Hurley Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

    • Hurley, Niamh - Abstraction - 1986
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Hurley, Niamh - Abstraction - 1986

      Hurley, Niamh (XX) Abstraction (1986) Description (FR): Gouache sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Niamh Hurley 86 Description (EN): Gouache on paper, signed and dated on lower left Niamh Hurley 86 Dimension (PO): 20" x 25" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 63.50 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Niamh Hurley (b.1942) SPIRO GIRO, 1985
      Dec. 08, 2015

      Niamh Hurley (b.1942) SPIRO GIRO, 1985

      Est: €500 - €700

      Niamh Hurley (b.1942) SPIRO GIRO, 1985 mixed media on paper signed and dated lower left; inscribed on reverse h:20  w:25 in. Exhibited: Hendriks Gallery, Dublin, circa 1985-90

      Whyte's