Josef Hurt Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

  • Josef Hurt (1881-1945)
    Nov. 03, 2012

    Josef Hurt (1881-1945)

    Est: Kč2,000 - Kč4,000

    Josef Hurt (1881-1945) PAIR OF LANDSCAPES. Mountain slope. Pastel on cardboard, 345x290 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom right corner signed "HURT". Houses in the twilight. Pastel on cardboard, 352x282 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom left corner signed "HURT". Mounted, framed, glassed. Josef Hurt (1881-1945) DVOJICE KRAJIN. Horské úbočí. Pastel na kartonu, 345x290 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „HURT". Chalupy za soumraku. Pastel na kartonu, 352x282 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vlevo dole „HURT". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Hurt (1881-1945) ZWEI LANDSCHAFTEN. Berghang. Pastell auf Karton, 345x290 mm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten sign. „HURT". Bauernhäuser an der Dämmerung. Pastell auf Karton, 352x282 mm (ohne Passepartout), sign. links unten „HURT". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

    Auction House Zezula
  • Josef Hurt (1881-1945) PATH IN THE AUTUMN. Pastel
    Mar. 31, 2012

    Josef Hurt (1881-1945) PATH IN THE AUTUMN. Pastel

    Est: Kč1,900 - Kč3,800

    Josef Hurt (1881-1945) PATH IN THE AUTUMN. Pastel on cardboard, 350x295 mm, bottom left signed „HURT Jos". Framed, glassed. Josef Hurt (1881-1945) PODZIMNÍ CESTA. Pastel na kartonu, 350x295 mm, sign. vlevo dole „HURT Jos". Rámováno, zaskleno. Josef Hurt (1881-1945) HERBSTWEG. Pastell auf Karton, 350x295 mm, sign. links unten „HURT Jos". Gerahmt, verglast.

    Auction House Zezula