Eric Hurtado Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1959 -

    • Eric Hurtado (born 1959) Untitled, 2005
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Eric Hurtado (born 1959) Untitled, 2005

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Eric Hurtado (born 1959) Untitled, 2005 Printed from color 35 mm photonegative on Durst Lambda numbered on the reverse on a label: "1/5" Limited edition of 5 80 x 120 cm Provenance: - Purchased from the artist by the current owner - A.M. collection, Paris Exhibitions:- Chambery, "En quête de paysage(s), 2005, similar work - La Côte-St-André, "Visions du romantisme", 2006, similar work - Grenoble, Musée de Grenoble, "De leurs temps (2), 2007, similar work - Lyon, Biennale Internationale d'Art Contemporain, "Docks Art Fair", 2007, similar work - St Geoir-en-valdaine, Château le Longpra, "ouvert", 2010, similar work - Prague, Galerie AMU, "Un chemin du visible", 2012, similar work - Sfax, Maison de France, "La Ronde de nuit", 2015, similar work Eric Hurtado (né en 1959) Sans titre, 2005 Tirage d'après négatif 35 mm couleur sur Durst Lambda numéroté au dos sur une étiquette : "1/5" Edition de 5 exemplaires 80 x 120 cm Provenance : - Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire - Collection A.M., Paris Expositions:- Chambery, "En quête de paysage(s), 2005, un exemplaire similaire - La Côte-St-André, "Visions du romantisme", 2006, un exemplaire similaire - Grenoble, Musée de Grenoble, "De leurs temps (2), 2007, un exemplaire similaire - Lyon, Biennale Internationale d'Art Contemporain, "Docks Art Fair", 2007, un exemplaire similaire - St Geoir-en-valdaine, Château le Longpra, "ouvert", 2010, un exemplaire similaire - Prague, Galerie AMU, "Un chemin du visible", 2012, un exemplaire similaire - Sfax, Maison de France, "La Ronde de nuit", 2015, un exemplaire similaire