Niels Hyhn Sold at Auction Prices

    • Niels Hyhn (1902-1950)
      Oct. 05, 2024

      Niels Hyhn (1902-1950)

      Est: kr300 - kr600

      4 Portraits, lead on paper, all signed, with a few damp spots, 35 x 21.. Fremstår med aldersrelateret slid.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Niels Hyhn
      Oct. 03, 2024

      Niels Hyhn

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Portrait of Knud Hviid Hansen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1934. 58 x 75 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Niels Hyhn
      Oct. 03, 2024

      Niels Hyhn

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Set up on a table. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944. 58 x 80 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Niels Hyhn
      Oct. 03, 2024

      Niels Hyhn

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Interior of a cowshed. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1931. 81 x 93 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Niels Hyhn
      Oct. 03, 2024

      Niels Hyhn

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Portrait of a gentleman. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1936. 61 x 51 cm.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Niels Hyhn
      Nov. 06, 2022

      Niels Hyhn

      Opstilling, olie på lærred, dateret 1947, 44 x 52

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS