Jean Labasque Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Act painter, Painter, Illustrator, b. 1902 - d. 1983

    • Jean Labasque (1902-1983) Chemin dans un parc huile sur toile 59.8 x 81.2 cm.
      Mar. 29, 2019

      Jean Labasque (1902-1983) Chemin dans un parc huile sur toile 59.8 x 81.2 cm.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jean Labasque (1902-1983) Chemin dans un parc signé 'J.Labasque' (en bas à gauche); signé de nouveau et inscrit 'Jean Labasque 21 Avenue du Maine Paris XVe' (sur le châssis) huile sur toile 59.8 x 81.2 cm. signed 'J.Labasque' (lower left); signed again and inscribed 'Jean Labasque 21 Avenue du Maine Paris XVe' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 23 ½ x 31 7/8 in.

    • Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983) Village provençal Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 73 x 54 cm
      Feb. 24, 2019

      Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983) Village provençal Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 73 x 54 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983)
      Jul. 07, 2018

      Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983) Scène d’intérieur Huile sur toile 65 x 54 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983)
      Jul. 07, 2018

      Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983) Baigneur au store Huile sur toile Signé en haut à gauche Titré au dos 46 x 55 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983)
      Jul. 07, 2018

      Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983) Trois hommes accroupis- 1902 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté au dos 54,5 x 65 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • JEAN LABASQUE (FRANCE, 1902-1983)
      Nov. 19, 2017

      JEAN LABASQUE (FRANCE, 1902-1983)

      JEAN LABASQUE (FRANCE, 1902-1983) Young Girl with Watermelon, watercolor and pencil on ochre paper, signed lower right, unframed, loose, 5 3/4 x 7 sheet, very good condition.

      Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
    • Jean Labasque (attr.)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Jean Labasque (attr.)

      Est: €300 - €400

      The returnee. Oil on canvas. Signed top left. Unframed. 60 x 73,5 cm

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
    • Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983) painting
      Feb. 25, 2015

      Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983) painting

      Jean LABASQUE (1902-c.1983) oil on board painting. 29" H x 25" W. Packing & shipping in the USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.

      Antiques Supermarket
    • Jean Labasque (1902 - 1983) - L'Emprunt De La Paix
      Jan. 16, 2014

      Jean Labasque (1902 - 1983) - L'Emprunt De La Paix

      Est: $150 - $250

      Jean Labasque (1902 - 1983) L'Emprunt De La Paix lithograph 110 x 78cm

      Lawsons
    • Jean Labasque (1902-1983)
      Dec. 01, 2012

      Jean Labasque (1902-1983)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Jean Labasque (1902-1983) La Flûte signé et titré 'Labasque La Flute' (en bas à droite) et daté '10.6.48' (en haut à droite) gouache et mine de plomb sur papier 21.5 x 31 cm. (8½ x 12 in.) Exécuté le 10 juin 1948

    • Labasque, Jean Place of Birth: Paris 19021983
      Feb. 19, 2011

      Labasque, Jean Place of Birth: Paris 19021983

      Est: €950 - €1,140

      Labasque, Jean Place of Birth: Paris 19021983 Still Life with Sparrow Oil/canvas, 46,5 x 56 cm, sign. lo. le. Labasque, on the reverse titled. - Mus.: Paris, Reims, Perpignan, Algier. - Lit.: Vollmer, Bénézit.