Savino Labò Sold at Auction Prices

    • Savinio Labò (Milano 1899-Milano 1976) - Still life
      Jul. 24, 2024

      Savinio Labò (Milano 1899-Milano 1976) - Still life

      Est: €200 - €300

      oil on canvas cm 40 x 50 Signed lower left: Labò  Signed on the reverse: S. Labò Artist's label on the reverse

    • SAVINO LABO' - Fumatrice, (1974)
      Mar. 10, 2024

      SAVINO LABO' - Fumatrice, (1974)

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Fumatrice, (1974) olio su tela 40x30 cm, firma in basso a destra, titolo e firma al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità dell'artista datata 1974 su foto.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • Savinio Labo
      Apr. 28, 2023

      Savinio Labo

      Savinio Labo (Italian, 1899-1976) ITALIAN LAKE SCENE oil on canvas, framed, signed H24" W30" Provenance: Estate of Margaret Crandall

      Charlton Hall
    • SAVINO LABO'
      Oct. 17, 2022

      SAVINO LABO'

      Est: €300 - €500

      Milano 1899 - 1976 Paesaggio sul fiume Olio su tela, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra - firmato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Carini, Milano Colelzione privata

    • SAVINIO LABO, ITALIAN SHORE, OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMED
      Mar. 28, 2021

      SAVINIO LABO, ITALIAN SHORE, OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMED

      Savinio Labo (italian, 1899-1976). "Mediterranean Shore with Sailboats", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; artist's label verso. Provenance: From the Estate of Ms. Franca Oreffice of Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. 25.25" x 29" (frame), 19.5" x 23.5" (canvas).

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Savinio Labo, (1899 - 1976 Italian), "Riviera di Ponente (Liguria)", dry docked boat with figures, Oil on canvas, 24" H x 30" W
      May. 22, 2018

      Savinio Labo, (1899 - 1976 Italian), "Riviera di Ponente (Liguria)", dry docked boat with figures, Oil on canvas, 24" H x 30" W

      Savinio Labo (1899 - 1976 Italian) "Riviera di Ponente (Liguria)", dry docked boat with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower left: S. Labo, signed again and titled verso 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Collection, Fullerton, CA.

      John Moran Auctioneers
      Mar. 12, 2018

      Savinio Labo (1899 - 1976 Italian) "Riviera di Ponente (Liguria)", dry docked boat with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower left: S. Labo, signed again and titled verso 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Collection, Fullerton, CA. Notes: Framed size: 32.5" H x 38.5" W x 3" D.

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Savino Labo. "Riviera Ligure," oil on canvas
      Mar. 03, 2018

      Savino Labo. "Riviera Ligure," oil on canvas

      (Italian, 1899-1976). Signed "S. Labo" lr, signed and titled on verso, 24 x 30 1/4 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • Senza titolo.
      Mar. 15, 2017

      Senza titolo.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Firma in basso a destra.

    • Savinio Labò (Italian, 1899-1976)
      Mar. 31, 2009

      Savinio Labò (Italian, 1899-1976)

      Est: £600 - £800

      Savinio Labò (Italian, 1899-1976) A street in Burano, Italy signed 'LABÒ' (lower left), and signed and inscribed 'S. LABÒ Piccola contrada di Burano' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 19½ x 27½ in. (49.5 x 70 cm.)

    • Paesaggio sul Magra. Firmato in basso a Destra. Al
      Mar. 29, 2009

      Paesaggio sul Magra. Firmato in basso a Destra. Al

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Paesaggio sul Magra. Firmato in basso a Destra. Al retro cartiglio Galleria Gian Ferrari, Mostra personale "Savinio Labò" 1963. SAVINIO LABO' (1899-1976)

    • Paesaggio campestre. Firmato in basso a Destra. Al
      Mar. 29, 2009

      Paesaggio campestre. Firmato in basso a Destra. Al

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Paesaggio campestre. Firmato in basso a Destra. Al retro timbro Galleria Gian Ferrari SAVINIO LABO' (1899-1976)