Claudius Paul Labouré Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Pastel Artist

    • Claudius Pierre Labouré, born 1888 Lyon, Studies at
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Claudius Pierre Labouré, born 1888 Lyon, Studies at

      Est: €60 - €120

      Claudius Pierre Labouré, born 1888 Lyon, Studies at the academy Paris, here: view over the river to the city, oil / canvas, restored,signed lower right and dat. 1922, approx. 47x60cm . German Description: Claudius Pierre Labouré, geb. 1888 Lyon, Studium an der Akademie Paris, hier: Blick über den Fluss auf die Stadt, Öl/Lwd, rest., rechts unten signiert und dat. 1922, ca. 47x60cm

      Oct. 26, 2019

      Est: €180 - €350