Maciej Lachur Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1927 - d. 2007

    • MACIEJ LACHUR
      Mar. 10, 2023

      MACIEJ LACHUR

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      MACIEJ LACHUR 1927 Zagórzu - 2008 Beggar (1954) Oil on hardboard. 30 x 24 cm (F. 44 x 38 cm). Signature, date and dedication lower left 'M. LACHUR 1954 DOROTCE MACIUSI'. Scratch at upper margin. Frame. MACIEJ LACHUR 1927 Zagórzu - 2008 Bettler (1954) Öl auf Hartfaseplatte. 30 x 24 cm (R. 44 x 38 cm). Signatur, Datum und Widmung unten links 'M: LACHUR 1954 DOROTCE MACIUSI'. Kratzer am oberen Rand. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • MACIEJ LACHUR (POLISH 1927-2007), OIL ON CANVAS, H 70", W 34.25", RABBI AND SON
      May. 20, 2022

      MACIEJ LACHUR (POLISH 1927-2007), OIL ON CANVAS, H 70", W 34.25", RABBI AND SON

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Jewish Rabbi and son next two table with books. Judaica.

      DuMouchelles
    • Zirkus
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Zirkus

       LACHUR, Maciej(1927 - 2008) Zirkus Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 140 x 92 cm. Gerahmt : 109 x 157 cm. Großes Erstaunen in der Scheune beim Publikum, während der Schausteller die Paradiesvögel aus seinem Hut zaubert . Polnischer Maler, studierte in Krakau. Versand: Nicht verfügbar.

    • Maciej Lachur (1927 - 2008), A Girl's Portrait, 1984
      Oct. 20, 2020

      Maciej Lachur (1927 - 2008), A Girl's Portrait, 1984

      Est: zł3,500 - zł5,000

      oil/canvas, 56.5 x 40 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Maciej Lachur (1927 - 2008), "Rabbi in a sable hat", 1984
      Apr. 07, 2020

      Maciej Lachur (1927 - 2008), "Rabbi in a sable hat", 1984

      Est: zł5,000 - zł7,000

      oil/paper mounted on board, 47 x 34 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • A Rabbi with a boy
      Nov. 25, 2017

      A Rabbi with a boy

      Est: zł16,000 - zł20,000

      oil, canvas, 121 × 60,5 cm signed lower left: M. LACHUR on back: IV 32 K/MACIEJ LACHUR/PORTRET „RABIN/RABINEK” 121 X 60,5 cm/OLEJ/PŁÓTNO

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • A woman, 1972 r.
      Nov. 25, 2017

      A woman, 1972 r.

      Est: zł16,000 - zł20,000

      oil, canvas, 114 × 73 cm signed and dated lower left: M. LACHUR 1972

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Portrait of a women 1972 r.
      Aug. 19, 2017

      Portrait of a women 1972 r.

      Est: zł18,000 - zł22,000

      oil, canvas, 76 × 60,5 cm signed and dated lower left: Maciej Lachur 1972 on back: OLEJ NA PŁÓTNIE/ 76 X 60,5/cm/PORTRET/KOBIETY/ MACIEJ LACHUR/1972

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Rabbi
      Aug. 19, 2017

      Rabbi

      Est: zł18,000 - zł22,000

      oil, canvas, 74,5 x 129,5 cm

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Rabin z pismem
      May. 02, 2017

      Rabin z pismem

      Est: zł18,000 - zł22,000

      oil, canvas, 91 × 61 cm signed lower left: M.Lachur on reverse: #25/ MACIEJ LACHUR/ „RABIN Z PISMEM”/ 91 X 61/CM/OLEJ/PŁÓTNO

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Akt ciężarnej, 1972
      May. 02, 2017

      Akt ciężarnej, 1972

      Est: zł18,000 - zł22,000

      oil, canvas, 96,5 × 65 cm on reverse: #40/ M.LACHUR/ 1972, CHICAGO, ILLIONOIS/ USA/ 64 X 96,5/CM

      Sopocki Dom Aukcyjny
    • Maciej Lachur 1927 - 2008 - Nude
      Feb. 02, 2013

      Maciej Lachur 1927 - 2008 - Nude

      Maciej Lachur 1927 - 2008 Nude Oil on canvas Signed  93x60 cm,

      Tiroche Auction House