Pierre Ladureau Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Pierre Ladureau Oil on Burlap House in Landscape
      Jan. 11, 2024

      Pierre Ladureau Oil on Burlap House in Landscape

      Pierre Ladureau (French, 1882-1975). Oil on burlap canvas, house in landscape. Signed lower right. 15 1/2" x 12 1/4" (with frame 21 3/8" x 18 1/8"). Some crazing, chips and losses to frame.

      Willow Auction House
    • Poster by Pièrre Ladureau - Excusrsions en Bretagne Le Yaudet
      Jul. 17, 2021

      Poster by Pièrre Ladureau - Excusrsions en Bretagne Le Yaudet

      Est: €280 - €450

      Excusrsions en Bretagne Le Yaudet - 75x105, ca. 1925 by Pièrre Ladureau (1882-1975)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Poster by Pièrre Ladureau - Excursions en Normandie
      Jul. 17, 2021

      Poster by Pièrre Ladureau - Excursions en Normandie

      Est: €320 - €600

      Excursions en Normandie - 75x105,5, ca. 1925 by Pièrre Ladureau (1882-1975)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • PIERRE LADUREAU OIL ON PANEL PAINTING
      Oct. 26, 2019

      PIERRE LADUREAU OIL ON PANEL PAINTING

      Pierre Ladureau (France, 1882-1975) oil on panel Impressionist landscape with buildings. Signed P. Ladureau to lower right. Illegible writing to back of panel and frame. Panel measures approximately 8-7/8" in height by 10-5/8" in width. All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.

      Bremo Auctions
    • Pierre Ladureau (French, 1882-1974) "La Moisson" (Harvest)
      Jan. 25, 2017

      Pierre Ladureau (French, 1882-1974) "La Moisson" (Harvest)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Sgn. lower left, P. Ladureau. 20th Century. Oil on canvas.

      Cottone Auctions
    • Pierre Ladureau (French, 1882-1975) Painting
      Dec. 05, 2016

      Pierre Ladureau (French, 1882-1975) Painting

      Pierre Ladureau (French, 1882-1975) European Street at Night, oil painting on canvas, signed. Size: 25.75" x 32", 65 x 81 cm (stretcher); 29.75" x 36.25", 76 x 92 cm (frame). Provenance: Estate of Alexander R. Raydon, Raydon Gallery, New York, NY.

      Material Culture
    • LADUREAU Pierre. (1882-1975) .
      Jun. 25, 2016

      LADUREAU Pierre. (1882-1975) .

      Est: €300 - €400

      LADUREAU Pierre. (1882-1975) . "Allée". Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Dim: 66 x 54 cm. Encadrée

      Limoges Encheres
    • Pierre Ladureau (1882-1975) Chemin de forêt
      Jul. 04, 2015

      Pierre Ladureau (1882-1975) Chemin de forêt

      Est: €600 - €800

      Pierre Ladureau (1882-1975) Chemin de forêt Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche

      FauveParis
    • Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1975)
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1975)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1975) “Les pêcheurs sur la berge” Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 80x60cm.

      Var Enchères
    • Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1975) "Les pêcheurs sur la berge".
      Feb. 07, 2015

      Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1975) "Les pêcheurs sur la berge".

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1975) "Les pêcheurs sur la berge". Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 80x60cm.

      Var Enchères
    • PIERRE LADUREAU (1882-1975, French)
      Nov. 09, 2014

      PIERRE LADUREAU (1882-1975, French)

      French cityscape at night, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 1906, thin fragile canvas upper right.

      Black Rock Galleries
      Nov. 10, 2013

      French cityscape at night, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right 1906, thin fragile canvas upper right

      Black Rock Galleries
    • Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1974) La Plage, le matin
      Jun. 15, 2012

      Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1974) La Plage, le matin

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1974) La Plage, le matin Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche et titrée au verso 38 x 55 cm

    • Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1975) Le village. Huile sur
      Nov. 21, 2011

      Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1975) Le village. Huile sur

      Est: €350 - €400

      Pierre LADUREAU (1882-1975) Le village. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 62 x 50 cm

    • Pierre LADUREAU - 1882-1975 NATURE MORTE AUX
      Dec. 19, 2010

      Pierre LADUREAU - 1882-1975 NATURE MORTE AUX

      Est: €300 - €400

      Pierre LADUREAU - 1882-1975 NATURE MORTE AUX USTENSILES DE CUISINE Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. (Petits manques). 46 x 65

      Eric Pillon Enchères
    • Pierre LADUREAU - Barque dans un port
      Dec. 15, 2010

      Pierre LADUREAU - Barque dans un port

      Est: €200 - €300

      Pierre LADUREAU - Barque dans un port méditerranéen

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Pierre LADUREAU - Le départ aux champs
      Dec. 15, 2010

      Pierre LADUREAU - Le départ aux champs

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Pierre LADUREAU - Vallée de la Marne
      Dec. 15, 2010

      Pierre LADUREAU - Vallée de la Marne

      Est: €200 - €300

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Pierre LADUREAU - Le pré en Normandie
      Dec. 15, 2010

      Pierre LADUREAU - Le pré en Normandie

      Est: €200 - €300

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Pierre LADUREAU - Le Laboureur et ses enfants
      Dec. 15, 2010

      Pierre LADUREAU - Le Laboureur et ses enfants

      Est: €350 - €400

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • P. LADUREAU Chemins de Fer de l'État. EXCURSIONS
      Oct. 11, 2010

      P. LADUREAU Chemins de Fer de l'État. EXCURSIONS

      Est: €200 - €300

      P. LADUREAU Chemins de Fer de l'État. EXCURSIONS EN NORMANDIE. SAINT- PIERRE SUR DIVES. Vers 1920 Imprimerie Norgeu, Paris - 104x72cm - Non entoilée, bon état (déchirures en bordure)

      Camard et associés
      Sep. 24, 2010

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Pierre Ladureau (French, 1882-1975) Workers Loading a Horse Cart / A Saint-Tropez Dock Scene Signed, inscribed, and dated "P. Ladureau/ St. Tropez-13" l.l. Gouache and crayon on paper, sight size 19 1/2 x 26 3/4 in. (49.5 x 67.9 cm), framed. Condition: Not examined out of frame.

      Skinner
    • Pierre Ladureau (1882-1975) Harvest time, village
      Mar. 03, 2010

      Pierre Ladureau (1882-1975) Harvest time, village

      Pierre Ladureau (1882-1975) Harvest time, village landscape with river and hills beyond, oil on canvas, signed, 57 x 68cm.

      Golding Young & Mawer
    • Beautiful Original 1920s French Travel Poster Normandy
      Apr. 25, 2009

      Beautiful Original 1920s French Travel Poster Normandy

      Est: $500 - $900

      Ladureau, Pierre 1882 - Excursions En Normandie Lithograph ca. 1920 40.1 x 29.5 in. (102 x 75 cm) Printer: A. Norgeau, Paris Description / Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on linen, bottom edge slightly trimmed, minor staining, restored 3 in./8 cm tear in the upper left margin Estimate: $900 Reserve: $500

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Pierre Ladureau (French, 19th/20th Century)
      Sep. 10, 2004

      Pierre Ladureau (French, 19th/20th Century)

      The Day's End Signed "P. Ladureau" l.r., inscribed "No. 0923" on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 32 x 25 1/2 in. (81.2 x 64.7 cm), framed. Condition: Varnish inconsistencies.

      Skinner