Reynier van der Laeck Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter

  • Laeck, Reynier van der Mentioned 1637 - 1658 in
    Nov. 16, 2012

    Laeck, Reynier van der Mentioned 1637 - 1658 in

    Est: €6,000 - €8,000

    Laeck, Reynier van der Mentioned 1637 - 1658 in The Hague Italian River Landscape. Signed and dated lower right: R.v. Laeck f 1646. Oil on wood. 113 x 84cm. Framed. Provenance: Private collection, Rhineland. German Text Laeck, Reynier van der erwähnt 1637 - 1658 in Den Haag Italienische Flusslandschaft. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: R.v. Laeck f 1646. Öl auf Holz. 113 x 84cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.