Christian Laely Sold at Auction Prices

    • Christian Anton Laely (1913-1992) circus menage, Zirkusmenage
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Christian Anton Laely (1913-1992) circus menage, Zirkusmenage

      Est: €80 -

      Oil/cardboard, signed lower right, last student by Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, H 40.5 cm x W 31 cm, frame 51.5 x 42 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Christian Anton Laely (1913-1992) circus menage, Zirkusmenage,
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Christian Anton Laely (1913-1992) circus menage, Zirkusmenage,

      Öl/Pappe, u. rechts signiert, letzter Schüler von Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, H 40,5 cm x B 31 cm, Rahmen 51,5 x 42 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Christian Anton Laely (1913-19
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Christian Anton Laely (1913-19

      Christian Anton Laely (1913-1992), last pupil of Ernst Ludwig Kirchner. Flood, oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right 'CAL', inscribed on verso by artist 'L'Inondation Decembre 1952 C.A. Laely '', 65 x 71 cm, 78 x 84 cm

      Aug. 22, 2020

      Christian Anton Laely (1913-1992), last student of Ernst Ludwig Kirchner. Impressionist floral still life with budgie, oil on canvas over wood, and the like. re. monogr. 46 x 40 cm, added another Laely flower still life in watercolor, behind glass. 55 x 50 cm

    • Christian Anton Laely (1913-1
      Jun. 13, 2020

      Christian Anton Laely (1913-1

    • Christian Anton Laely (19
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Christian Anton Laely (19