Wolfgang Lämmle Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1941 - d. 2019

      • Lämmle, Wolfgang | 1941 Stuttgart/Bad Cannstatt - 2019 Australien
        Jun. 01, 2024

        Lämmle, Wolfgang | 1941 Stuttgart/Bad Cannstatt - 2019 Australien

        Lämmle, Wolfgang 1941 Stuttgart/Bad Cannstatt - 2019 Australien "Allein die Kunst macht frei" · 1991. Aquarell, Bleistift auf Papier · 37,5 x 30,5 cm (Sichtmaß). Unten rechts in der Darstellung signiert: Lämmle 11./6./ (19)91. In der Darstellung bezeichnet: Allein die Ku(nst) macht frei. Rahmen mit Glas.

        GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
      • LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941-2019), "Haus am Wiesenrain im Vorfrühling",
        Dec. 04, 2021

        LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941-2019), "Haus am Wiesenrain im Vorfrühling",

        LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941-2019), "Haus am Wiesenrain in early spring", below left signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 45x50 cm (58x72 cm with frame). With handmade gallery frame. Slight signs of age. ADDITIONAL: LÄMMLE, Wolfgang, "Widdern", offset lithograph / paper, numbered by hand in pencil. 40/50 and signed, HxW: image 20x28 cm; framed in a passe-partout behind glass.

      • LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941-2019), 2 Landschaften: Esslingen am Neckar u.a.,
        Oct. 23, 2021

        LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941-2019), 2 Landschaften: Esslingen am Neckar u.a.,

        LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941-2019), 2 landscapes: Esslingen am Neckar and others, each below right signed, each oil / canvas, HxW: each approx. 40x55 cm (each 56x71 cm with frame). Minim. signs of age and rubbing. Each with a frame.

      • LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941) "Flusslauf"
        Feb. 27, 2021

        LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941) "Flusslauf"

        LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941) "River Course". Oil on cardboard, signed lower right, HxW: 46/63 cm, frame, min. signs of age.

      • Wolfgang Lämmle, born 1941 in Bad Cannstatt, female nude
        Feb. 04, 2017

        Wolfgang Lämmle, born 1941 in Bad Cannstatt, female nude

        Est: €150 - €300

        Wolfgang Lämmle, born 1941 in Bad Cannstatt, female nude, lithograph, signed, numbered 27/30, sheet size 42,5x34 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkscreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. . German Description: Wolfgang Lämmle, geb. 1941 Bad Cannstatt, weiblicher Akt, Lithografie, signiert, nummeriert 27/30, Blattmaß 42,5x34 cm

      • Lämmle, Wolfgang
        Apr. 30, 2016

        Lämmle, Wolfgang

        Est: - €180

        Lämmle, Wolfgang (1941 Bad Cannstatt). Flusslandschaft. Öl auf Lwd. 40 x 50 cm. Unten re. sign. Gerahmt. - Gering angestaubt.

      • Lämmle, Wolfgang
        Feb. 20, 2016

        Lämmle, Wolfgang

        Est: - €150

        Lämmle, Wolfgang (1941 Bad Cannstatt). Flusslandschaft. Öl auf Karton. 30 x 40 cm. Unten re. sign. "Lämmle", verso bez. "Frankreich Flußbett". Gerahmt. - Leicht angestaubt.

      • LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941): Handwerker bei der Arbeit.
        Dec. 19, 2015

        LÄMMLE, WOLFGANG (1941): Handwerker bei der Arbeit.

        Öl/Karton, links unten sign., ca. 40 x 33 cm, anbei Katalog von 1973, Rahmen.

      • Lämmle, Wolfgang (1941 Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt).
        Apr. 16, 2011

        Lämmle, Wolfgang (1941 Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt).

        Est: - €60

        Lämmle, Wolfgang (1941 Stuttgart-Bad Cannstatt). Selbstbildnis. Lithographie, um 1985. Ca. 28 x 22,5 cm. Sign. u. numer. - Ex. 3/40.