Roger Laflamme Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • Laflamme, Roger - Paysage
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Laflamme, Roger - Paysage

      Est: $150 - $250

      Laflamme, Roger (1925-) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Roger Laflamme Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Roger Laflamme Dimension (PO): 22" x 28" Dimension (CM): 55.88 x 71.12 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Laflamme, Roger - La cathédrale - 1946
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Laflamme, Roger - La cathédrale - 1946

      Est: $150 - $250

      Laflamme, Roger (1925-) La cathédrale (1946) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Laflamme 46 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Laflamme 46 Dimension (PO): 23" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 58.42 x 44.45 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Laflamme, Roger - Esquisse - 1949
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Laflamme, Roger - Esquisse - 1949

      Laflamme, Roger (1925-) Esquisse (1949) Description (FR): Huile sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Laflamme 49 Description (EN): Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Laflamme 49 Dimension (PO): 10" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 22.22 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • ROGER LAFLAMME, Oil on Board
      Mar. 16, 2019

      ROGER LAFLAMME, Oil on Board

      Expressionist portrait of a man by Roger LaFlamme (Canadian, Born 1925). Oil on board, measures 42" x 15".

      Blackwell Auctions LLC