Abel LaFleur Sold at Auction Prices

      • Abel LA FLEUR (1875-1953)
        Apr. 30, 2022

        Abel LA FLEUR (1875-1953)

        Est: €60 - €80

        Abel LA FLEUR (1875-1953). Paysage du Massif Central, 1911. Huile sur panneau signée et datée en bas à gauche. 14 x 21 cm

        Les Andelys Enchères
      • Abel Lafleur, (French;1875-1953), Draped Female Nude in relief, bronze plaque, 13" H x 7 1/4" W
        Mar. 07, 2015

        Abel Lafleur, (French;1875-1953), Draped Female Nude in relief, bronze plaque, 13" H x 7 1/4" W

        Abel Lafleur (French;1875-1953) Draped Female Nude in relief bronze plaque Sined lower right. Lafleur designed and made the FIFA World Cup trophy. He attended the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Paris and worked alongside Alexandre Charpentier. Lafleur specialised in the naked female form as a subject for medallic sculpture. 13" H x 7 1/4" W

        Ripley Auctions
      • Lot comprenant deux médailles en bronze
        May. 28, 2012

        Lot comprenant deux médailles en bronze

        Est: €150 - €200