Jean (1903) Lafon Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jean Lafon (born 1903)
      Oct. 20, 2020

      Jean Lafon (born 1903)

      Est: €180 - €360

      Jean Lafon (born 1903), Fisher boat by the coast; oil on wooden panel, framed, signed bottom right.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Jean LAFON (XX)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Jean LAFON (XX)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean LAFON (XX) Côte de l'Esterel Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. Situé au dos 46 x 38 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jean LAFON (XX)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Jean LAFON (XX)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean LAFON (XX) Cap Martin Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. Situé au dos 38 x 46 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jean LAFON (XX)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Jean LAFON (XX)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean LAFON (XX) Iles de Lérins Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à gauche. Situé au dos 38 x 46 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jean LAFON (XX)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Jean LAFON (XX)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean LAFON (XX) Cap Ferrat " Rompatalon" (promenade Maurice Rouvier) Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à gauche. Situé au dos 38 x 46 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jean LAFON (XX)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Jean LAFON (XX)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jean LAFON (XX) Iles de Lérins Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. Situé au dos 41 x 33,5 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Jean Lafon
      Nov. 01, 2014

      Jean Lafon

      Est: £200 - £250

      Jean Lafon, French mid 20th century- ''Squally Weather''; oil on board, signed, bearing label for E Stacy-Marks Ltd, Eastbourne on the reverse, 23.5x28cm: together with one further oil on board by the same hand entitled ''Sunshine and Shadow'', signed, bearing label for E Stacy-Marks Ltd, Eastbourne on the reverse, 23.5x28cm: Kathleen Sandbach, British, 20th Century- ''Burnham Overy Staithe''; oil on board, signed and dated 1975, 37.5x60.5cm, (3)

      Roseberys
    • LAFON JEAN, NÉ EN 1903
      May. 27, 2011

      LAFON JEAN, NÉ EN 1903

      Est: €400 - €700

      LAFON Jean, né en 1903 Rivage méditerranéen huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 50x100 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • LAFON Jean, né en 1903 Le Cap d'Antibes Huile sur carton, signé en bas à droite, situé au dos. 21 x 27 cm.
      Apr. 08, 2011

      LAFON Jean, né en 1903 Le Cap d'Antibes Huile sur carton, signé en bas à droite, situé au dos. 21 x 27 cm.

      Est: €140 - €220

    • Jean Lafon (1899-1981) 'A fresh morning breeze', 20 x 39in.
      Sep. 09, 2010

      Jean Lafon (1899-1981) 'A fresh morning breeze', 20 x 39in.

      Est: £300 - £500

      Jean Lafon (1899-1981) oil on canvas, 'A fresh morning breeze', signed, 20 x 39in.

      Gorringes