Jean-Pierre Lafrance Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1943 -

    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Abstraction - 1990
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Abstraction - 1990

      Est: $200 - $500

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Abstraction (1990) Description: Oil on panel, authenticity certificate from the Michel-Ange Gallery, signed on the back and front lower right Lafrance Dimension (PO): 16" x 10" Dimension (CM): 51 x 25,55 Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Things are going II
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Things are going II

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Things are going II Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche et au dos Lafrance Étiquette de la Galerie Michel-Ange Description (EN): Mixed media on panel, signed on lower left and on back Lafrance Label of Galerie Michel-Ange Dimension (PO): 40" x 30" Dimension (CM): 101.6 x 76.2 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Abstraction
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Abstraction

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Abstraction Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite et au dos J.P. Lafrance Certificat d'authenticité de la Galerie Michel-Ange Description (EN): Oil on panel, signed on lower right and on the back J.P. Lafrance Certificate of authenticity of La Galerie Michel-Ange Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - L'oiseau et l'entrevue - 1991
      May. 18, 2021

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - L'oiseau et l'entrevue - 1991

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) L'oiseau et l'entrevue (1991) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée en bas à droite JP Lafrance Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, signed on lower right JP Lafrance Dimension (PO): 20" x 15" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 38.10 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Sans titre - 1991
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Sans titre - 1991

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Sans titre (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur papier, signée en bas à droite Lafrance Description (EN): Oil on paper, signed on lower right Lafrance Dimension (PO): 14" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 29.21 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Jeux créatif (sic) - 1998
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Jeux créatif (sic) - 1998

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Jeux créatif (sic) (1998) Description (FR): Techniques mixtes sur papier, datée en bas à gauche, signée en bas à droite Lafrance Description (EN): Mixed media on paper, dated on lower left, signed on lower right Lafrance Dimension (PO): 19 3/4" x 15" Dimension (CM): 50.2 x 38.1 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Attente sous le soleil bleu - 1984
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Attente sous le soleil bleu - 1984

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Attente sous le soleil bleu (1984) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite JP Lafrance 84 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right JP Lafrance 84 Dimension (PO): 30” x 24” Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 60.96 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, European Harbor Scene, Oil on Canvas
      Apr. 19, 2020

      Lafrance, European Harbor Scene, Oil on Canvas

      Jean-Pierre Lafrance (Paris, b. 1933), European harbor scene, oil on canvas, paper label on back, signed, image 11 3/4" x 15 1/2", framed 17" x 21". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, California collection.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Mémoire de jadisse (sic) -
      May. 28, 2019

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre - Mémoire de jadisse (sic) -

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre 1943- Mémoire de jadisse (sic) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite JP Lafrance Oil on canvas, signed on lower right JP Lafrance 121.92 x 91.44 cm 48" x 36"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943- ) Mémoire de jadisse
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943- ) Mémoire de jadisse

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite JP Lafrance Oil on canvas, signed on lower right JP Lafrance 48" x 36"; 121.92 x 91.44 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Attente sous le soleil bleu (1984)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943-) Attente sous le soleil bleu (1984)

      Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite JP Lafrance 84 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right JP Lafrance 84 30” x 24”; 76.20 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943- ) Une place pour parler (1991)
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Lafrance, Jean-Pierre (1943- ) Une place pour parler (1991)

      Lithographie sur papier, 14/200, signée et datée en bas à droite Lafrance 91 Lithograph on paper, 14/200, signed and dated on lower right Lafrance 91 28” x 23 ½”; 71.12 x 59.69 cm

      Champagne Auctions