Maria Lagorio Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

        • Maria LAGORIO (1893-1979) Polish - Russian - French
          Aug. 16, 2024

          Maria LAGORIO (1893-1979) Polish - Russian - French

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979) ; Female portrait ; 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 81 x 60 cm (32 x 23 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100

          Art-Torg
          Jun. 28, 2024

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979) ; Woman with a child ; 2nd quarter oh the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 55 x 46 cm (21 2/3 x 18 1/8 in.) ; signed lower right / exhibition labels on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL - $150 , National post with tracking service - $65

          Art-Torg
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Oct. 06, 2023

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
        • Lagorio Maria Aleksandrovna
          Jun. 03, 2023

          Lagorio Maria Aleksandrovna

          Est: CHF440 - CHF550

          Nu debout Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1933. Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:53

          Apr. 07, 2023

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Feb. 03, 2023

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
        • Lagorio Maria Aleksandrovna
          Nov. 26, 2022

          Lagorio Maria Aleksandrovna

          Est: CHF640 - CHF800

          Nu debout Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1933. Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 11:14 MEZ

          Aug. 12, 2022

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Jun. 03, 2022

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
          Oct. 15, 2021

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
        • Hoffmann, E. T. A. und Lagorio, Maria: Don Juan
          Oct. 14, 2021

          Hoffmann, E. T. A. und Lagorio, Maria: Don Juan

          Est: €200 - €300

          Hoffmann, E. T. A. Don Juan (Russischer Druck: Übersetzt von B. Pakunta). 17 S., 1 Bl. Mit 10 (2 ganzseitigen) lithographischen Illustrationen von Maria Lagorio. 36 x 28,5 cm. OPappband (stärker fleckig und berieben, mit Schabspuren) mit privatem rotem Marmorpapierumschlag. Berlin, Walter Rakint, 1923. -- Eines von 300 nummerierten Exemplaren (Gesamtauflage). Maria Aleksandrovna Lagorio (1893-1979) gehörte in den frühen 20er Jahren einer russischen Künstlergruppe in Berlin an. Exemplar aus der Bibliothek des Literaturhistorikers, Mitbegründers der Gesellschaft der Münchner Bibliophilen und E. T. A. Hoffmann-Herausgebers Carl Georg von Maassen (1880-1940), mit dessen Jugendstil-Exlibris auf dem Innendeckel. Der Münchener Bohemien und Lebemann Maassen starb tragisch an den Folgen eines Sturzes kurz vor Weihnachten 1940, nachdem er in einem Schwabinger Lokal mit einem hitlertreuen Kellner in Streit geraten war, der ihn unsanft vor die Tür setzte. – Innengelenke verstärkt, fl. Vorsatz mit Quetschfalten, sonst wohlerhalten. – Lose beiliegend eine kleine signierte Orig.-Federzeichnung zu Klein Zaches des Berliner Graphikers Otto Adolf Brasse (1901-1988).

          Aug. 12, 2021

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
        • SOPHIE NYNS (NÉE EN 1926)
          Mar. 10, 2021

          SOPHIE NYNS (NÉE EN 1926)

          Est: €600 - €800

          SOPHIE NYNS (NÉE EN 1926) CENTAURE Épreuve en bronze à patine anthracite et or, décor scarifié, oxydations superficielles, non signée. A bronze sculpture, gild and charcoal patina, scarified decoration and superficial oxidations, unsigned. H 34,5 x L 31 x P 22 CM • H 13 9/16 x W 12 3/16 x D 8 11/16 IN. €600-800

        • FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE)
          Mar. 10, 2021

          FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE)

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          FRITZ HANSEN (XXE SIÈCLE) Canapé corbeille à deux places, structure en arc de cercle, recouvert postérieurement de mouton blanc à poil long, piétement en frêne, sabre à l'arrière et fuselé à l'avant, sabots en laiton à l'avant. A two-seater sofa, structure covered with white sheepskin, ash wood frame, brass clogs at the front. H 77 x L 158 x P 87 CM • H 30 1/4 x L 62 1/4 x D 34 1/4 IN. €3,000-4,000

          Dec. 11, 2020

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Oct. 09, 2020

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
          Feb. 15, 2020

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Dec. 07, 2019

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
        • LAGORIO Maria Aleksandrovna (1893-1979).
          Dec. 02, 2019

          LAGORIO Maria Aleksandrovna (1893-1979).

          Est: €100 - €150

          LAGORIO Maria Aleksandrovna (1893-1979). Dionysos. Gouache sur papier. H. 34,9 x L. 27 cm. ЛАГОРИО Мария Александровна (1893-1979) Дионис. Гуашь, бумага

          Dec. 02, 2019

          Est: €150 - €200

          LAGORIO Maria Aleksandrovna (1893-1979). Vierge à l’enfant et à l’agneau. Aquarelle et crayon sur papier, monogrammée en bas à droite « M.L ». Pliures et déchirures. H. 62,2 x L. 45 cm. ЛАГОРИО Мария Александровна (1893-1979) Пресвятая Богородица с млад

        • LAGORIO Maria
          Dec. 02, 2019

          LAGORIO Maria

          Est: €50 - €100

          LAGORIO Maria Aleksandrovna (1893-1979). Lithographie représentant une femme en pied, monogrammée en bas à droite « M. Lagorio/1929 ». H. 45,4 x L. 23,2 cm ЛАГОРИО Мария Александровна (1893-1979) Литография с монограммой внизу справа "М.Лагорио / 1929".

        • LAGORIO, MARIA (1893-1979) Harvest
          Nov. 27, 2019

          LAGORIO, MARIA (1893-1979) Harvest

          Est: £3,000 - £5,000

          LAGORIO, MARIA (1893–1979) Harvest signed. Oil on canvas, 92 by 65 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Belgium. Acquired from the above by the present owner. Literature: M. Grey, Maria Lagorio. Peintre 1893–1979, Paris, Jean Touzot Libraire-Editeur, 1985, p. 35, No. 25, illustrated.

          MacDougall's
          Apr. 06, 2019

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Feb. 16, 2019

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
          Sep. 01, 2018

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Sep. 01, 2018

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
          Feb. 17, 2018

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
          Feb. 17, 2018

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
        • LAGORIO Maria Aleksandrovna 1893-1979
          Feb. 08, 2018

          LAGORIO Maria Aleksandrovna 1893-1979

          Est: €180 - €250

          LAGORIO Maria Aleksandrovna 1893-1979 Tiger Black china ink on paper signed lower right 13 x 27 cm

          The Bru Sale Gallery
          Oct. 07, 2017

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Oct. 07, 2017

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
          Jun. 10, 2017

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Jun. 10, 2017

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
          Dec. 17, 2016

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          "Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979) ; Female portrait ; 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 81 x 60 cm (32 x 23 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100"

          Art-Torg
          Dec. 17, 2016

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          "Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979) ; Woman with a child ; 2nd quarter oh the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 55 x 46 cm (21 2/3 x 18 1/8 in.) ; signed lower right / exhibition labels on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL - $150 , National post with tracking service - $65"

          Art-Torg
          Oct. 08, 2016

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Art-Torg
          Oct. 08, 2016

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Art-Torg
        • Maria LAGORIO (1893-1979) Poland - Russia - France
          May. 28, 2016

          Maria LAGORIO (1893-1979) Poland - Russia - France

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          "Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979) ; Woman with a child ; the 2nd quarter oh the 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 55 x 46 cm (21 2/3 x 18 1/8 in.) ; signed lower right / exhibition labels on the back ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 , National post with tracking service - $120 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150 , National post with tracking service - $65"

          Art-Torg
        • Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979)
          Apr. 30, 2016

          Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979) Une femme et son enfant Lavis d'encre et rehaut de gouache sur papier 26 x 13,5 cm

          Carvajal SVV
          Apr. 23, 2016

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          "Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979) ; Female portrait ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 81 x 60 cm (32 x 23 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 , National post with tracking service - $170 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $220 , National post with tracking service - $100"

          Art-Torg
          Mar. 26, 2016

          Est: $4,000 - $5,000

          Maria Aleksandrovna LAGORIO (1893-1979) ; Woman with a child ; the 2nd quarter oh the 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions: 55 x 46 cm (21 2/3 x 18 1/8 in.) ; signed lower right / exhibition labels on the back ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $250, National post with tracking service - $120 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150, National post with tracking service - $65

          Art-Torg
        • Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Esquisse de femme
          Jul. 04, 2015

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Esquisse de femme

          Est: €300 - €500

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Esquisse de femme Crayon et aquarelle sur papier ciré, signé et daté en bas à droite

          FauveParis
        • Maria Lagorio (1893 - 1979) Personnage
          Jul. 04, 2015

          Maria Lagorio (1893 - 1979) Personnage

          Est: €300 - €500

          Maria Lagorio (1893 - 1979) Personnage Encre sur papier cire, signé et daté en bas à droite

          FauveParis
        • Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Maternité
          Jul. 04, 2015

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Maternité

          Est: €300 - €500

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Maternité Encre de Chine sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite

          FauveParis
        • Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Femme au voile
          Jul. 04, 2015

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Femme au voile

          Est: €300 - €500

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Femme au voile Encre de Chine sur papier, signée en bas à droite

          FauveParis
        • Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Ensemble de quatre compositions avec personnages
          Jul. 04, 2015

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Ensemble de quatre compositions avec personnages

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Ensemble de quatre compositions avec personnages Peintures sur cire, signées et datées en bas à droite. Dimensions variables

          FauveParis
        • Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Ensemble de neuf esquisses de personnages
          Jul. 04, 2015

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Ensemble de neuf esquisses de personnages

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Maria Lagorio (1893-1979) Ensemble de neuf esquisses de personnages Encres de Chine rehaussées d'aquarelle sur papier. Petits formats: H.:17 cm ; L.:15 cm environ et autres: H.: 20 cm ; L.: 25 cm environ

          FauveParis