Frédéric Laguillermie Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Illustrator

    • F. Auguste La Guillermie (French, 1841-1934) Engraving
      Jul. 16, 2023

      F. Auguste La Guillermie (French, 1841-1934) Engraving

      Est: $10 - $200

      Engraving of "La Coquette" depicting a 19th century British actress and singer by G. Stodart based on a portrait by Academician Sir Joshua Reynolds. On the lower center: La Coquette. On the lower right: La Guillermie, Scup. On the lower left: Reynolds Pinx. Sight size: 5.60"L x 7.50"H. Frame size: 12.60"L x 15"H x 0.90"W. Artist: Frederic-Auguste La Guillermie Issued: c. 1870 Country of Origin: France

      Lion and Unicorn
    • FREDERIC-AUGUSTE LAGUILLERMIE (1841-1923) La Bella di Tizano Engraving
      Feb. 28, 2021

      FREDERIC-AUGUSTE LAGUILLERMIE (1841-1923) La Bella di Tizano Engraving

      Est: $160 - $260

      FREDERIC-AUGUSTE LAGUILLERMIE (1841-1923) La Bella di Tizano Engraving Signed lower right. After Titian. Glazed and framed.

      Leonard Joel
    • Estampe d'après Franz HALS, gravée à l'eau-forte par Frédéric- Auguste LAGU
      Dec. 14, 2020

      Estampe d'après Franz HALS, gravée à l'eau-forte par Frédéric- Auguste LAGU

      Est: €40 - €2,500

      Estampe d'après Franz HALS, gravée à l'eau-forte par Frédéric- Auguste LAGUILLERMIE (1841-1934) "L'homme à l'épée" (1899). 97 x 69 cm. Dans son cadre en baguette de bois, sans le verre.

      Chayette-Cheval
    • Waltner, LaGuillermie & le Couteux. 3 Prints.
      Sep. 13, 2018

      Waltner, LaGuillermie & le Couteux. 3 Prints.

      Group of 3 prints on vellum. ++ le Couteux, Lionel Aristide (French, 1847-1909). After Rembrandt. "Rembrandt's Son, Titus." Etching on vellum. Signed and dated in the plate, l.r. Plate: 23" x 16 1/4" Sheet: 28 1/2 x 21 1/4 ++ LaGuillermie, Frédéric-Auguste (French, 1841-1934). After Van Dyke. "Portrait of a Lady and Her Child." 1904. Etching on vellum. Published by Thomas Agnew & Sons, London. Signed and dated in the plate, l.l. Signed in pencil, l.r. Plate: 27" x 17 1/2" Sheet: 30 3/4" x 19 1/2" ++ Waltner, Charles (French, 1846-1925). After Sir Joshua Reynolds (British, 1723-1792). "Lady Camden." 1880. Etching on vellum. Proof before letters. Signed in pencil, l.r. Blindstamp, l.l. Berladi 107. Plate: 19 1/8" x 14 1/2" Sheet: 24 3/4" x 19" Condition Closed tear to Waltner etching, upper left.

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • Ensemble de 9 gravures en noir thèmes diverses comprenant : Portrait d’homme moustachu
      Jun. 06, 2018

      Ensemble de 9 gravures en noir thèmes diverses comprenant : Portrait d’homme moustachu

      Est: €60 - €80

      Ensemble de 9 gravures en noir thèmes diverses comprenant : -Portrait d’homme moustachu Eau-forte des glyptographies Silvestre 24 x 17 cm -La balet Gravure en noir Annotation en bas à droite "les amis de l'eau forte" 37 x 54 cm D’après un tableau d’Eugène Delacroix Frédéric Auguste LAGUILLERMIE (1841-1934) -Scène animée orientale Gravure signée en bas à droite 51 x 42 cm -Représentation d’un calendrier de 1882 Gravure en noir 27 x 36 cm -René Louis JANNOT (XIXème) Le tailleur de mine Gravure signée en bas à droite 19 x 15 cm -Pierre GRANDON (1899-1990) Portrait du Maréchal Gravure en noir 29 x 24 -J. CARBONIN A la sortie du spectacle Gravure signée en bas à gauche 15 x 35 cm -Louis LE NAIN Portrait de notable assis Gravure signée en bas à droite 42 x 50 cm -G. POYMOL Portrait de jeune fille Gravure signée en bas à droite 46 x 33 cm

      Millon Riviera
    • Frederic-Auguste Laguillermie (1841-1934) French
      Aug. 30, 2017

      Frederic-Auguste Laguillermie (1841-1934) French

      Frederic-Auguste Laguillermie (1841-1934) French artist. Etching after Fortuny, The Door of the Seraglio, image size 6-1/2 x 4-3/4 in. plus wide clean margins, 1883, plate signed. VG.

      East Coast Books
    • Frederic-Auguste Laguillermie (1841-1907) French
      Jul. 29, 2017

      Frederic-Auguste Laguillermie (1841-1907) French

      Frederic-Auguste Laguillermie (1841-1907) French artist. Etching after Fortuny, The Door of the Seraglio, image size 6-1/2 x 4-3/4 in. plus wide clean margins, 1883, plate signed. VG.

      East Coast Books
      Jun. 15, 2017

      East Coast Books
      May. 09, 2017

      East Coast Books
      Feb. 08, 2017

      East Coast Books
      Dec. 28, 2016

      East Coast Books
      Oct. 06, 2016

      East Coast Books
    • FREDERIC AUGUSTE LAGUILLERMIE (FRENCH, 1841-1934) AFTER WILLIAM Q. ORCHARDSON, R. A. (BRITISH, 1832-1910) HISTORICAL GENRE PRINT
      Oct. 10, 2015

      FREDERIC AUGUSTE LAGUILLERMIE (FRENCH, 1841-1934) AFTER WILLIAM Q. ORCHARDSON, R. A. (BRITISH, 1832-1910) HISTORICAL GENRE PRINT

      FREDERIC AUGUSTE LAGUILLERMIE (FRENCH, 1841-1934) AFTER WILLIAM Q. ORCHARDSON, R. A. (BRITISH, 1832-1910) HISTORICAL GENRE PRINT, engraving on paper, depicting French nobles in a lavish 18th-century banquet hall toasting an individual, possibly a young Louis XV, various pencil inscriptions, possibly signatures, lower edge. Professionally matted and housed in late-19th century oak frame.

      Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates
    • Frederic A. La Guillermie (French, 1841-1934)
      Dec. 06, 2013

      Frederic A. La Guillermie (French, 1841-1934)

      Frederic Auguste La Guillermie (French, 1841-1934), "Various Genre Scenes", a collection of six etchings, all signed in plates, sheet size, each 10-7/8" x 7-3/8". All unframed.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Charles MAUZAISSE, actif dans les années 1860.
      Jun. 18, 2011

      Charles MAUZAISSE, actif dans les années 1860.

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Charles MAUZAISSE, actif dans les années 1860. (Attribué à) Alhambra de Grenade, types gitans et photographie de groupe sous les arcades de la Cour des Lions de L'Alhambra : Henri Alexandre Regnault (1843-1871), Frédéric Laguillermie (1841-1934), Georges Jules Victor Clairin (1843-1919) et José Laguna (Y Perez ?), 1868 48 épreuves d'époque sur papier albuminé montées sur bristol et reliées en deux albums. Mentions des titres à la mine de plomb sur les supports de montage. Format moyen : 25 x 19 cm. Albums : 25 x 33 cm. Cet ensemble comprend de très beaux portraits de gitans et de gitanes aux costumes et accessoires traditionnels : robes à volants, fleurs dans les cheveux, accroches-coeurs, bottes de cuir ouvragées, sombrero, guitare... Nombreuses et belles vues intérieures et extérieures de L'Alhambra : cour des lions, mosquée, mirab, salle des bains, détails d'architecture, de sculptures, cyprès de la Sultane ; vues générale du palais et des remparts depuis St Christophe, toitures, campagne... A propos du portrait de groupe : fils d'Henri Victor Regnault (premier président de la Société Française de Photographie), Henri Alexandre Regnault (1843-1871) reçoit le Prix de Rome en 1866, catégorie peinture. Il entreprend, en 1868, un voyage en Espagne avec son ami Georges Clairin (auteur du célèbre portrait de Sarah Bernhardt) et Frédéric Laguillermie (1841-1934), Grand Prix de Rome en 1866.

      Rouillac
    • - FRÉDÉRIC AUGUSTE LAGUILLERMIE (PARIS 1841-?)
      Oct. 21, 2009

      - FRÉDÉRIC AUGUSTE LAGUILLERMIE (PARIS 1841-?)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      - FRÉDÉRIC AUGUSTE LAGUILLERMIE (PARIS 1841-?) JEUNE FEMME AU CHAPEAU Toile 25,5 X 20 CM (3 CM DE TOILE AU REVERS DU BORD DU CHÂSSIS INFÉRIEUR) Signée, localisée et datée en haut à gauche : Laguillermie-Firenze / 1878 Petite griffure

    • Venus
      Jan. 24, 2008

      Venus

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Frederic-Auguste LaGuillermie (FRENCH, 1841) Venus signed 'Laguillermie' (lower left) oil on canvas 14 x 31½ in. (35.6 x 80 cm.)