Jean-Louis César Lair Sold at Auction Prices

    • JEAN LOUIS CESAR LAIR 1781 - Janville -1828: Grablegung Christi.
      May. 07, 2022

      JEAN LOUIS CESAR LAIR 1781 - Janville -1828: Grablegung Christi.

      Est: €140 - €200

      JEAN LOUIS CESAR LAIR 1781 - Janville -1828 Grablegung Christi. Bleistiftzeichnung mit Einfassungslinie. Signiert „JLair f“ (JL ligiert). Auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 35,1 x 26,7 cm (Blatt: 37,5 x 29 cm). Schwach fleckig. Lair, der bereits 16jährig nach Paris zog und Schüler von J.-B. Regnault und J.-L. David wurde, spezialisierte sich schnell auf religiöse Malerei. [ms]

    • JEAN LOUIS CÉSAR LAIR (1780-1828) L’annonce aux bergers
      May. 18, 2018

      JEAN LOUIS CÉSAR LAIR (1780-1828) L’annonce aux bergers

      Est: €300 - €500

      JEAN LOUIS CÉSAR LAIR (1780-1828) L’annonce aux bergers Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 62,5 x 41,5 cm Oil on panel Signed at the bottom right 24 5/8 in. P 16 3/8 in

    • Jean LAIR (XX)  Scène animée à Aix-en-Provence.  Huile sur carton.  Signée en bas à droite.  54 x 67 cm.
      Dec. 18, 2010

      Jean LAIR (XX)  Scène animée à Aix-en-Provence.  Huile sur carton.  Signée en bas à droite.  54 x 67 cm.

      Est: €200 - €300

    • Jean Lair
      Dec. 01, 2010

      Jean Lair

      Est: $600 - $900

      French 20th century Mediterranean Port Oil on canvas, signed 22.5 x 32 IN, 57 x 81 CM

      Walker's
    • JEAN LAIR FRENCH 20TH CENTURY
      Sep. 06, 2006

      JEAN LAIR FRENCH 20TH CENTURY

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      MOORED SAILINGVESSELS IN THE HARBOUR MOORED SAILINGVESSELS IN THE HARBOUR 30,5 x 48 cm. signed l.r. oil on cardboard NOTE Offered together with a work depicting an artist in his studio by a different artist. (2)