Gerrit Lakmaaker Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 - d. 1995

    • Lakmaaker, G. (1939-1995). "Olifant".
      Nov. 24, 2022

      Lakmaaker, G. (1939-1995). "Olifant".

      Est: €80 - €100

      Lakmaaker, G. (1939-1995). "Olifant". Arch shaped col. painted wooden panel w. paper maché central image and paper maché ornamental border w. sm. mounted metal decorations along the top side, 51,5x79 cm., titled in the image, verso signed "Lakmaaker 1995", numb. "10" and w. dedication in black felt writer. - Lacks 1 sm. mounted metal figure. = "2e paasdag 1995. Lieve Koot vrouw ook, dank heelhartelijk dank heel hartelijk dank toch". AND 1 others small artwork by the same, signed "Lakmaaker 1994".

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Gerrit Lakmaaker (139-1995) "Afbetalingen", gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992 m.o.
      Oct. 20, 2022

      Gerrit Lakmaaker (139-1995) "Afbetalingen", gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992 m.o.

      Est: €50 - €100

      "Afbetalingen", gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992 m.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam