Josechu Lalanda Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1939 - d. 2015

      • SPANISH SCHOOL (20th century) "Deer" and "Military on horseback"
        Jan. 23, 2024

        SPANISH SCHOOL (20th century) "Deer" and "Military on horseback"

        Est: €270 - €360

        Two bronze sculptures, 20th century. The first, by Josechu Lalanda (1939-2015), dated 1988 and justified 29/250. The second, unsigned and with errors. Both on a wooden base. Measurements: 18 x 20 cm and 28 x 20 cm with base, respectively

        Ansorena
      • JOSECHU LALANDA (1939 - 2015)
        Jun. 12, 2023

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939 - 2015)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Josechu LALANDA (1939 - 2015) Wild boar, 1996 sculpture in bronze with brown patina, signed, founder's stamp, numbered and dated. Wooden base H: 12 cm W: 18 cm Depth: 6 cm

        Haynault
      • JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Le cerf majestueux
        Jun. 01, 2023

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Le cerf majestueux

        Est: €150 - €300

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Le cerf majestueux Epreuve en bronze à patine brune, signée, datée et numérotée 11/100 sur la base. Repose sur une terrasse en bois. Dimensions : 38 x 31,5 x 13,5 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Cerf bramant
        Jun. 01, 2023

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Cerf bramant

        Est: €100 - €200

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Cerf bramant Epreuve en bronze à patine brune, signée, datée et numérotée 16/250 sur la base. Repose sur une terrasse en bois. Dimensions : 20,5 x 21,5 x 10 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Le Bouquetin, 1988
        Jun. 01, 2023

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Le Bouquetin, 1988

        Est: €100 - €200

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Le Bouquetin, 1988 Epreuve en bronze à patine brune signée, datée et numérotée 101/250. Dimensions : 91 x 21 x 10,5 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Mouflon sur une base rocheuse
        Jun. 01, 2023

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Mouflon sur une base rocheuse

        Est: €150 - €300

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Mouflon sur une base rocheuse Epreuve en bronze à patine sombre, signée et numérotée 137/250 sur la base avec cachet du fondeur. Repose sur un socle ovale en bois. Dimensions : 17,5 x 21 x 10,5 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Le Sanglier culbutant, 1986
        Jun. 01, 2023

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Le Sanglier culbutant, 1986

        Est: €100 - €200

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Le Sanglier culbutant, 1986 Epreuve en bronze signée, datée et numérotée 92/100 sur la base. Repose sur une terrasse en bois ovale. Dimensions : 18 x 16 x 9,5 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) L'Ours sur une base rocheuse
        Jun. 01, 2023

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) L'Ours sur une base rocheuse

        Est: €100 - €200

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) L'Ours sur une base rocheuse Epreuve en bronze à patine sombre, signée, datée et numérotée 25/250 sur la base. Repose sur un socle en bois ovale. Dimensions : 16 x 22 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • Josechu Lalanda. Bronze sculpture 3/75
        Apr. 27, 2023

        Josechu Lalanda. Bronze sculpture 3/75

        Sculpture made of bronze. Signed, dated (1986) and numbered 3/75.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
        Oct. 14, 2022

        Est: €120 - €150

        Josechu Lalanda (1939-2015) "Moose" 1988, bronze sculpture numbered 3/250 (h. cm 17) (minor defects) IT Josechu Lalanda (1939-2015) "Alce" 1988, scultura in bronzo numerata 3/250 (h. cm 17) (lievi difetti)

        Il Ponte Auction House
        Oct. 14, 2022

        Est: €120 - €150

        Josechu Lalanda (1939-2015) "Buffalo" bronze sculpture numbered 12/100 (h. cm 16) (minor defects) IT Josechu Lalanda (1939-2015) "Bufalo" scultura in bronzo numerata 12/100 (h. cm 16) (lievi difetti)

        Il Ponte Auction House
        Oct. 14, 2022

        Est: €120 - €150

        Josechu Lalanda (1939-2015) "Ibex" 1987, bronze sculpture numbered 19/100 (h. cm 18) IT Josechu Lalanda (1939-2015) "Stambecco" 1987, scultura in bronzo numerata 19/100 (h. cm 18) (lievi difetti)

        Il Ponte Auction House
        Oct. 14, 2022

        Est: €120 - €150

        Josechu Lalanda (1939-2015) "Chamois" 1985, bronze sculpture numbered 81/100 (h. cm 17) IT Josechu Lalanda (1939-2015) "Camoscio" 1985, scultura in bronzo numerata 81/100 (h. cm 17) (lievi difetti)

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • JOSÉ LALANDA. Mouflon. (d)
        Dec. 16, 2021

        JOSÉ LALANDA. Mouflon. (d)

        Est: €250 - €300

        Bronze sculpture Signed and dated 1983. Wooden base. 14x14x7 cm.

        Balclis
      • Josechu Lalanda. Bronze deer. Spain 20th C.
        Oct. 29, 2020

        Josechu Lalanda. Bronze deer. Spain 20th C.

        Delicada escultura realizada en bronce mostrando a un venado en actitud de berrea. Firmado en la base y numerado 50/100. Sobre peana de madera. España, S. XX.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Josechu Lalanda Bronze Dogs Attacking Boar
        Aug. 16, 2020

        Josechu Lalanda Bronze Dogs Attacking Boar

        LALANDA, Josechu, (Spanish, 1939-2015): Bronze figural group of three dogs attacking a large boar, signed and numbered 87/150, affixed to wood plinth. Overall 13.75" h. x 17.5" x 12.5". Condition: Missing tusk, repair to dogs tail.

        Amero Auctions
      • Josechu Lalanda Bronze Dogs Attacking Elk
        Aug. 16, 2020

        Josechu Lalanda Bronze Dogs Attacking Elk

        LALANDA, Josechu, (Spanish, 1939-2015): Bronze figural group of three dogs attacking a large elk, signed and numbered 90/150, affixed to wood plinth, overall 22.75" h. x 19.5" x 11".

        Amero Auctions
      • Josechu Lalanda. A brave
        Jan. 30, 2020

        Josechu Lalanda. A brave

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "Un valiente". Grupo escultórico realizado en bronce. Titulado "Un valiente", dedicado, fechado 1987 y firmado J. Lalanda. 22 x 33 x 16 cm

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • J. Lalanda. El tío Canuto.
        Jan. 30, 2020

        J. Lalanda. El tío Canuto.

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "El tío Canuto". Grupo escultórico realizado en bronce representando el cazador y sus perros. Titulado "El tío Canuto", fechado 1983, numerado 57/75 y firmado J. Lalanda. 23 x 25 x 15 cm

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • A bear and a boar in bronze
        Jan. 30, 2020

        A bear and a boar in bronze

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "Un oso y un jabalí en bronce". Pareja de figuras en bronce. Representan un oso y un jabalí. S. XX. Firmados J. Lalanda y numerados 87/100 y 106/250 respectivamente. Sobre una base de madera. 12 x 18 x 7 cm (cada uno)

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Josechu Lalanda. Grupo de bronce 1977.
        Jan. 30, 2020

        Josechu Lalanda. Grupo de bronce 1977.

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). Grupo realizado en bronce representando un perro atacando a un ciervo. Firmado y fechado J. Lalanda 1977 y numerado 22/25. Sobre peana de madera. 22 x 44 x 18cm

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • JOSECHU LALANDA Toro
        Jun. 04, 2019

        JOSECHU LALANDA Toro

        JOSECHU LALANDA Toro Con peana 24,5 x 20 x 35 cm / Sin peana 21,5 x 16 x 32 cm

        Isbilya Subastas
      • JOSCHU LALANDA BRONZE 2 RUNNING BOAR
        Apr. 28, 2019

        JOSCHU LALANDA BRONZE 2 RUNNING BOAR

        LALANDA, Josechu, (Spanish, 1939-2015): Bronze Sculpture, Grouping of Boars. Jose Antonio Lalanda , also known as Josechu Lalanda was a prominent published illustrator, draftsman and sculptor specializing in wildlife. 6.25" in height.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE BOAR WITH ATTACKING DOG
        Apr. 28, 2019

        JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE BOAR WITH ATTACKING DOG

        PORTUGAL, Antonio Coello de, Spanish (1948-) BOAR UNDER ATTACK: "Agarre", Bronze Sculpture, Boar with attacking dog mounted on a wooden plinth. Approx. 5.50" in height. Signed A. Coello de Portugal, dated 1987, 33/75

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • LARGE JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE STAG WITH DOG
        Apr. 28, 2019

        LARGE JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE STAG WITH DOG

        LALANDA, Josechu, (Spanish, 1939-2015): Large Bronze Sculpture, Boar and Dog ''Un Valienta'' mounted on a wooden plinth. Jose Antonio Lalanda, also known as Josechu Lalanda was a prominent published illustrator, draftsman and sculptor specializing in wildlife. 6.50'' in height. Signed Ja Lalanda, dated 1982, 52/75. Please visit jlalanda.com to see more of this famed artist's work.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE DOWNED STAG
        Apr. 28, 2019

        JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE DOWNED STAG

        LALANDA, Josechu, (Spanish, 1939-2015): Bronze Sculpture, ''El Manquillo'', a downed Stag with attacking Dog mounted on a wooden plinth. Jose Antonio Lalanda, also known as Josechu Lalanda was a prominent published illustrator, draftsman and sculptor specializing in wildlife. 6.50'' in height. Signed J. Lalanda, dated 93', numbered 52/75. Please visit jlalanda.com to see more of this famed artist's work.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • LALANDA BRONZE GROUPING HUNTER AND STAG
        Apr. 28, 2019

        LALANDA BRONZE GROUPING HUNTER AND STAG

        LALANDA, Josechu, (Spanish, 1939-2015): Bronze Sculpture, Hunter with Stag atop a Donkey. Jose Antonio Lalanda, also known as Josechu Lalanda was a prominent published illustrator, draftsman and sculptor specializing in wildlife. El Tio Manquillo, 11" in height, affixed to beveled wooden plinth, 12" overall, incised title, signed in the base and numbered 52/75.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • JOSECHU LALANDA LARGE BRONZE STAG UNDER ATTACK
        Apr. 28, 2019

        JOSECHU LALANDA LARGE BRONZE STAG UNDER ATTACK

        Est: $1,250 - $1,500

        LALANDA, Josechu, (Spanish, 1939-2015): Large Bronze Sculpture, Stag with attacking dogs. Jose Antonio Lalanda, also known as Josechu Lalanda was a prominent published illustrator, draftsman and sculptor specializing in wildlife, 20.50'' in height, signed, numbered 95/150 affixed to beveled wood plinth, 22.50'' overall. Please visit jlalanda.com to see more of this famed artist's work.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE SCULPTURE BOAR & DOGS
        Apr. 28, 2019

        JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE SCULPTURE BOAR & DOGS

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        LALANDA, Josechu, (Spanish, 1939-2015): Large Bronze Sculpture, Boar attacking dogs. Jose Antonio Lalanda, also known as Josechu Lalanda was a prominent published illustrator, draftsman and sculptor specializing in wildlife. Signed and numbered 87/150, 11.50'' in height, affixed to beveled wooden plinth. Please visit jlalanda.com to see more of this famed artist's work.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • Josechu Lalanda. A deer
        Apr. 25, 2018

        Josechu Lalanda. A deer

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "Venado IV Berreando". Bronce representando a un ciervo. Firmado en la base. Numerado 213/250. Sobre peana de madera. 20 x 21 x 11 cm (con peana)

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • "Agarre de Teckel" by Josechu Lalanda (1939 - 2015)
        Nov. 30, 2017

        "Agarre de Teckel" by Josechu Lalanda (1939 - 2015)

        Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      • Josechu Lalanda. Wild pig
        Jan. 26, 2017

        Josechu Lalanda. Wild pig

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "Jabalíes". Bronce. Firmado J. Lalanda, 1986. Numerado 32/59. Peana de madera. 21,5 cm. con peana.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • J. Lalanda. Deer with fawn
        Jan. 26, 2017

        J. Lalanda. Deer with fawn

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "Ciervo con cría". Grupo de bronce. Firmado J. Lalanda, 1986. Numerado 40/75. Peana de madera. 34 x 21,5 x 38,5 cm. con peana

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • J. Lalanda. Dog and hare
        Jan. 26, 2017

        J. Lalanda. Dog and hare

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "Perro tras la liebre". Grupo de bronce. Firmado J. Lalanda, 1989. Numerado 16/75. Peana de madera. 29 x 20 x 37 cm. con peana.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Josechu Lalanda. Crossing the River
        Jan. 26, 2017

        Josechu Lalanda. Crossing the River

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "Vadeando el río". Acuarela. 76 x 56 cm. Firmado en ángulo inferior izquierdo.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Josechu Lalanda. Wild Boar
        Jan. 26, 2017

        Josechu Lalanda. Wild Boar

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "Jabalí". Acuarela. 76 x 54 cm. Firmado y fechado XII-78 en ángulo inferior derecho.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Josechu Lalanda. The Prey
        Jan. 26, 2017

        Josechu Lalanda. The Prey

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "La presa". Acuarela. 48 x 67 cm. Firmado y fechado 77 en ángulo inferior derecho.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Josechu Lalanda. Two Lithographs
        Jan. 26, 2017

        Josechu Lalanda. Two Lithographs

        LALANDA, JOSECHU (1939 - 2015). "Escenas de animales". Dos litografías. 52 x 36 cm. Firmadas y fechadas 93 y 94 en ángulo inferior derecho. Edición de 175 unidades. Numeradas en ángulo inferior izquierdo.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Jabalies
        Dec. 01, 2016

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Jabalies

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) Jabalies, Escultura en bronce patinado de 22 x 38 x 22 cm. Firmado y numerado13/25

        Sala Retiro Subastas
      • JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) El viejo matutero
        Dec. 01, 2016

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) El viejo matutero

        JOSECHU LALANDA (1939-2015) El viejo matutero, Escultura en bronce patinado de 23 cm. Firmada, titulada y numerada24/50

        Sala Retiro Subastas
      • Josechu Lalanda (Spain 1939-1984)
        Aug. 16, 2016

        Josechu Lalanda (Spain 1939-1984)

        DESCRIPTION: Limited edition bronze sculpture by Josechu Lolanda. Features a boar walking on a textured base, atop a wooden base. Signed:"J. Lolanda 68/100 1984" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS:H:5.5" L:8.25" W:4.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
        Aug. 16, 2016

        DESCRIPTION: Limited edition bronze sculpture by Josechu Lalanda. Features a stag peering off to its left. Finished with a textred bronze base on wood and signed:"J. Lolanda 74/100". Dated 1984. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS:H:8.5" L:8.5" W:4.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email (info@akibaantiques.com) or SMS (305) 333-4134. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

        Akiba Galleries
      • JOSECHU LALANDA
        Dec. 17, 2015

        JOSECHU LALANDA

        JOSECHU LALANDA JOSECHU LALANDA (¿?, 1939-2015). "Ciervo", escultura en bronce, firmada y numerada, serie 29/100, 19x13 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • JOSECHU LALANDA
        May. 27, 2014

        JOSECHU LALANDA

        (San Sebastian, 1939), "Cabrón", escultura en bronce, 23x17x10 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • Josechu Lalanda San Sebastián 1939 Mouflon
        Feb. 27, 2014

        Josechu Lalanda San Sebastián 1939 Mouflon

        Est: €325 -

        Josechu LalandaSan Sebastián 1939Mouflona bronze sculptureSigned. Wooden base17x22x12 cm (with base) Josechu Lalanda San Sebastián 1939 Muflón Escultura en bronce Firmada. Base en madera 17x22x12 cm (con base)

        Balclis
      • JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE GROUPING
        May. 19, 2013

        JOSECHU LALANDA BRONZE GROUPING

        LALANDA, Josechu, (Spanish, 1939- ): "El Tio Canuto", Depicts a Figural Grouping of Hunter and Dogs with Downed Boar, 7 3/4" h. x 10", incised title and signature, dated 1983, #'d 52/75, affixed to beveled wooden plinth.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • Josechu Lalanda, Spanish, (b.1939), Boar Hunting bronze with brown patina 35/75 signed and dated 1983
        Mar. 07, 2013

        Josechu Lalanda, Spanish, (b.1939), Boar Hunting bronze with brown patina 35/75 signed and dated 1983

        Est: £200 - £400

        Cheffins
      • Josechu Lalanda, Spanish, (b.1939),
        Sep. 20, 2012

        Josechu Lalanda, Spanish, (b.1939),

        Est: £150 - £250

        Josechu Lalanda, Spanish, (b.1939), Fallow Buck bronze with brown patina artists proof from an edition of 75 signed and dated '83 h:14 w: 17 cm

        Cheffins