Madeleine Laliberté Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1912 - d. 1988

    • Madeleine Laliberte (Canadian, 1912-1988), "Pas de Trois"
      Feb. 08, 2021

      Madeleine Laliberte (Canadian, 1912-1988), "Pas de Trois"

      Est: $300 - $400

      Oil on canvas, 1967. Signed lower left. Artist frame. Quebec artist

      Peter Estey Fine Art & Auctions
    • Madeleine Laliberte, "Pas de Trois", 1967
      Mar. 23, 2020

      Madeleine Laliberte, "Pas de Trois", 1967

      Madeleine Laliberte (Canadian, 1912-1998), "Pas de Trois", 1967, oil on canvas. Signed lower left.

    • Laliberté, Madeleine - Paysage -
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Laliberté, Madeleine - Paysage -

      Est: $50 - $100

      Laliberté, Madeleine (1922-) Paysage () Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite M. Laliberté Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right M. Laliberté 14" x 20" - 35.56 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions