Rene Lalique Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1860 - d. 1945

                    • RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) PRESSED AND PATINATED MOULDED GLASS ‘SIRENES’ PERFUME BURNER, CIRCA 1920, SIGNED.
                      Nov. 22, 2024

                      RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) PRESSED AND PATINATED MOULDED GLASS ‘SIRENES’ PERFUME BURNER, CIRCA 1920, SIGNED.

                      Est: €350 - €750

                      Rene LALIQUE (1860-1945) Pressed and patinated moulded glass ‘Sirenes’ perfume burner, circa 1920, signed. Lid missing, normal wear - Weight: 400 g - Shipping available - Region: France - Sizes: H 140MM X 90MM

                      Goldfield Auction
                    • RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945); a rare French silver and ebonised walking cane, the terminal finely decorated with two open flowers set with emmerald coloured stones and stylised linear decoration, impressed lozenge mark to mount, length 85cm.
                      Nov. 22, 2024

                      RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945); a rare French silver and ebonised walking cane, the terminal finely decorated with two open flowers set with emmerald coloured stones and stylised linear decoration, impressed lozenge mark to mount, length 85cm.

                      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

                      Adam Partridge Auctioneers
                    • René Lalique Glasplatte Orient-Express
                      Nov. 22, 2024

                      René Lalique Glasplatte Orient-Express

                      René Lalique Glasplatte Orient-Express Entwurf 1928 für den berühmten Zug, der von Paris an die Küste des Bosporus fuhr, spätere Herstellung, signiert Lalique France mit Registriert-Zeichen, farbloses mattiertes Glas formgepresst, Darstellung eines weiblichen Akts mit Traubenmotiven, guter Zustand mit alten Farbresten an den Kanten, Maße 15,3 x 46 cm, Quelle: Lalique par Lalique, Edipop Lausanne 1977, S. 129, dort ähnlich. René Lalique glass plate Orient-Express Designed in 1928 for the famous train that travelled from Paris to the coast of the Bosporus, later production, signed Lalique France with registration mark, colourless frosted glass moulded, depicting a female nude with grape motifs, good condition with old paint residues on the edges, dimensions 15.3 x 46 cm, source: Lalique par Lalique, Edipop Lausanne 1977, p. 129, similar there.

                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'PIGEON BRUGES' AND 'PIGEON GAND' SCULPTURES; DESIGNED 1931/1932
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'PIGEON BRUGES' AND 'PIGEON GAND' SCULPTURES; DESIGNED 1931/1932

                      Est: £800 - £1,200

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'PIGEON BRUGES' AND 'PIGEON GAND' DECORATIF MOTIF SCULPTURES; DESIGNED 1931 AND 1932Clear glass, naturalistically modelled.One marked with stencil R LALIQUEEach; 15.5cm high, 26cm long (approximately)Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no.s 1204 and 1205

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); A PART 'ARGOS' GLASS SERVICE; DESIGNED 1939
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); A PART 'ARGOS' GLASS SERVICE; DESIGNED 1939

                      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)A PART 'ARGOS' GLASS SERVICE; DESIGNED 1939; SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURYClear and frosted glass.Comprising; a decanter with stopper, 10 water glasses, 10 red wine glasses, 10 white wine glasses, 10 champagne glasses, 10 Madeira glasses, 20 liqueur glasses and 4 cognac glassesMarked 'Lalique France'Decanter; 27.5cm highGlasses range; Between 8cm - 15.5cm high(75)Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Paris, 1989, p. 858 (15-081 - 15-090)

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'MONT DORE' BOWL; DESIGNED 1928; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'MONT DORE' BOWL; DESIGNED 1928; PRE 1945

                      Est: £200 - £300

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'MONT DORE' BOWL; DESIGNED 1928; PRE 1945 Opalescent glass 22cm diameter Signed 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 396

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'DANAIDES' VASE; DESIGNED IN 1926; PRE-1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'DANAIDES' VASE; DESIGNED IN 1926; PRE-1945

                      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'DANAIDES' VASE; DESIGNED IN 1926; PRE-1945Clear and frosted glassMoulded 'R.LALIQUE' to the underside18.2cm highLiterature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Paris, 1989, cat. no. 972

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'AVALLON' VASE; DESIGNED IN 1927; EARLY 21ST CENTURY
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'AVALLON' VASE; DESIGNED IN 1927; EARLY 21ST CENTURY

                      Est: £300 - £500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'AVALLON' VASE; DESIGNED IN 1927; EARLY 21ST CENTURYClear and frosted glass. With original presentation box.Signed 'Lalique ® France' 14.8cm highLiterature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Paris, 1989, cat. no. 986

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); EIGHT SMALL 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); EIGHT SMALL 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945

                      Est: £800 - £1,200

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)EIGHT SMALL 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassAll 13.2cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3204

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      Est: £800 - £1,200

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); TEN SMALL 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); TEN SMALL 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945

                      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)TEN SMALL 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassAll 13.2cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3204

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); TWO 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); TWO 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945

                      Est: £200 - £300

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)TWO 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassAll 18.5cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3202

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); TEN 'COQUILLES' SIDE PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); TEN 'COQUILLES' SIDE PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945

                      Est: £800 - £1,200

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)TEN 'COQUILLES' SIDE PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassAll 16.5cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3013

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); EIGHT 'COQUILLES' SIDE PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); EIGHT 'COQUILLES' SIDE PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945

                      Est: £700 - £900

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)EIGHT 'COQUILLES' SIDE PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassAll 16.5cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3013

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); EIGHT 'COQUILLES' PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); EIGHT 'COQUILLES' PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945

                      Est: £800 - £1,200

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)EIGHT 'COQUILLES' PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassAll 20cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3012

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)EIGHT 'COQUILLES' PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassAll 23.5cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3011

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); THREE 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); THREE 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945

                      Est: £300 - £500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)THREE 'COQUILLES' BOWLS; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassAll 16cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3203

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); THREE PLATES 'ONDES', 'FLEURONS' AND 'OURSINS'; DESIGNED 1931
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); THREE PLATES 'ONDES', 'FLEURONS' AND 'OURSINS'; DESIGNED 1931

                      Est: £600 - £800

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)THREE PLATES - 'ONDES', 'FLEURONS' AND 'OURSINS'; DESIGNED 1931; PRE 1945Opalescent glassEach; 27.5cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 10-3035, 10-3034, 10-3041

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); TWO 'COQUILLES' PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); TWO 'COQUILLES' PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945

                      Est: £600 - £800

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)TWO 'COQUILLES' PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassBoth 27.5cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3010

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      Est: £700 - £900

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)TWO 'COQUILLES' PLATES; DESIGNED 1924; PRE 1945Opalescent glassBoth 30cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3009

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); LARGE ‘ROSCOFF’ DISH; DESIGNED IN 1932; LATE 20TH CENTURY
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); LARGE ‘ROSCOFF’ DISH; DESIGNED IN 1932; LATE 20TH CENTURY

                      Est: £300 - £500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945) LARGE 'ROSCOFF' DISH; DESIGNED IN 1932; LATE 20TH CENTURYClear glass, with bubbles and radiating fish.Signed 'Lalique ® France' 36cm diameterLiterature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 10-383

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'POISSONS' BOWL; DESIGNED 1931; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'POISSONS' BOWL; DESIGNED 1931; PRE 1945

                      Est: £300 - £500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'POISSONS' BOWL; DESIGNED 1921; PRE 1945Opalescent glass24.5cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3211

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'POISSONS' SHALLOW BOWL; DESIGNED 1931; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'POISSONS' SHALLOW BOWL; DESIGNED 1931; PRE 1945

                      Est: £400 - £600

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'POISSONS' OPEN BOWL; DESIGNED 1931; PRE 1945Opalescent glass29.5cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3262

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'POISSONS' PLATE; DESIGNED 1931; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'POISSONS' PLATE; DESIGNED 1931; PRE 1945

                      Est: £400 - £600

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'POISSONS' PLATE; DESIGNED 1931; PRE 1945Opalescent glass32cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3263

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'DAHLIAS' BOWL; DESIGNED 1921; PRE 1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'DAHLIAS' BOWL; DESIGNED 1921; PRE 1945

                      Est: £300 - £500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'DAHLIAS' BOWL; DESIGNED 1921; PRE 1945Opalescent glass24cm diameterSigned 'R.Lalique'Literature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 3210

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'GUI' BOWL; DESIGNED IN 1921; PRE-1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'GUI' BOWL; DESIGNED IN 1921; PRE-1945

                      Est: £300 - £500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'GUI' BOWL; DESIGNED IN 1921; PRE-1945Clear and frosted glassEngraved '3224 / R LALIQUE / FRANCE' to the underside20.5cm diameterProvenance: The Leonard Fuller CollectionLiterature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Paris, 1989, cat. no. 3224

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'LUSANNE' CEILING LIGHT OR PLAFONNIER; DESIGNED 1929; PRE-1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'LUSANNE' CEILING LIGHT OR PLAFONNIER; DESIGNED 1929; PRE-1945

                      Est: £800 - £1,200

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'LUSANNE' CEILING LIGHT OR PLAFONNIER; DESIGNED 1929; PRE-1945Opalescent glass; the bowl-form shade moulded with peaches and foliage, supported on four chainsMoulded 'R LALIQUE, FRANCE'The shade; 13cm high, 38cm diameterLiterature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 2479

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'CHÊNE' RECTANGULAR TRAY; DESIGNED 1943; SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'CHÊNE' RECTANGULAR TRAY; DESIGNED 1943; SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY

                      Est: £200 - £400

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'CHÊNE' RECTANGULAR TRAY; DESIGNED 1943; SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY Clear glass, oak leaf and acorn border.Engraved 'Lalique, France' 47cm long, 33cm deep Provenance: The Estate of a deceased GentlemanLiterature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Paris, 1989, cat. no. 3467

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'GAILLON' CEILING LIGHT OR PLAFONNIER; DESIGNED 1927; PRE-1945
                      Nov. 21, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945); 'GAILLON' CEILING LIGHT OR PLAFONNIER; DESIGNED 1927; PRE-1945

                      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (FRENCH, 1860-1945)'GAILLON' CEILING LIGHT OR PLAFONNIER; DESIGNED 1927; PRE-1945Clear and frosted glass; the tapering shade moulded with stiff acanthus leaves, supported on four chainsSigned 'R LALIQUE, FRANCE'The shade; 13cm high, 45cm diameterProvenance: Private Collection, Phillimore Gardens, LondonLiterature:Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique 1860-1945: Maître-Verrier Analyse de L'Œuvre et Catalogue Raisonné, Les editions de l'Amateur, Paris, 1989, cat no. 2472

                      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE
                      Nov. 20, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE

                      Est: €50 - €100

                      René Lalique (1860-1945) Glass bowl with pewter rim, France early 20th century, 22 cm diameter

                      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
                    • Rene Lalique "Enfants" Cordial Glasses, 4
                      Nov. 19, 2024

                      Rene Lalique "Enfants" Cordial Glasses, 4

                      Set of Four Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) "Enfants" Cordial Glasses, model 3418, designed 1932, each signed "Lalique France" for the period before 1940. 1.75" H x 1.5" Diameter. Provenance: Property from a 910 5th Avenue Estate. Keywords: Art Glass, Crystal, Vessels, Cups, Tableware, Service, Table setting, Decorative Arts

                      Auctions at Showplace
                    • René LALIQUE
                      Nov. 19, 2024

                      René LALIQUE

                      Est: €20,000 - €25,000

                      René LALIQUE Lustre "Boule de Gui" - modèle créé en 1922 Epreuve en verre blanc moulé-pressé à patine brune, réalisé en plusieurs parties assemblées par des attaches de fixation en métal Diam. : 50 cm Bibliographie : Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique, maître verrier, Paris, Les Éditions de l'Amateur, 1989, modèle référencé et reproduit page 643 sous le numéro 2264 A "Boule de Gui" chandelier in patinated molded-pressed glass by René Lalique – model created in 1922 D. : 19.68 in. René LALIQUE

                    • René LALIQUE
                      Nov. 19, 2024

                      René LALIQUE

                      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

                      René LALIQUE Vase "Gobelet six figurines" - modèle créé en 1912 Épreuve en verre blanc moulé-pressé à patine bleutée Signé à la pointe au revers de la pièce H. : 19.5 cm Bibliographie : Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique, maître verrier, Paris, Les Éditions de l'Amateur, 1989, modèle référencé et reproduit sous le numéro 903 p. 417. A "Gobelet six figurines" Vase in moulded white glass by René Lalique - model created in 1912 H. : 7.68 in. René LALIQUE

                    • RENE LALIQUE "ORNIS" VASE
                      Nov. 17, 2024

                      RENE LALIQUE "ORNIS" VASE

                      Model no. 976 introduced 1926, frosted, opalescent glass, wheel cut signature, R LALIQUE / FRANCE h. 7-1/2 w. 8-1/4 d. 5-3/4 in.

                      Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
                    • RENE LALIQUE ‘COQUILLES’ BOWL
                      Nov. 17, 2024

                      RENE LALIQUE ‘COQUILLES’ BOWL

                      Model no. 3202 introduced circa 1924, clear and opalescent glass, signed ‘R. LALIQUE’ h. 3-1/4 w. 8-1/4 in.

                    • RENE LALIQUE ‘ORLEANS’ VASE
                      Nov. 17, 2024

                      RENE LALIQUE ‘ORLEANS’ VASE

                      Est: $500 - $1,000

                      Model no. 1046 introduced circa 1930, Molded, frosted glass, with acid-etched signature ‘R.LALIQUE’ and cursive ‘France’ h. 8 w. 8-3/4 in.

                    • RENE LALIQUE ‘MARGARET’ VASE
                      Nov. 17, 2024

                      RENE LALIQUE ‘MARGARET’ VASE

                      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

                      Model no. 1030 introduced in 1929, clear and frosted glass, wheel cut signature ‘R LALIQUE FRANCE’ h. 9 w. 12 d. 4-1/4 in.

                    • RENE LALIQUE "TOURNON" BOWL
                      Nov. 17, 2024

                      RENE LALIQUE "TOURNON" BOWL

                      Model No. 401 introduced in 1928, clear and partially opalescent glass with molded flower decoration, molded signature R. LALIQUEFRANCE’ h. 4-3/4 w. 12 in.

                    • Rare Rene Lalique Ceylan vase designed in 1924- not continued after 1947, features a moulded pair of 'Perruches" Parakeets perched upon branches with opalescence within the birds., Marked R Lalique France to base. H 23.6
                      Nov. 17, 2024

                      Rare Rene Lalique Ceylan vase designed in 1924- not continued after 1947, features a moulded pair of 'Perruches" Parakeets perched upon branches with opalescence within the birds., Marked R Lalique France to base. H 23.6

                      Rare Rene Lalique Ceylan vase designed in 1924- not continued after 1947, features a moulded pair of 'Perruches" Parakeets perched upon branches with opalescence within the birds. Marked R Lalique France to base.

                      Bargain Hunt Auctions
                    • Rene Lalique Campanules bowl
                      Nov. 17, 2024

                      Rene Lalique Campanules bowl

                      Est: $400 - $800

                      Rene Lalique Campanules bowl marked R. LALIQUE FRANCE, 31cm diameter approx

                      Barsby Auctions
                      Nov. 16, 2024

                      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

                      René LALIQUE (1860-1945) Modèle Sophora, créée en 1926 Vase sphérique à décor en relief en verre pressé, moulé, monté en lampe. Signé R. LALIQUE sous la base H. 26 cm Bibliographie : -Félix Marcilhac, "Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre de R. Lalique", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 1994, ref. n° 977, rep. p.434. Note : Modèle crée par René Lalique en 1926 - probablement d'après un dessin de Suzanne Lalique, non repris après 1947.

                    • Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Frosted Dish,
                      Nov. 16, 2024

                      Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Frosted Dish,

                      Est: $600 - $1,200

                      with a spreading scalloped lip, decorated with a series of repeating flower heads, above deep sides, signed to base and no.393, diameter 26.5cm

                      Aalders Auctions
                    • Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Enfants' Powder Box and Cover, c.1931,
                      Nov. 16, 2024

                      Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Enfants' Powder Box and Cover, c.1931,

                      of cylindrical form, decorated with radiating borders of roses, the body decorated with a frieze of putto, acid etched R. Lalique//France to base, height 8cm and diameter 11cm

                      Aalders Auctions
                    • Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Dahlias' Crystal Bowl,
                      Nov. 16, 2024

                      Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Dahlias' Crystal Bowl,

                      of tapering circular form, moulded with iridescent flower heads and foliage, raised on three flower head feet, moulded signature R Lalique France, height 9cm and diameter 24cm

                      Aalders Auctions
                    • Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Primeveres' Crystal Box and Cover,
                      Nov. 16, 2024

                      Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Primeveres' Crystal Box and Cover,

                      c.1927, of compressed cylindrical form, the cover set with finial comprised of primroses, the body decorated with frieze of primroses in relief, etched signature to base, height 11cm

                      Aalders Auctions
                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Chrisis" radiator stopper
                      Nov. 14, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Chrisis" radiator stopper

                      Est: €600 - €800

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Chrisis" radiator stopper In satin-finish molded-pressed glass. Engraved wheel signature "R. Lalique". Wooden base. H. 17.5 cm (with base) and 14.3 cm (without base), Diameter at foot. 6 cm, D. 17 cm H. 6 7/8 in. (with base) and 5 5/8 in. (without base), Diameter at the base. 2 3/8 in., D. 6 3/4 in. (One chip) A "Chrisis" radiator cap, satin glass, wooden base. Signed. HISTORY Model created in 1931, not made again after 1947. BIBLIOGRAPHY Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, catalog raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, model reproduced p.505 under reference n°1183. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Bouchon de radiateur « Chrisis » En verre moulé-pressé satiné. Signature gravée à la roue « R. Lalique ». Socle en bois. H. 17,5 cm (avec socle) et 14,3 cm (sans socle), Diamètre au pied. 6 cm, P. 17 cm H. 6 7/8 in. (with base) and 5 5/8 in. (without base), Diameter at the base. 2 3/8 in., D. 6 3/4 in. (Un éclat) A « Chrisis » radiator cap, satin glass, wooden base. Signed. HISTORIQUE Modèle créé en 1931, non repris après 1947. BIBLIOGRAPHIE Félix Marcilhac, « René Lalique, catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre », Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, modèle reproduit p.505 sous la référence n°1183. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Tapón de radiador "Chrisis En vidrio moldeado-prensado satinado. Firma grabada en la rueda "R. Lalique". Base de madera. H. 17,5 cm (con base) y 14,3 cm (sin base), Diámetro en el pie. 6 cm, D. 17 cm H. 6 7/8 pulg. (con base) y 5 5/8 pulg. (sin base), Diámetro en la base. 2 3/8 pulg., D. 6 3/4 pulg. (Un desconchón) Un tapón de radiador " Chrisis ", vidrio satinado, base de madera. Firmado. HISTÓRICO Modelo creado en 1931, no se volvió a fabricar después de 1947. BIBLIOGRAFÍA Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, París, 2004, modelo reproducido p.505 bajo la referencia n°1183. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Verschluss eines Heizkörpers "Chrisis". Aus gepresstem, satiniertem Glas. Mit dem Rad eingravierte Signatur "R. Lalique". Sockel aus Holz. H. 17,5 cm (mit Sockel) und 14,3 cm (ohne Sockel), Durchmesser am Fuß. 6 cm, T. 17 cm. H. 6 7/8 in. (mit Sockel) und 5 5/8 in. (ohne Sockel), Diameter at the base. 2 3/8 in., D. 6 3/4 in. (Ein Splitter) A "Chrisis" radiator cap, satin glass, wooden base. Unterzeichnet. HISTORISCHES Modell, das 1931 entworfen und nach 1947 nicht mehr weitergeführt wurde. BIBLIOGRAPHIE Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, Modell abgebildet auf S.505 unter der Referenz Nr. 1183. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Tappo per radiatore "Chrisis In vetro stampato satinato. Firma incisa sulla ruota "R. Lalique". Base in legno. H. 17,5 cm (con base) e 14,3 cm (senza base), Diametro al piede: 6 cm, P. 17 cm. H. 6 7/8" (con base) e 5 5" (senza base), Diametro alla base. 2 3/8", P. 6 3/4". (Una scheggiatura) Tappo per radiatore "Chrisis", vetro satinato, base in legno. Firmato. STORICO Modello creato nel 1931, non più prodotto dopo il 1947. BIBLIOGRAFIA Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, modello riprodotto a p.505 con il riferimento n°1183. 勒内-拉里克(1860-1945) 克里斯 "散热器塞 缎面模压玻璃。 转轮上刻有签名 "R. Lalique"。 木质底座。 H.17.5 厘米(带底座)和 14.3 厘米(不带底座)、 底径 6 厘米,长 17 厘米 H.6 7/8 英寸(带底座)和 5 5/8 英寸(不带底座)、 底座直径2.3/8英寸,长6.3/4英寸。 (A 缺口) 克里斯 "散热器盖,缎面玻璃,木质底座。有签名。 历史 1931 年制造,1947 年后不再生产。 参考文献 Félix Marcilhac,"René Lalique, catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre",Les Éditions de l'Amateur,巴黎,2004 年,第 505 页复制的模型编号为 1183。

                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Glass service, "Saint Nabor" model
                      Nov. 14, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Glass service, "Saint Nabor" model

                      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Glass service, "Saint Nabor" model In molded-blown and molded-pressed translucent glass enhanced with black enamel, including two decanters, nine water glasses, two claret glasses, twenty-seven Madeira glasses, and sixteen champagne glasses. Incised signatures "R. Lalique France" and "R. Lalique" on the wheel. Decanter: H. 23.2 cm Decanter: 9 1/8 in. (Two very small chips to the cups of the water glasses, five small chips to the cups and a small flaw on one leg of the Madeira glasses, three slight chips to the cups of the champagne glasses). A set of "Saint Nabor" glasses, translucent molded glass, black enamel. Signed. HISTORICAL Model created in 1926, not reproduced after 1947. BIBLIOGRAPHY Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, model reproduced p. 837 under references n°5120 to 5124. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Service de verres, modèle « Saint Nabor » En verre translucide moulé-soufflé et moulé-pressé rehaussé d'émail noir, comprenant deux carafes, neuf verres à eau, deux verres à bordeaux, vingt-sept verres à madère, et seize verres à champagne. Signatures incisées « R. Lalique France » et à la roue « R. Lalique ». Carafe: H. 23,2 cm Decanter: 9 1/8 in. (Deux très petits éclats aux coupes des verres à eau, cinq petits éclats aux coupes et un petit défaut sur une jambe des verres à madère, trois légers éclats aux coupes des verres à champagne) A set of « Saint Nabor » glasses, translucent molded glass, black enamel. Signed. HISTORIQUE Modèle créé en 1926, non repris après 1947. BIBLIOGRAPHIE Félix Marcilhac, « René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre », Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, modèle reproduit p. 837 sous les références n°5120 à 5124. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Juego de cristal, modelo "Saint Nabor En vidrio translúcido moldeado-soplado y moldeado-prensado realzado con esmalte negro, compuesto por dos decantadores, nueve vasos de agua, dos copas de clarete, veintisiete copas de Madeira y dieciséis copas de champán. Firmas incisas "R. Lalique France" y "R. Lalique" en el volante. Jarra: Al. 23,2 cm Decantador: 9 1/8 pulg. (Dos desportilladuras muy pequeñas en los cuencos de las copas de agua, cinco desportilladuras pequeñas en los cuencos y un pequeño desperfecto en una pata de las copas de Madeira, tres desportilladuras pequeñas en los cuencos de las copas de champán). Juego de copas "Saint Nabor", vidrio moldeado translúcido, esmalte negro. Firmado. HISTÓRICO Modelo creado en 1926, no se volvió a fabricar después de 1947. BIBLIOGRAFÍA Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, París, 2004, modelo reproducido en la p. 837 con las referencias 5120 a 5124. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Gläserservice, Modell "Saint Nabor". Aus transluzentem, mundgeblasenem und gepresstem Glas, mit schwarzer Emaille überfangen, bestehend aus zwei Karaffen, neun Wassergläsern, zwei Bordeauxgläsern, siebenundzwanzig Madeiragläsern und sechzehn Champagnergläsern. Eingekerbte Signaturen "R. Lalique France" und mit dem Rad "R. Lalique". Karaffe: H. 23,2 cm Decanter: 9 1/8 in. (Zwei sehr kleine Absplitterungen an den Kelchen der Wassergläser, fünf kleine Absplitterungen an den Kelchen und ein kleiner Fehler an einem Bein der Madeiragläser, drei leichte Absplitterungen an den Kelchen der Champagnergläser). A set of "Saint Nabor" glasses, translucent molded glass, black enamel. Signiert. HISTORISCHES Modell, 1926 entworfen, nach 1947 nicht mehr aufgegriffen. BIBLIOGRAPHIE Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, Modell abgebildet auf S. 837 unter den Referenzen Nr. 5120 bis 5124. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Set di bicchieri, modello "Saint Nabor In vetro traslucido soffiato e stampato a stampo, impreziosito da smalto nero, composto da due decanter, nove bicchieri da acqua, due bicchieri da claret, ventisette bicchieri da Madeira e sedici bicchieri da champagne. Firme incise "R. Lalique France" e "R. Lalique" sulla ruota. Caraffa: H. 23,2 cm Decanter: 9 1/8 in. (Due piccolissime scheggiature alle coppe dei bicchieri da acqua, cinque piccole scheggiature alle coppe e un piccolo difetto a una gamba dei bicchieri da Madeira, tre piccole scheggiature alle coppe dei bicchieri da champagne). Set di bicchieri "Saint Nabor", vetro stampato traslucido, smalto nero. Firmati. STORICO Modello creato nel 1926, non più prodotto dopo il 1947. BIBLIOGRAFIA Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Parigi, 2004, modello riprodotto a pag. 837 con i numeri di riferimento da 5120 a 5124. 勒内-拉里克(1860-1945) 玻璃套装,"圣纳博 "款 模压吹制和模压压制的半透明玻璃,饰以黑色珐琅,包括两个醒酒器、九个水杯、两个红酒杯、二十七个马德拉酒杯和十六个香槟酒杯。 转轮上刻有 "R. Lalique France "和 "R. Lalique "的签名。 酒杯:高 23.2 厘米 醒酒器:9 1/8 英寸 (水杯的杯口有两处非常小的缺口,马德拉酒杯的杯口有五处小缺口,杯腿有一处小瑕疵,香槟酒杯的杯口有三处小缺口)。 一套 "Saint Nabor "玻璃杯,半透明模制玻璃,黑色珐琅。已签名。 历史 1926 年制造,1947 年后不再生产。 参考文献 Félix Marcilhac,"René Lalique,Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre",Les Éditions de l'Amateur,巴黎,2004 年,模型复制于第 837 页,编号为 5120 至 5124。

                    • RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare table lamp, "Saint-Nabor" model known as "Arceaux".
                      Nov. 14, 2024

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare table lamp, "Saint-Nabor" model known as "Arceaux".

                      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

                      RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare table lamp, "Saint-Nabor" model known as "Arceaux". In satin-finish molded-pressed glass, the base and lampshade decorated with arches. Signed "R. Lalique France". H : 34,6 cm - 13 5/8 in (Minor chips under the base) A " Saint Nabor " table lamp, satin glass. Signed. HISTORICAL Model created in 1927, not reproduced after 1947. BIBLIOGRAPHY Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, model reproduced p. 620 under reference n°2162. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare lampe à poser, modèle « Saint-Nabor » dite « Arceaux » En verre moulé-pressé satiné, le pied et l'abat-jour à décor d'arceaux. Signée « R. Lalique France ». H. 37 cm, H. 14 5/8 in. (Infimes égrenures sous la base) A « Saint Nabor » table lamp, satin glass. Signed. HISTORIQUE Modèle créé en 1927, non repris après 1947. BIBLIOGRAPHIE Félix Marcilhac, « René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre », Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, modèle reproduit p. 620 sous la référence n°2162. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rara lámpara de mesa, modelo "Saint-Nabor" conocido como "Arceaux De vidrio moldeado prensado satinado, base y pantalla decoradas con arcos. Firmada "R. Lalique France". H. 37 cm, 14 5/8 pulg. (Pequeños desconchones bajo la base) Lámpara de mesa "Saint Nabor", vidrio satinado. Firmada. HISTORIA Modelo creado en 1927, no se volvió a fabricar después de 1947. BIBLIOGRAFÍA Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, París, 2004, modelo reproducido en la p. 620 con el nº de referencia 2162. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Seltene Tischlampe, Modell "Saint-Nabor", genannt "Arceaux". Aus satiniertem Pressglas, der Fuß und der Schirm mit Bügeldekor. Unterzeichnet mit "R. Lalique France". H. 37 cm, H. 14 5/8 in. (Minimale Kratzer unter dem Fuß). A "Saint Nabor" table lamp, satin glass. Signiert. HISTORISCH 1927 entworfenes Modell, das nach 1947 nicht mehr aufgegriffen wurde. BIBLIOGRAPHIE Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Paris, 2004, Modell abgebildet auf S. 620 unter der Referenz Nr. 2162. RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rara lampada da tavolo, modello "Saint-Nabor" noto come "Arceaux In vetro stampato satinato, base e paralume decorati con archi. Firmata "R. Lalique France". H. 37 cm, H. 14 5/8 in. (Piccole scheggiature sotto la base) Lampada da tavolo "Saint Nabor", vetro satinato. Firmata. STORICO Modello creato nel 1927, non più prodotto dopo il 1947. BIBLIOGRAFIA Félix Marcilhac, "René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre", Les Éditions de l'Amateur, Parigi, 2004, modello riprodotto a p. 620 con il numero di riferimento 2162. 雷内-拉里克(1860-1945) 罕见台灯,"Saint-Nabor "款式,又名 "Arceaux"。 缎光模压玻璃,灯脚和灯罩饰有拱门。 署名 "R. Lalique France"。 H.高 37 厘米,14 5/8 英寸。 (底座下有轻微缺口) 一盏 "Saint Nabor "台灯,缎面玻璃。 有签名。 历史 1927 年制作的款式,1947 年后不再生产。 参考文献 Félix Marcilhac,"René Lalique,Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre",Les Éditions de l'Amateur,巴黎,2004 年,模型复制于第 620 页,参考编号 2162。