Adolphe Lalire Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1848 - d. 1933

    • Adolphe La Lyre (1850-1935), French School, Oil on canvas, A young couple walking in a wooded park i
      Apr. 29, 2022

      Adolphe La Lyre (1850-1935), French School, Oil on canvas, A young couple walking in a wooded park i

      Est: £200 - £300

      Adolphe La Lyre (1850-1935), French School, Oil on canvas, A young couple walking in a wooded park in Paris, France. Signed lower left and ascribed Vue prise a Gravelle (Lac de Gravelle), Bois de Vincennes, and dated 1887 verso. Approx. 16 3/4" x 28"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Adolphe LALIRE (1848-1933).
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Adolphe LALIRE (1848-1933).

      Est: €400 - €600

      Adolphe LALIRE (1848-1933). Côte rocheuse dans le Cotentin. Huile sur toile signée à gauche. 37 x 56 cm (manque en haut à gauche)

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • ADOLPHE LA LYRE (1850-1912) - 'Ninfas'
      Oct. 28, 2021

      ADOLPHE LA LYRE (1850-1912) - 'Ninfas'

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas, signed. Dim.: 88x115 cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • ADOLPHE LALIRE (1848-1933), NINFAS
      Dec. 16, 2020

      ADOLPHE LALIRE (1848-1933), NINFAS

      Est: €3,500 - €5,500

      ADOLPHE LALIRE (1848-1933), NINFAS óleo sobre tela. Assinado. Datado de MDCCCCXX (1920). Com rica moldura em madeira e gesso dourada a ouro fino. Dim.: 89,5x117 cm.

      Renascimento
    • Adolphe La Lyre (1848-1933) French. A Lady wearing a purple Dress and pink Veil, with a Gold Brooch, Oil on Panel, Signed, 17" x 14".
      Sep. 05, 2018

      Adolphe La Lyre (1848-1933) French. A Lady wearing a purple Dress and pink Veil, with a Gold Brooch, Oil on Panel, Signed, 17" x 14".

      Est: £200 - £300

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • Adolphe LA LYRE (1848-1933) Etude de femme nue
      Jun. 23, 2018

      Adolphe LA LYRE (1848-1933) Etude de femme nue

      Est: €80 - €100

      Adolphe LA LYRE (1848-1933) Etude de femme nue Sanguine sur carton, signée en bas au milieu Annoté Salon de 1910 et numéroté 514 50 x 65 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Adolphe LA LYRE (1848-1933) - L'Etoile - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et dédicacée au dos - 89 x 112 cm
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Adolphe LA LYRE (1848-1933) - L'Etoile - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et dédicacée au dos - 89 x 112 cm

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      L'Etoile (The Star) , oil on canvas signed lower left and dedicated on the reverse - 89 x 112 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Adolphe LA LYRE (1848-1933) Etude de femme nu
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Adolphe LA LYRE (1848-1933) Etude de femme nu

      Est: €100 - €120

      Adolphe LA LYRE (1848-1933) Etude de femme nu Sanguine sur carton, signée en bas au milieu Annoté Salon de 1910 et numéroté 514 50 x 65 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Adolphe DE LA LYRE 1848-1933
      Oct. 30, 2016

      Adolphe DE LA LYRE 1848-1933

      Est: €2,800 - €3,000

      Adolphe DE LA LYRE 1848-1933 Naïades Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 90 x 99 (accrocs, restauration)

      Besch Cannes Auction
    • Adolphe Lalire (1848 - 1933)
      Oct. 30, 2016

      Adolphe Lalire (1848 - 1933)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Adolphe Lalire (1848 - 1933) Femme - Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite. Dimensions : 35 x 25 cm 800 - 1000 €

      4-auction
    • LALYRE, ADOLPHE LALIRE(Rouvres-en-Woëvre 1848 -
      Sep. 21, 2012

      LALYRE, ADOLPHE LALIRE(Rouvres-en-Woëvre 1848 -

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      LALYRE, ADOLPHE LALIRE (Rouvres-en-Woëvre 1848 - 1933 Courbevoie) Female nude with flute and hand studies. Red and black chalk. Signed and numbered in black pen in the centre of the lower half of the picture: AD Lalyre No. 1286. 46 x 28.7 cm. Framed. LALYRE, ADOLPHE LALIRE (Rouvres-en-Woëvre 1848 - 1933 Courbevoie) Frauenakt mit Flöte und Handstudien. Rote und scharze Kreide. Mit schwarzer Feder in der unteren Bildhälfte mittig signiert und nummeriert: AD Lalyre No. 1286. 46 x 28,7 cm. Gerahmt.

    • ADOLPHE  LALIRE  (CALLED  LA  LYRE)
      Apr. 19, 2012

      ADOLPHE  LALIRE  (CALLED  LA  LYRE)

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      FRENCH 1850-1935 LE  CHANT  DES  SIRÈNES signed  and  inscribed  AD.  LALYRE./CATERET  lower  right oil  on  canvas 65  1/8    by  94  in. 165.4  by  238.7  cm

    • Adolphe La Lyre (Lalire) (1850-1935) French Oil on
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Adolphe La Lyre (Lalire) (1850-1935) French Oil on

      Est: £500 - £700

      Adolphe La Lyre (Lalire) (1850-1935) French Oil on canvas 'Vire prise a gravelle bois de Vincennes' (Val-de-Marne , France ) Titled verso 1887 and signed lower left 17" x 28 1/2"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • LALIRE Adolphe LA LYRE, 1850-1935 (France) nude
      Jul. 11, 2010

      LALIRE Adolphe LA LYRE, 1850-1935 (France) nude

      LALIRE Adolphe LA LYRE, 1850-1935 (France) nude study in pencil & pastel, 55.5 x 36 cm

      Vickers & Hoad
      Mar. 14, 2009

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Adolphe La Lyre (Lalire) (1850-1935) French Oil on canvas ' Vire prise a gravelle bois de Vincennes' (Val - de - Marne , France ) Titled verso 1887 and signed lower left 17" x 28 1/2"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • ADOLPHE LALIRE LALYRE 1850-1931
      Jan. 21, 2004

      ADOLPHE LALIRE LALYRE 1850-1931

      Est: $12,000 - $18,000

      signed, dated and inscribed AD.LALYRE/CARTERET/MDCCCXII lower left