Richard (1950) LaLonde Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

    • Richard LaLonde (American, b. 1950)
      May. 16, 2024

      Richard LaLonde (American, b. 1950)

      Est: $100 - $150

      Richard LaLonde (American, b. 1950), 1984, "Zig Zag" glass bowl, signed and dated, h. 6 1/2 in., w. 14 in.

      Neal Auction Company
    • Richard Lalonde ''Cobalt Bolero'' Glass Bowl
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Richard Lalonde ''Cobalt Bolero'' Glass Bowl

      Est: $300 - $600

      Richard LaLonde (b.1950 Washington) ''Cobalt Bolero'' Blown and Fused Glass 10''x20''. Highly decorated sculptural glass bowl. Signed on upper rim. Excellent condition.

      MBA Seattle Auction LLC
    • Richard LaLonde Zig-Zag Bowl 1984 Hot Combed Glass
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Richard LaLonde Zig-Zag Bowl 1984 Hot Combed Glass

      Richard LaLonde (b.1950 Washington) Zig-Zag Bowl 1984 Hot Combed Glass 6.5''x14''. Multi-colored zig-zag handkerchief bowl. Signed and dated. Excellent condition. La Londe was a former Pilchuck school and Bullseye instructor.

      MBA Seattle Auction LLC
    • Gr. Schale, Richard LaLonde
      Mar. 18, 2017

      Gr. Schale, Richard LaLonde

      Gr. Schale, Richard LaLonde, Amerika dat. 1984. Farbloses Glas m. verschiedenen bunten Aufschmelzungen. Tief gemuldete Schale m. unregelmäßig gefaltetem Rand m. versch. gebogter Kante. Am Boden geritzt sign. u. dat. ''Richard La Londe 1984'', nr. ''D-17''. D max. 43 cm

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Gr. Schale, Richard LaLonde
      Nov. 19, 2016

      Gr. Schale, Richard LaLonde

      Gr. Schale, Richard LaLonde, Amerika dat. 1984. Farbloses Glas m. versch. bunten Auf- schmelzungen. Tief gemuldete Schale m. un- regelmäßig gefaltetem Rand m. versch. gebogter Kante. Am Boden geritzt sign. u. dat. ''Richard La Londe 1984'', nr. ''D-17''. D max. 43 cm

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Richard Lalonde Glass Bowl Art glassUnited States, 1985Scalloped edges decorated in black, purple, pink, and green with satin glass ex
      Dec. 06, 2014

      Richard Lalonde Glass Bowl Art glassUnited States, 1985Scalloped edges decorated in black, purple, pink, and green with satin glass ex

      Richard Lalonde Glass Bowl Art glass United States, 1985 Scalloped edges decorated in black, purple, pink, and green with satin glass exterior, ht. 6 1/4, wd. 17 in. Provenance: The collection of John Boyer. Note: Purchased from David Bernstein gallery in Boston, Massachusetts.

      Skinner
    • Schalenobjekt Richard LaLonde, 1984 Farbloses
      Jul. 03, 2010

      Schalenobjekt Richard LaLonde, 1984 Farbloses

      Est: - €480

      Schalenobjekt Richard LaLonde, 1984 Farbloses Glas, mit bunter Bandaufschmelzung, wellenförmig verzogen, teils sandgestrahlt. In Gravur bez.: Richard LaLonde 1984 D 4. (56150007)

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
    • [ Glass ] Schalenobjekt
      Mar. 20, 2010

      [ Glass ] Schalenobjekt

      Est: €750 - €1,050

      Schalenobjekt Richard LaLonde, 1984 Farbloses Glas, mit bunter Bandaufschmelzung, wellenförmig verzogen, teils sandgestrahlt. In Gravur bez.: Richard LaLonde 1984 D 4. Lit.: D. Klein, Glass - A Contemporary Art, S. 59 - S.K. Frantz, Contemporary Glass, S. 225

      Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer