Steven Lamb Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

    • Lamb, Steven - Piper in the Night - 2008
      May. 18, 2021

      Lamb, Steven - Piper in the Night - 2008

      Lamb, Steven (1958-) Piper in the Night (2008) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée et datée en bas à droite Lamb 2008 Description (EN): Oil on board, signed and dated on lower right Lamb 2008 Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 25.40 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lamb, Steven - Café de Paris - 2005-2011
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Lamb, Steven - Café de Paris - 2005-2011

      Est: $500 - $600

      Lamb, Steven (1958-) Café de Paris (2005-2011) Description (FR): Huile et gesso sur isorel, titrée, signée et annotée au dos, signée en bas à droite Lamb Description (EN): Oil and gesso on hardboard, titled, signed and annotated on the back, signed on lower right Lamb Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lamb, Steven - Café de Paris - 2005 - 2011
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Lamb, Steven - Café de Paris - 2005 - 2011

      Est: $500 - $600

      Lamb, Steven (1958-) Café de Paris (2005 - 2011) Description (FR): Huile et gesso sur isorel, titrée, signée et annotée au dos, signée en bas à droite Lamb Description (EN): Oil and gesso on hardboard, titled, signed and annotated on the back, signed on lower right Lamb Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lamb, Steven - Bistro
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Lamb, Steven - Bistro

      Est: $500 - $600

      Lamb, Steven (1958-) Bistro Description (FR): Huile et gesso sur isorel, titrée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite Lamb Description (EN): Oil and gesso on hardboard, titled and signed on the back, signed on lower right Lamb Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Lamb, Steven - Taking Order - 2011
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Lamb, Steven - Taking Order - 2011

      Est: $500 - $600

      Lamb, Steven (1958-) Taking Order (2011) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, titrée et signée au dos, signée et datée en bas à gauche Lamb 2011 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, titled and signed on the back, signed and dated on lower left Lamb 2011 Dimension (PO): 14" x 10" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 25.4 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Steven Lamb
      Oct. 03, 2019

      Steven Lamb

      Est: $600 - $900

      Steven Lamb (1958- , Can.) "Cheaters". Oil on masonite. Signed and dated '98 lower center. 24" x 30".

      Empire Auctions
    • Steven Lamb
      Oct. 03, 2019

      Steven Lamb

      Est: $750 - $950

      Steven Lamb, Oil on panel, 20" x 20", "Wake up"

      Empire Auctions
    • Steven Lamb - "Golf"
      Apr. 14, 2019

      Steven Lamb - "Golf"

      Est: $30 - $40

      Steven Lamb - "Golf"

      Bruce Teleky Inc.
    • Lamb, Steven (1958- ) Trio (1998)
      Apr. 09, 2017

      Lamb, Steven (1958- ) Trio (1998)

      Lithographie sur papier, 44/480, sign‚e et dat‚e en bas … droite Lamb 98 Lithograph on paper, 44/480, signed and dated on lower right Lamb 98 18? x 22?; 45.72 x 55.88 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Steven Lamb "Sax Player"
      Sep. 15, 2016

      Steven Lamb "Sax Player"

      Est: $100 - $300

      Steven Lamb "Sax Player"

      Kavanagh Auctions