Antoine Eugène Lambert Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Antoine Eugène LAMBERT (1824-1903) Les lavandières
      Nov. 24, 2024

      Antoine Eugène LAMBERT (1824-1903) Les lavandières

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Antoine Eugène LAMBERT (1824-1903) Les lavandières Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 32.5 x 41 cm Avec cadre : 57 x 66 cm Oil on panel, signed lower right, 12.5 x 16.1 in, with frame : 22.4 x 25.8 in

    • Antoine Eugène LAMBERT (1824-1903) Le pêcheur
      Nov. 24, 2024

      Antoine Eugène LAMBERT (1824-1903) Le pêcheur

      Est: €300 - €500

      Antoine Eugène LAMBERT (1824-1903) Le pêcheur Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 38.5 x 55 cm Avec cadre : 64 x 82 cm Oil on panel, signed lower right, 14.9 x 21.6 in, with frame : 25.1 x 32.2 in

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €450 - €500

      Antoine Eugène LAMBERT (1824-1903) Paysage des travaux à la campagne Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 27 x 46 cm Avec cadre : 46,5 x 60 cm Eleve de Daubigny. Oil on panel, signed lower left, 10 5/8 x 18 1/8 in With frame : 18 5/16 x 23 5/8 in

    • Antoine Eugène Lambert, (French, 1824-1903), Côte Normande, 1876
      May. 23, 2019

      Antoine Eugène Lambert, (French, 1824-1903), Côte Normande, 1876

      Antoine Eugène Lambert (French, 1824-1903) Côte Normande, 1876 oil on panel signed E Lambert and dated (lower left) 14 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches.

      Hindman
    • Eugene Lambert (Fr., 1824-1903), Sheep at Dusk
      Mar. 16, 2013

      Eugene Lambert (Fr., 1824-1903), Sheep at Dusk

      Eugene Lambert (Fr., 1824-1903), Sheep at Dusk oil on board, signed at lower right "E. Lambert," inscribed on the verso "le soir dans la plaine de Crouy Oise" (Night in the Plains of Crouy Oise), presented in a period molded frame. SS 9.5 x 15.5 in.; DOA 15 x 20.75 in.

      Leland Little Auctions