Maurice de (1873) Lambert Sold at Auction Prices

Bühnendekorationsmaler, Painter, Portrait painter, Illustrator, b. 1873 - d. 1942

      • Original 1890s/1900s Art Nouveau Costume Bal Poster Lam
        Sep. 21, 2024

        Original 1890s/1900s Art Nouveau Costume Bal Poster Lam

        Est: $600 - $900

        Lambert, Maurice de 1873 - Grande Fete Costumee Lithograph ca. 1898 46.8 x 30.7 in. (119 x 78 cm) Printer: Minot, Paris Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, minor tears and staining at the edges and folds, small repaired losses at the edges#France #Theater #Masked Ball #Costumes

        PosterConnection Inc.
      • LAMBERT, MAURICE DE (1873-1952). (1) LA DANSE
        Jun. 19, 2024

        LAMBERT, MAURICE DE (1873-1952). (1) LA DANSE

        Est: €80 - €150

        Featured as the cover illustration for the periodical L'Illustration (Dec. 1894). Col. lithogr., 38 x 28 cm. In the stone on left lower side signed "Maurice de Lambert (18)94''. Mounted under passepartout. Excellent condition. (2) Issue of the periodical featuring the lithogr. Covers detached/ worn and browned. Beautiful artistry. (total 2)

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
        Jun. 05, 2024

        Est: €80 - €100

        Maurice de Lambert (1873-1952) - Le Quartier Latin. Par Gustave Le Rouge et Georges Renault. Éditeur Flammarion 1899. Imprimeur Ancourt. 78,5x60,5cm. Affiche originale, lithographie, entoilée. Condition A- deux traces de plis horizontales. Dans l'archéologie du roman policier, il est cité par Jean Tulard comme étant un référence.

        Limoges Encheres
      • Maurice DE LAMBERT (1873-1952)
        Oct. 26, 2023

        Maurice DE LAMBERT (1873-1952)

        Est: €80 - €100

        Maurice DE LAMBERT (1873-1952) Encre de Chine et gouache pour les Guide de voyage Baedeker Signé en bas au milieu 40 x 30 cm à la vue

        Millon Riviera
        May. 25, 2023

        Est: €80 - €100

        Millon Riviera
      • MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873 - 1952)
        Mar. 21, 2023

        MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873 - 1952)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Maurice DE LAMBERT (1873 - 1952) View of a garden with the Sainte Victoire mountain, 1927 brown ink on paper, signed and dated lower right framed H: 93 cm to view W: 66 cm

        Haynault
        Feb. 23, 2023

        Est: €80 - €100

        Maurice DE LAMBERT (1873-1952) Maurice DE LAMBERT (1873-1952) Encre de Chine et gouache pour les Guide de voyage Baedeker Signé en bas au milieu

        Millon Riviera
      • λ Maurice de Lambert (French 1873-1952), Reclining nude
        Oct. 12, 2021

        λ Maurice de Lambert (French 1873-1952), Reclining nude

        Est: £500 - £800

        λ Maurice de Lambert (French 1873-1952)Reclining nudePencil Signed and dated 1900 (lower left)26 x 28cm (10 x 11 in.)Provenance:Property sold to benefit a charitable trust created by the late William de Gelsey

        Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
      • Maurice de Lambert (1873-1952)
        Jun. 20, 2021

        Maurice de Lambert (1873-1952)

        Est: €250 - €350

        Maurice de Lambert (1873-1952) Les Ouvrières de Paris, grand roman inédit par Pierre Decourcelle, ca. 1907. Kleurenlitho gefixeerd op linnen, l.o. gesigneerd - gedrukt in 2 delen, enkele scheurtjes en restauraties aan de vouwlijn, l.b. restauratie, enkele kleine defectjes in de marge (B-). 195 x 140 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Maurice de LAMBERT – 1873-1952 LE VILIONCELLISTE Dessin à l’encre
        Jun. 23, 2019

        Maurice de LAMBERT – 1873-1952 LE VILIONCELLISTE Dessin à l’encre

        Est: €80 - €100

        Maurice de LAMBERT – 1873-1952 LE VILIONCELLISTE Dessin à l’encre de Chine signé en bas à gauche. 25 x 28

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • LAMBERT Maurice Walter Edmond de, *1873 [F]. Paire de scènes de cabaret au
        Feb. 09, 2019

        LAMBERT Maurice Walter Edmond de, *1873 [F]. Paire de scènes de cabaret au

        Est: CHF400 - CHF1,000

        LAMBERT Maurice Walter Edmond de, *1873 [F]. Paire de scènes de cabaret au Moyen-Âge , 1895, encre, aquarelle et réhaut de gouache blanche sur papier (25 x 24.5 cm). Signé et daté b. d. chacune.

        Jadis antiquités
      • Maurice de Lambert (1873-1952): Pan in a Glade
        Nov. 03, 2018

        Maurice de Lambert (1873-1952): Pan in a Glade

        Est: $1,000 - $3,000

        Oil on canvas, 1919, signed 'Maurice de Lambert' and dated lower left.26 x 37 in., 34 x 43 1/2 in. (frame).

        STAIR
      • Maurice de Lambert Paris,1873-1952 L'amatrice de dessin Crayon noir et gouache
        Feb. 13, 2018

        Maurice de Lambert Paris,1873-1952 L'amatrice de dessin Crayon noir et gouache

        Est: €500 - €700

        Maurice de Lambert Paris,1873-1952 L'amatrice de dessin Crayon noir et gouache dédicacé et signé 'A mon ami de Brettes / souvenir affectueux / Maurice de Lambert' en bas à gauche Sans cadre h: 70 w: 35 cm Estimation 500 - 700 €

      • Maurice De LAMBERT (1873-1952)
        Feb. 04, 2017

        Maurice De LAMBERT (1873-1952)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Maurice De LAMBERT (1873-1952) L'entree du Parc Lavis d'encre sur papier Signe en bas a droite, date 1928 20 x 29 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • Maurice De LAMBERT (1870-1915)
        Feb. 04, 2017

        Maurice De LAMBERT (1870-1915)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Maurice De LAMBERT (1870-1915) La fontaine Sanguine sur papier signee en bas a droite et monogrammee 27x38cm

      • Crayon on Paper, Maurice Walter de Lambert
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Crayon on Paper, Maurice Walter de Lambert

        (French 1873-1942)Studies of children in crayon. 18"h x 24"w

        Nye & Company
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Large study of a tree, framed. (French 1873-1942) 29"h x 21"w

        Nye & Company
      • Conte Crayon on Paper, Maurice Walter de Lambert
        Dec. 14, 2016

        Conte Crayon on Paper, Maurice Walter de Lambert

        (French 1873-1942), depicting a still life. 19"h x 25"w

        Nye & Company
      • MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873-1952), Framed, Pencil & Chalk, portrait of a
        Nov. 03, 2016

        MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873-1952), Framed, Pencil & Chalk, portrait of a

        Est: £60 - £80

        MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873-1952), Framed, Pencil & Chalk, portrait of a seated young girl, signed & dated 1929. 1 ft 3ins x 11ins.

        Hannam's Auctioneers
      • Maurice de Lambert (1873-1952). A Gilt Framed Pencil Sketch of a Young Girl sat on chaise lounge with colour blushed cheeks and lips, signed Maurice de Lambert and dated 1929, 15¼ ins x 11½ ins (39 cm x 28.5 cms) in an oval gilt frame carved with sprays of flowers 20 ins x 16 ins (51 cms x 41 cms).
        Sep. 25, 2016

        Maurice de Lambert (1873-1952). A Gilt Framed Pencil Sketch of a Young Girl sat on chaise lounge with colour blushed cheeks and lips, signed Maurice de Lambert and dated 1929, 15¼ ins x 11½ ins (39 cm x 28.5 cms) in an oval gilt frame carved with sprays of flowers 20 ins x 16 ins (51 cms x 41 cms).

        Est: £40 - £80

        Wilkinson's Auctioneers
      • MAURICE WALTER EDMOND DE LAMBERT | Ver Sur Mer, Calvados
        Oct. 20, 2015

        MAURICE WALTER EDMOND DE LAMBERT | Ver Sur Mer, Calvados

        Together with JOHN WESLEY CHUMLEY, Study for "Reverie", signed Chumley lower left, pencil on paper, sight: 10 by 8 7/8 in. 2 works.

      • MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873-1952). LE QUARTIER LATIN. 1898. 31x23 inches, 79x60 cm. Edw. Ancourt, Paris.
        Dec. 18, 2013

        MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873-1952). LE QUARTIER LATIN. 1898. 31x23 inches, 79x60 cm. Edw. Ancourt, Paris.

        MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873-1952) LE QUARTIER LATIN. 1898. 31 1/4x23 3/4 inches, 79 1/2x60 1/4 cm. Edw. Ancourt, Paris. Condition B+ / B: tears, repaired tears and staining in margins; creases and abrasions in margins and image; tape on verso; horizontal fold. Paper.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Maurice de LAMBERT (1873-?)
        Jun. 08, 2013

        Maurice de LAMBERT (1873-?)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Maurice de LAMBERT (1873-?) La Poésie - La Littérature Française Deux encres et gouaches. Signées. Maquettes pour menus? H: 37 x L: 25 cm chacune

      • Maurice de LAMBERT (1873- 1942) Portrait du
        Nov. 18, 2011

        Maurice de LAMBERT (1873- 1942) Portrait du

        Est: €400 - €600

        Beaussant-Lefevre
      • Maurice de LAMBERT (1873-?) Pelléas et
        Feb. 04, 2011

        Maurice de LAMBERT (1873-?) Pelléas et

        Est: €600 - €800

        Maurice de LAMBERT (1873-?) Pelléas et Mélisande..Huile sur toile..Signée en bas à gauche et titrée en bas à droite..46,5 x 56 cm..Ecaillures.

      • Maurice de LAMBERT - né en1873 JEUNE FEMME
        Dec. 19, 2010

        Maurice de LAMBERT - né en1873 JEUNE FEMME

        Est: €400 - €500

        Maurice de LAMBERT - né en1873 JEUNE FEMME S'HABILLANT Pastel, signé en bas à droite. 61 x 40

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Maurice de LAMBERT (1873-?) Le pont,
        Oct. 15, 2010

        Maurice de LAMBERT (1873-?) Le pont,

        Est: €60 - €80

        Maurice de LAMBERT (1873-?) Le pont, 1928{CR}Encre.{CR}Signée et datée en haut à gauche.{CR}40 x 31 cm{CR}

      • Le Quartier Latin.
        Nov. 09, 2008

        Le Quartier Latin.

        Est: $1,000 - $1,200

        Le Quartier Latin. MAURICE DE LAMBERT (1873-1952) Imp. Edw. Ancourt, Paris Cond B-/Slight tears at folds and edges. Paris' Latin Quarter-the lively area in the Fifth and parts of the Sixth arrondissement, situated on the left bank of the Seine and home to a number of institutions of higher learning including the Sorbonne University-is brought to the page in a novel of the same name by Messieurs le Rouge and Renault. In turn, de Lambert promotes the romance of intellect with this close-knit pair-a dashing academic complete with meerschaum pipe and the devoted woman by his side. And just in case you were curious, the actual Latin Quarter derives its name from the Latin language, which, as the international language of learning in the Middle Ages, was once widely spoken in and around the University. 1898 20 7/8 x 30 1/8 in./53 x 76.6 cm

        Poster Auctions International Inc
      • Maurice Walter Edmond de Lambert (FRENCH, b. 1873)
        Oct. 01, 2008

        Maurice Walter Edmond de Lambert (FRENCH, b. 1873)

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Maurice Walter Edmond de Lambert (FRENCH, b. 1873) Reading in the shade signed 'Maurice de Lambert' (lower right) oil on panel 20 x 15½ in. (50.8 x 39.4 cm.)

      • Carriages parked in front of the Elysée Montmartre Theatre, Paris
        Jun. 10, 2008

        Carriages parked in front of the Elysée Montmartre Theatre, Paris

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        Maurice Walter Edmond de Lambert (FRENCH, b. 1873) Carriages parked in front of the Elysée Montmartre Theatre, Paris signed 'Maurice de Lambert' (lower left) charcoal, white chalk and watercolor on buff paper 11 x 16¾ in. (27.9 x 42.5 cm.)

      • Maurice Walter Edmond de Lambert (French, b.1873)
        Jan. 27, 2004

        Maurice Walter Edmond de Lambert (French, b.1873)

        a pair, signed and dated 1929, crayon

        Oct. 14, 2003

        Jul. 22, 2003

        May. 21, 2003

        Est: £250 - £350