Aart Lamberts Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1947 - d. 2015

    • Aart Lamberts (1947-2015), Jumper
      Nov. 21, 2023

      Aart Lamberts (1947-2015), Jumper

      Est: $700 - $900

      Aart Lamberts (1947-2015) Jumper Cold-painted bronze on stone plinth Unsigned

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Aart Lamberts (1947-2015), "The Painter"
      Nov. 21, 2023

      Aart Lamberts (1947-2015), "The Painter"

      Aart Lamberts (1947-2015) "The Painter" Bronze Unsigned

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Aart Lamberts (1947-2015), Untitled
      Nov. 21, 2023

      Aart Lamberts (1947-2015), Untitled

      Aart Lamberts (1947-2015) Untitled Bronze Unsigned

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Aart Lamberts (1947-2015) bronzen sculptuur van een staandefiguur met handen op de rug, op base
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Aart Lamberts (1947-2015) bronzen sculptuur van een staandefiguur met handen op de rug, op base

      Est: €400 - €600

      Aart Lamberts (1947-2015) bronzen sculptuur van een staandefiguur met handen op de rug, op basement,'Verwachtingsvol', 1987, h. 36,3 cm  -volgens mededeling van de kunstenaar 'titel en unicum'-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Aart Lamberts (Amsterdam 1947 - ebenda 2015). A Guardian.
      Nov. 27, 2021

      Aart Lamberts (Amsterdam 1947 - ebenda 2015). A Guardian.

      1987. Bronze, brown patinated. On the back monogr. 'AL' in a circle and dat. '87'. H. 19,5 cm. - Lamberts varied the guardian motif several times, the present small sculpture shows in its block-like unity the elementary, monumental style typical for the sculptor. - Provenance: Galerie Sander, Darmstadt; Private collection, South Hesse. - Dutch sculptor, studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Amsterdam, received several awards, including the Willem Uriot Prize for Young Artists and the Prix de Rome. Mus.: Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum; Darmstadt, Hessisches Landesmuseum; Laren, Singer-Museum. Lit.: https://www.aartlamberts.net

    • Aart Lamberts (Amsterdam 1947- 2015)
      Dec. 19, 2016

      Aart Lamberts (Amsterdam 1947- 2015)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Wachters (1977) Signed on back of foot Editon of 4 Bronze, H. 107.5 cm

      AAG Auctioneers