Clélie Lamberty Sold at Auction Prices

Water colorist

    • Clélie Lamberty, 1930 Chenee- 2013 Waremme, Belgian
      Aug. 20, 2021

      Clélie Lamberty, 1930 Chenee- 2013 Waremme, Belgian

      Est: €200 - €400

      Clélie Lamberty, 1930 Chenee- 2013 Waremme, Belgian artist, studied at the Acadie Liege, here: Trabucco, coastal landscape, oil / canvas, right. and signed, titled on the reverse, approx. 70 x 100 cm, frame . German Description: Clélie Lamberty, 1930 Chenee- 2013 Waremme, belgische Künstlerin, Studium an der Acadie Liege, hier: Trabucco, Küstenlandschaft, Öl/Lwd, re. u. signiert, rückseitig betitelt, ca. 70 x 100 cm, Rahmen

    • Clélie Lamberty 1930-2013, Belgian artist, oil on canvas
      Mar. 06, 2015

      Clélie Lamberty 1930-2013, Belgian artist, oil on canvas

      Est: €200 - €400

      Clélie Lamberty 1930 Chenee 2013 Waremme, Belgian artist, studied at the Academie sun, regular since 1952 national and international exh, numerous award s, here. Trabucco, Coastline, Oil / on canvas, signed lower right, titled on the reverse, ca. 70x100cm, frame