Willy Lambil Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 -

                • Personaje
                  Oct. 02, 2024

                  Personaje

                  Est: $12,000 - $18,000

                  Property of an Important Patron of the Arts Francisco Corzas 1936 - 1983 Personaje oil on canvas 29 ⅞ by 22 in. 76 by 56 cm. Executed in 1970.

                • Untitled
                  Jul. 17, 2024

                  Untitled

                  Est: $5,000 - $7,000

                  Lev Tchistovsky 1902 - 1969 Untitled signed Tchistovsky, inscribed Paris and dated 1936 (lower right) graphite and watercolor on paper laid on board site: 12 ¾ by 19 ⅞ in. 32.4 by 50.5 cm. Executed in 1936.

                • Chicken Wire Box #15
                  Jul. 16, 2024

                  Chicken Wire Box #15

                  Est: $10,000 - $15,000

                  Lucas Samaras b. 1936 Chicken Wire Box #15 acrylic paint on chicken wire 14 ⅛ by 13 ¾ by 14 ¼ in. 35.9 by 34.9 by 36.2 cm. Executed in 1972.

                • Nancy Kangertuaq Sevoga ᓇᓯ ᓯᕗᒐ (b. 1936), UNTITLED (COUPLE WITH KOMATIK), 2006
                  Jun. 13, 2024

                  Nancy Kangertuaq Sevoga ᓇᓯ ᓯᕗᒐ (b. 1936), UNTITLED (COUPLE WITH KOMATIK), 2006

                  Nancy Kangertuaq Sevoga ᓇᓯ ᓯᕗᒐ (b. 1936), Qamani’tuaq (Baker Lake) UNTITLED (COUPLE WITH KOMATIK), 2006 signed in syllabics; dated; unframed Estimate: $100—200 CAD

                  Waddington's
                • Ohotaq Mikkigak ᐅᑯᑕ ᒥᑭᒐ (1936-2014), FLOCK OF BIRDS, 2001
                  Jun. 13, 2024

                  Ohotaq Mikkigak ᐅᑯᑕ ᒥᑭᒐ (1936-2014), FLOCK OF BIRDS, 2001

                  Ohotaq Mikkigak ᐅᑯᑕ ᒥᑭᒐ (1936-2014), Kinngait (Cape Dorset) FLOCK OF BIRDS, 2001 titled, dated and numbered 26/50; artist's name in Roman and syllabics; unframed Estimate: $200—300 CAD

                  Waddington's
                • "Feuille" Floor Lamp
                  Jun. 06, 2024

                  "Feuille" Floor Lamp

                  Est: $150,000 - $200,000

                  Alberto Giacometti "Feuille" Floor Lamp circa 1936 patinated bronze, fabric shade 58 ⅛ in. (147.6 cm) high, excluding fittings 19 ¾ in. (48.3 cm) maximum diameter of the shade

                • 龎均PANG JIUN (Taiwanese, b. 1936)
                  Jun. 02, 2024

                  龎均PANG JIUN (Taiwanese, b. 1936)

                  Est: NT$650,000 - NT$850,000

                  瓶花 Vase with Flowers 簽名左下: 龎均 2010 手繪鈐印:均 Signed lower left Pang Jiun and dated 2010 With one painted seal of the artist

                  Ravenel
                • Ɵ A good group of Chinese reference books
                  May. 22, 2024

                  Ɵ A good group of Chinese reference books

                  Est: £150 - £200

                  Ɵ A good group of Chinese reference books, including: the Complete Collection of Treasures of the Palace Museum (11 Volumes) Hardcover, 2005; and the Illustrated Catalogue of Chinese Government Exhibits for the International Exhibition of Chinese Art in London (Vol II, III and IV) Hardcover, 1936 (14)1936年版《參加倫敦中國藝術國際展覽會出品圖說》三冊及2005年版《故宮博物院藏文物珍品大系》十一冊

                  Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                • A BRONZE 'DRAGON' RITUAL VESSEL AND COVER, DOU 春秋.青銅蟠虺紋豆
                  Apr. 14, 2024

                  A BRONZE 'DRAGON' RITUAL VESSEL AND COVER, DOU 春秋.青銅蟠虺紋豆

                  Est: NT$200,000 - NT$400,000

                  尺寸:26.7 cm Height。 SPRING AND AUTUMN PERIOD (770-476 B.C.) 參閱:東周.青銅變形蟠龍紋豆,1936年河南輝縣琉璃閣出土,河南省博物院藏。

                  Ethereal Auctioneers
                • Fuji SHUMEI (né en 1936) Vase "le début du printemps", "連山 Renzan" chaîne de montagnes
                  Mar. 27, 2024

                  Fuji SHUMEI (né en 1936) Vase "le début du printemps", "連山 Renzan" chaîne de montagnes

                  Est: €800 - €1,000

                  Fuji SHUMEI (né en 1936) Vase "le début du printemps", "連山 Renzan" chaîne de montagnes Porcelaine blanc et bleu Signé Date de création : vers 1980 Localisation : Paris

                  Francois EPIN Auction
                • Han Meilin(B.1936)
                  Mar. 23, 2024

                  Han Meilin(B.1936)

                  Han Meilin(B.1936) Ink On Paper, Signed M.L Han 2000 And Seal 55 cm X 37.5 cm 韓美林 (B.1936) 鏡心:水墨有胶紙款識:M.L. HAN, 鈐印:韓 Provenance 來源:舊金山東灣藏家 韓美林(B.1936) 男, 山東濟南人, 中國書畫家、美術家 . $1,000

                  Golden State Auction Gallery
                • Han Meilin(B.1936)
                  Mar. 23, 2024

                  Han Meilin(B.1936)

                  Han Meilin(B.1936) Ink On Paper, Signed M.L Han 2000, 3, And Seal 65 cm X 48 cm 韓美林 鏡心:水墨紙本 款識:M.L. HAN, 2000,3 鈐印:美林之印 Provenance 來源:舊金山東灣藏家 韓美林(B.1936) 男, 山東濟南人, 中國書畫家、美術家 . $1,000

                  Golden State Auction Gallery
                • Lote de 3 medalhas de várias temáticas, Bronze
                  Feb. 19, 2024

                  Lote de 3 medalhas de várias temáticas, Bronze

                  Est: €5 -

                  Lote de 3 medalhas de várias temáticas, Bronze Estado de Conservação: Muito Bem Conservação (+) "Medalha comemorativa da elevação de Fátima Avila/ Exposição Regional de Oeiras 1936/ Paulo VI PONT. MAX. 1.º Ano da visita a Fátima 1968" Peso aproximado: 377 g.

                  Palácio do Correio Velho
                • LAMBIL, Willy LAMBILLOTTE (né en 1936)
                  Feb. 08, 2024

                  LAMBIL, Willy LAMBILLOTTE (né en 1936)

                  Est: €5,000 - €7,000

                  LAMBIL, Willy LAMBILLOTTE (né en 1936) Les Tuniques Bleues,T.8, les cavaliers du ciel, planche 23B Encre de Chine sur papier 32,5 x 44 cm Publiée pour la première fois dans le magazine Spirou en 1985, sur un scénario de Cauvin, cette huitième aventure du sergent Chesterfield et du caporal Blutch met l'accent sur une technique de combat de la guerre de Secession pour le moins originale : le vol en mongolfière. L'on retrouve la tactique dans cette planche superbement mise en scène, qui comprend également des éléments classiques des Tuniques bleues : la scène de charge, présente dans la première case, ainsi que l'éternelle dualité comique entre les deux héros. La construction de la mise en page, alternant points de vue du sol puis de la mongolfière, ainsi que la beauté des encrages en font un magnifique exemple de la bande dessinée humoristique franco-belge.

                • Willy LAMBIL (Willy Lambillotte dit)
                  Nov. 18, 2023

                  Willy LAMBIL (Willy Lambillotte dit)

                  Est: €1,200 - €1,800

                  Willy LAMBIL (Willy Lambillotte dit) Né en 1936 L'Atelier de Willy Lambil Encre de Chine et gouache correctrice pour la couverture de cet album publié en 2005 aux éditions Toth et édité à 99 ex. seulement. Signé Lambil et Cauvin. Très bon état. Estimation 1 200 - 1 800 €

                • An open face stainless steel keyless watch, Circa 1936 勞力士
                  Oct. 17, 2023

                  An open face stainless steel keyless watch, Circa 1936 勞力士

                  Est: $10,000 - $30,000

                  Rolex An open face stainless steel keyless watch, Circa 1936 勞力士 精鋼懷錶,約1936年製 Dial: two-tone Calibre: mechanical, 17 jewels Case: stainless steel, snap on case back Size: 45 mm diameter Signed: case, dial and movement Accessories: none

                • Personaje
                  Oct. 04, 2023

                  Personaje

                  Est: $18,000 - $22,000

                • Wucius Wong 王無邪 | Untitled 無題
                  Aug. 29, 2023

                  Wucius Wong 王無邪 | Untitled 無題

                  Est: $100,000 - $200,000

                  Wucius Wong b. 1936 Untitled oil on canvas 44.2 by 119.5 cm. 17 ⅜ by 47 in. -------------------------------------- 王無邪 1936年生 無題 油畫畫布 44.2 x 119.5 cm. 17 ⅜ x 47 in.

                • λ MAURICE COCKRILL (BRITISH 1936-2013), ON A COLD SHORE (SUNRISE)
                  Jul. 11, 2023

                  λ MAURICE COCKRILL (BRITISH 1936-2013), ON A COLD SHORE (SUNRISE)

                  Est: £1,500 - £2,500

                  λ MAURICE COCKRILL (BRITISH 1936-2013)ON A COLD SHORE (SUNRISE)Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated 1989 (verso)121.5 x 152.5cm (47¾ x 60 in.)Provenance:Bernard Jacobson Gallery, London

                  Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                • 龎均 PANG Jiun (Taiwanese, b. 1936)
                  Jun. 04, 2023

                  龎均 PANG Jiun (Taiwanese, b. 1936)

                  Est: NT$1,900,000 - NT$2,800,000

                  蘭花靜物 Orchid 簽名右下:龎均 2003 手繪鈐印:均 Signed lower right Pang Jiun in Chinese and dated 2003 With one painted seal of the artist.

                  Ravenel
                • DUARTE, João, Serigrafia sobre papel, 19 x 45 cm.
                  Feb. 13, 2023

                  DUARTE, João, Serigrafia sobre papel, 19 x 45 cm.

                  Est: €40 - €80

                  DUARTE, João Duarte (1936-2020) Vista de Amarante Serigrafia sobre papel Assinada e datada de 1986, edição n.º 81/250 Dim. aprox. mancha: 19 x 45 cm.; Dim. aprox. total: 39 x 65 cm. Manchas de humidade no papel. Emoldurado (faltas).

                  Palácio do Correio Velho
                  Feb. 10, 2023

                  Est: €3,000 - €5,000

                  Willy LAMBIL (Willy Lambillotte dit) Né en 1936 Les Tuniques bleues - Tome 41 Les Bleus en cavale Encre de Chine et gouache correctrice sur papier pour la planche 33 de cet album publié en 1998 aux éditions Dupuis. Signé. 45 x 32 cm Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

                  Feb. 10, 2023

                  Est: €3,000 - €5,000

                  Willy LAMBIL (Willy Lambillotte dit) Né en 1936 Les Tuniques bleues - Tome 41 Les Bleus en cavale Encre de Chine et gouache correctrice sur papier pour la planche 26 de cet album publié en 1998 aux éditions Dupuis. Accompagné de sa publication. Signé. 45 x 32 cm Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

                • TEIXEIRA LOPES, Água-forte sobre papel, 45 x 48 cm
                  Nov. 02, 2022

                  TEIXEIRA LOPES, Água-forte sobre papel, 45 x 48 cm

                  Est: €50 - €80

                  GIL TEIXEIRA LOPES, Manuel Gil Teixeira Lopes (n.1936) "Espaço sobre espaço" Água-forte sobre papel Assinada, edição n.º 7/15 Dim. aprox. mancha: 45 x 48 cm. Emoldurado.

                  Palácio do Correio Velho
                  Jun. 21, 2022

                  Est: €5,000 - €7,000

                  Willy LAMBIL (Willy Lambillotte dit) Né en 1936 Les Tuniques bleues - Tome 41 Les Bleus en cavale Encre de Chine et gouache correctrice sur papier pour la planche 33 de cet album publié en 1998 aux éditions Dupuis. Signé. 45 x 32 cm Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €

                  Jun. 21, 2022

                  Est: €5,000 - €7,000

                  Willy LAMBIL (Willy Lambillotte dit) Né en 1936 Les Tuniques bleues - Tome 41 Les Bleus en cavale Encre de Chine et gouache correctrice sur papier pour la planche 26 de cet album publié en 1998 aux éditions Dupuis. Accompagné de sa publication. Signé. 45 x 32 cm Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €

                • שלושה עלונים ראשונים של הפועל למעמלים ומדריכים 1936-7
                  May. 15, 2022

                  שלושה עלונים ראשונים של הפועל למעמלים ומדריכים 1936-7

                  Est: $50 - $70

                  שלושת העלונים הראשונים (מספר 1-3) למעמלים ולמדריכים של "הפועל" - חוברת פנימית לא למכירה משנת 1936-7. מצב כללי בלאי סביר

                  The Bidder
                • גלויה מאולימפיאדת ברלין 1936
                  May. 15, 2022

                  גלויה מאולימפיאדת ברלין 1936

                  Est: $25 - $50

                  גלוית נושא של אולימפיאדת ברלין 1936 שנשלחה מברלין לחיפה וכוללת חותמות רשמיות של האולימפיאדה. מצב כללי טוב סימני חלודה ובלאי קלים

                  The Bidder
                • λ TESSA FUCHS (B. 1936), A RED STONEWARE BOWL
                  Apr. 20, 2022

                  λ TESSA FUCHS (B. 1936), A RED STONEWARE BOWL

                  Est: £300 - £400

                  λ TESSA FUCHS (1936-2012)A RED STONEWARE BOWLDecorated in shades of green and brown with a wooden landscapeRaised TF monogram44.5cm diameter

                  Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                • λ RICHARD BATTERHAM (BRITISH 1936-2021), A STUDIO POTTERY BOWL
                  Apr. 20, 2022

                  λ RICHARD BATTERHAM (BRITISH 1936-2021), A STUDIO POTTERY BOWL

                  Est: £250 - £350

                  λ RICHARD BATTERHAM (BRITISH 1936-2021)A STUDIO POTTERY BOWLInternally glazed in celadon green33.5cm diameter

                  Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
                • Zhang Yingyu (1936-) Chinese Painting
                  Mar. 26, 2022

                  Zhang Yingyu (1936-) Chinese Painting

                  Est: $75 - $100

                  Zhang Yingyu (1936-) Chinese Painting, H 25.5in.( 65cm) x W15.5 in.(39 cm) ,张英郁(1936-)笔名郁之.辽宁省中国画研究会委员. preview from Mar 21st to 25th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court Rockville MD 20850

                  Luban Antique
                • LAMBIL, Willy Lambillotte ( 1936 )
                  Dec. 11, 2021

                  LAMBIL, Willy Lambillotte ( 1936 )

                  Est: €1,600 - €1,900

                  St Emett, Les tuniques bleues, scéne de Chesterfield empoignant Blutch, numéroté et limité à 60 ex - BC

                  Stanley's auction
                • 傅申 FU Shen (Taiwanese, b. 1936)
                  Dec. 04, 2021

                  傅申 FU Shen (Taiwanese, b. 1936)

                  Est: NT$20,000 - NT$40,000

                  味無味 Calligraphy 釋文:味無味。 款識:己未夏月雨後,八十四翁傅申書。 鈐印:墨園(朱文)、傅申(白文) Signed FU Shen in Chinese With two seals of the artist

                  Ravenel
                  Dec. 04, 2021

                  Est: NT$20,000 - NT$40,000

                  行書四言聯 Calligraphy Couplet in Running Script 釋文:聽香讀畫,喫墨看茶。 款識:此聯​多友常詞語可品可嚼。己亥仲夏,八十四翁,傅申書。 鈐印:傅申(白文)、葫廬(朱文)、墨園(朱文) Signed FU Shen in Chinese With three seals of the artist

                  Ravenel
                  Dec. 01, 2021

                  Est: €60,000 - €80,000

                  ƒ FRANK STELLA (né en 1936) JUMP HER JUBERJU, 1985 Acier patiné Signé, daté ‘85’ et numéroté 3/3 au dos Patinated steel; signed, dated ‘85’ and numbered 3/3 on the reverse 54 X 35 X 16 CM - 21 X 13 3/4 X 6 1/4 IN.

                • ROUBTZOFF ALEXANDRE (1884-1949) Les élevés Crayon sur papier Signé et daté « 1936 » en bas à gauch
                  Nov. 28, 2021

                  ROUBTZOFF ALEXANDRE (1884-1949) Les élevés Crayon sur papier Signé et daté « 1936 » en bas à gauch

                  Est: €800 - €1,200

                  ROUBTZOFF ALEXANDRE (1884-1949) Les élevés Crayon sur papier Signé et daté « 1936 » en bas à gauche 32 x 48 cm РУБЦОВ Александр (1884-1949) Ученики Бумага, карандаш Подпись и дата « 1936 » слева внизу 32 x 48 см.

                • TASSOS, A. -1η Μαρτίου 1935.
                  Nov. 25, 2021

                  TASSOS, A. -1η Μαρτίου 1935.

                  Est: €700 - €900

                  Ξυλογραφία σε πλάγιο ξύλο, 335 x 268 mm. Έκδοση σε 10 αντίτυπα, υπογραφή, αρίθμηση, τόπος και ημερομηνία στο κάτω περιθώριο με μολύβι. Σε πασπαρτού. - Η παρούσα ξυλογραφία εκτέθηκε στην πρώτη ατομική έκθεση του καλλιτέχνη τον Μάρτιο του 1936 στην αίθουσα εκθέσεων του βιβλιοπωλείου Ελευθερουδάκης (αρ. καταλόγου 6).

                  Vergos Auctions P.C.
                • ANTÓNIO VIDIGAL, Múltiplo em bronze
                  Nov. 22, 2021

                  ANTÓNIO VIDIGAL, Múltiplo em bronze

                  Est: €100 - €200

                  ANTÓNIO VIDIGAL (n.1936) Múltiplo em bronze Assinado, edição n.º 199/350, com marca de edição Comp. máx. aprox.: 14,5 cm.

                  Palácio do Correio Velho
                • BLUE AND WHITE 'FLOWERS' JARDINIERE
                  Nov. 13, 2021

                  BLUE AND WHITE 'FLOWERS' JARDINIERE

                  Est: $8,000 - $10,000

                  明宣德 青花纏枝花卉紋罐 The blue and white jardiniere is of globular form, the exterior depicts various flower blossom amidst vines, between lappet bands, bottom partially glazed. BLUE AND WHITE 'FLOWERS' JARDINIERE 罐為直口,豐肩鼓腹,腹下漸收。全器造型敦實端莊,釉汁厚潤泛青,胎骨雅潔堅致。口沿外牆繪梅花竹葉,罐身上下裝飾仰俯蓮瓣紋,腹部繪纏枝牡丹,花朵碩大飽滿,枝蔓輕柔舒展,花葉俯仰有姿。青花一色,渾厚深沉,錫光迸發。佈局疏朗清逸,諸式紋樣氣韻生動,空靈瀟灑。圈足澀胎無釉,撫之光潤細膩,可見陶土淘煉之精,足牆平扁敦實,修整工致。 此罐是明代瓷器裝飾風格的典範。一改元青花的繁密華縟而代之以疏朗清秀,纏枝花卉於蓮瓣紋予人一種高雅大方的美感。紋飾與優美的罐體相襯,愈顯宮廷奢華之氣,展示了景德鎮官窯匠師非凡的藝術才華。整器用進口的“蘇麻離青”料繪製,筆法活潑流暢,線條粗細並用,彩料濃淡兼施。且不論著色深淺,紋飾效果皆極為絢麗鮮豔、清新明快。在線條的紋理中佈滿鈷鐵的結晶斑點,呈星狀點滴暈散,彩料濃重處則凝聚成黑青色結晶斑。正因為青料此一特性,令畫面富於水墨畫般揮灑淋漓、蒼翠欲滴的意趣。所形成的此種藝術效果,“蘇麻離青”料固然是一方面原因,但更主要的還是匠師自身所具備的藝術修養與繪製技巧。每組花卉的形態均系以極富中國畫傳統筆墨意韻之勾、勒、點、染等技法繪就,畫筆細膩傳神,表現出枝葉的翻轉扭曲、偃仰起伏之態;花、枝、葉間的疏密聚散同樣是借鑒了國畫的結構佈局,得其法度,極富寫實效果,充分體現了匠師扎實深厚的筆墨功底;疏密有致的鋪排在視覺上亦形成了張弛有度的藝術效果。 宣德青花,以其獨特的魅力備受後人推崇。清代的《南窯筆記》在寫宣窯青花時評價:“宣窯一種,極其精雅古樸,用料有濃淡,墨勢渾然而莊重,青花有滲青,鐵皮鏽者”。《景德鎮陶錄》也評價宣德瓷器:“諸料悉精,青花最貴”。不僅古人甚愛,海外收藏人士亦趨之若鶩,早在1936年,英國人白蘭士敦便來中國,專為英國大不列顛博物館收集永樂、宣德青花器,並在歐洲掀起研究、收集永宣青花的熱潮。同時在歐洲、日本等國家,宣德青花亦被譽為青花瓷之冠。目前世界各大博物館若藏有宣德青花之品,均奉若鎮館珍寶。本品為宣德青花之典範佳作,頗為珍貴。

                  Mega International Auction
                • 龎均 PANG JIUN (b.1936)
                  Oct. 03, 2021

                  龎均 PANG JIUN (b.1936)

                  Est: NT$200,000 - NT$300,000

                  泰山之安 Mount Tai 簽名:龎均 2005 鈐印:均(朱文) Signed Pang Jiun in Chinese dated 2005 With one seal of the artist

                  Zhong Cheng Auction Co. Ltd.
                • CHINESE SCHOOL, QING YUDIAN (1936), INK ON PAPER: FOUR FLORAL COMPOSITIONS
                  Sep. 09, 2021

                  CHINESE SCHOOL, QING YUDIAN (1936), INK ON PAPER: FOUR FLORAL COMPOSITIONS

                  Est: €500 - €1,000

                  Work: 104,5 x 30 cm Frame: 115,5 x 40,5 cm Qing Yudian 清雨点, born in 1936, in Guanxin county, Shandong province, is a first class artist. He was a member of the Shandong Artists Association and director of the Chinese National Society of Painters Associations.

                  Coronari Auctions
                • Aleksandr Alekseevich Turansky (B. 1936) 1. May
                  Jun. 16, 2021

                  Aleksandr Alekseevich Turansky (B. 1936) 1. May

                  Est: €1,000 - €1,200

                  Aleksandr Alekseevich Turansky (B. 1936) 1. May oil on canvas 100 x 170 cm painted in 1980 Александр Алексеевич Туранский (род. 1936) 1 Маяхолст, масло 100 х 170 см 1980 год

                  Hermitage Fine Art
                • ALEXANDER ANTONOVICH TSISNETSKY (1936) Soviet marriage
                  Jun. 16, 2021

                  ALEXANDER ANTONOVICH TSISNETSKY (1936) Soviet marriage

                  Est: €1,400 - €1,500

                  ALEXANDER ANTONOVICH TSISNETSKY (1936) Soviet marriage oil on canvas 121,5 x 161,5 cm painted in 1978 Александр Антонович Циснецкий (1936) Советская свадьбахолст, масло 121,5 x 161,5 см 1978 год

                  Hermitage Fine Art
                • ROUBTZOFF ALEXANDRE - (1884-1949)
                  Jun. 13, 2021

                  ROUBTZOFF ALEXANDRE - (1884-1949)

                  Est: €800 - €1,200

                  ROUBTZOFF ALEXANDRE (1884-1949) Le Hamac Crayon sur papier Signé et daté 30 aout 1936 en bas à droite 32 x 48 cm. РУБЦОВ Александр (1884-1949) В гамаке Бумага, карандаш Подпись и дата 30 августа 1936 справа внизу 32 x 48 см.

                • MANUEL BAPTISTA, Serig. s/papel, 53x35 cm.
                  May. 17, 2021

                  MANUEL BAPTISTA, Serig. s/papel, 53x35 cm.

                  Est: €60 - €120

                  MANUEL BAPTISTA, Joaquim Manuel Guerreiro Baptista (n. 1936) Serigrafia sobre papel Assinado e datado de 1974 (?), edição n.º 35/60 Dim. aprox.: 53 x 35 cm.

                  Palácio do Correio Velho
                • A PAIR OF CHINESE 'POSTAL STAMP' COLLAGE PAINTINGS.
                  Feb. 16, 2021

                  A PAIR OF CHINESE 'POSTAL STAMP' COLLAGE PAINTINGS.

                  Est: £200 - £300

                  A PAIR OF CHINESE 'POSTAL STAMP' COLLAGE PAINTINGS. Republic period, dated 1936. Each depicting Immortals in a landscape setting, framed and glazed, 27 x 35cm. 民國約一九三六 人物故事繪畫一對 款識: 果老拐李。丙子年作。 國舅鍾離。丙子年作。 鈐印:「友中」

                  Chiswick Auctions
                • 龎均 PANG Jiun(Taiwanese, b. 1936)
                  Dec. 06, 2020

                  龎均 PANG Jiun(Taiwanese, b. 1936)

                  Est: NT$1,700,000 - NT$2,400,000

                  輕舟已過萬重山 Boats Passed Thousands Mount 簽名左下:龐均 2017 手繪鈐印左下:均 Signed lower left Pang Jiun in Chinese and dated 2017 With one seal of the artist

                  Ravenel
                • WILLY LAMBIL (né en 1936) Les Tuniques Bleues Encre de Chine sur papier pou
                  Nov. 12, 2020

                  WILLY LAMBIL (né en 1936) Les Tuniques Bleues Encre de Chine sur papier pou

                  Est: €3,000 - €4,000

                  WILLY LAMBIL (né en 1936) Les Tuniques Bleues Encre de Chine sur papier pour la couverture du n° 2008 du journal Spirou. \r Signé, 23,5x16,5 cm.\r Dupuis, 2008. ,