Emile Lambrechts Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1886 - d. 1948

    • Emile Lambrechts (1886-1948), oil on canvas, Floral stillife, sig. b.l., dim. 59 x 49 cm.
      Dec. 07, 2020

      Emile Lambrechts (1886-1948), oil on canvas, Floral stillife, sig. b.l., dim. 59 x 49 cm.

      Est: €200 - €500

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Emile Lambrechts, 1886-1948
      Oct. 31, 2015

      Emile Lambrechts, 1886-1948

      Est: €150 - €300

      Emile Lambrechts, 1886-1948, Still Life with Calendula and Shell, oil / cardboard, signed lower right, about 54x60cm, frame, this damaged . German Description: Emile Lambrechts, 1886-1948, Stillleben mit Calendula und Muschel, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert, ca. 54x60cm, Rahmen, dieser beschädigt