Edmond Alphonse Charles Lambrichs Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Etcher

    • EDMOND LAMBRICHS
      Sep. 28, 2022

      EDMOND LAMBRICHS

      Est: €200 - €300

      Le Lecon de Danse. Oil on panel. Signed bottom left.

      Sheppards
    • EDMOND LAMBRICHS (1830-1887) & EUGENIE BEAUVOIS
      Feb. 16, 2021

      EDMOND LAMBRICHS (1830-1887) & EUGENIE BEAUVOIS

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Startled little fruit seller. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'E. Lambrichs & E. Beauvois'. Gilt frame. Description FR Jeune marchande de fruits. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'E. Lambrichs & E. Beauvois'. Cadre doré. Collaboration entre deux artistes. Eugénie Beauvois a pris soin des fleurs. Pour au moins deux autres tableaux (le peintre et son modèle' et 'La jeune marchande de fleurs', les deux peintres ont travaillé ensemble (Information) Beschrijving NL Opgeschrikt fruitverkoopstertje. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'E. Lambrichs & E. Beauvois'. Vergulde kader. Samenwerking tussen twee kunstenaars. Eugénie Beauvois had een voorkeur voor een nauwkeurige weergave van bloemen en voor stillevens. Ook in de schilderijen getiteld 'le peintre et son modèle' en 'la jeune marchande de fleurs' (mogelijks pendant van onderhavig schilderij) is er sprake van een onderlinge samenwerking.

    • Edmond Lambrichs, Dame im Interieur
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Edmond Lambrichs, Dame im Interieur

      Edmond Lambrichs, Dame im Interieur junge Frau in herrschaftlicher Garderobe im Historismusinterieur, fein lasierende Genremalerei, Öl auf Mahagoniholzplatte, um 1880, rechts unten signiert "E. Lambrichs", rückseitig altes Wiener Etikett "... Alle Rechte vorbehalten" mit handschriftlicher Nummer "2592", Craquelure, Randeinriss, etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, ungerahmt, Maße ca. 58 x 43,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Edmond Alphonse Charles Lambrichs, belgischer Portrait-, Landschafts-, Stillleben- und Genremaler sowie Radierer und Fotograf (1830 Brüssel bis 1887 Brüssel), studierte an der Akademie Brüssel, Schüler von François-Joseph Navez und Charles Corneille Auguste de Groux, beschickte ab 1854 den Brüsseler Salon, ab 1863 Gründungsmitglied der Société libre des beaux-arts [dt.: Freie Gesellschaft der Schönen Künste] Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Bénézit und Info Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie.

    • Edmond Alfonse Charles Lambrichs (1830 - 1887)
      Apr. 28, 2019

      Edmond Alfonse Charles Lambrichs (1830 - 1887)

      Est: $23,000 - $27,000

      Edmond Alfonse Charles Lambrichs (Belgium, 1830 - 1887) Large painting of travelers along a path. Housed in an elaborate gilt exhibition frame. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 32.5 x 42.5 in. Overall Size: 47 x 27.25 x 5 in. (JMT2290)

      Helmuth Stone
    • Edmond Lambrichs, 1830 – 1887
      Sep. 25, 2015

      Edmond Lambrichs, 1830 – 1887

      Est: €1,000 - €1,600

      Edmond Lambrichs, 1830 – 1887 INTERIEUR MIT ZWEI JUNGEN FRAUEN Öl auf Holz. 58 x 43,5 cm. Links unten signiert und datiert „67“. Gerahmt. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand mit kleinen Retuschen. Holztafel verso rechts oben mit Ausbruch. (1020681) (12) Edmond Lambrichs, 1830 - 1887 INTERIOR WITH TWO YOUNG WOMEN Oil on panel. 58 x 43.5 cm. Signed and dated „67“ lower left. In good overall condition with minor retouching. On the reverse, damage to top right of the wood panel.

    • Edmond Lambrichs (1830-1887) De Stroper. Met
      Nov. 13, 2012

      Edmond Lambrichs (1830-1887) De Stroper. Met

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Edmond Lambrichs (1830-1887) De Stroper. Met restanten signatuur l.o. Doek 210x158 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Edmond Lambrichs (1830-1887). Dimensions: 0m65 x
      Dec. 14, 2010

      Edmond Lambrichs (1830-1887). Dimensions: 0m65 x

      Est: €200 - €300

      Edmond Lambrichs (1830-1887). Dimensions: 0m65 x 0m43

      Galerie Moderne
    • EDOMOND ALPHONSE CHARLES LAMBRICHS (Belgian
      Mar. 02, 2008

      EDOMOND ALPHONSE CHARLES LAMBRICHS (Belgian

      EDOMOND ALPHONSE CHARLES LAMBRICHS (Belgian, 1830-1887) APPROACHING THE MINISTER signed C. Lambrichs and dated 1873, l.l.; signed C. Lambrich and incised F. C. on verso; indistinct title inscription on verso; oil on panel; 22 1/2 x 17 inches

      Grogan & Company
    • Edmond-Alphonse-Charles Lambrichs (Belgian, 1830-1887)
      Mar. 25, 2004

      Edmond-Alphonse-Charles Lambrichs (Belgian, 1830-1887)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Mixed flowers in a glass vase and ceramic bowl signed E Lambrichs (lower right) oil on panel 27 3/8 x 37 3/8 in. (69.5 x 95 cm.)