Charles Joseph Lameire Sold at Auction Prices

Decoration painter, Draft draughtsman

      • Charles LAMEIRE (Paris 1832-Saint-Foy-les-Lions 1910)Deux projets de plafond
        May. 18, 2018

        Charles LAMEIRE (Paris 1832-Saint-Foy-les-Lions 1910)Deux projets de plafond

        Est: €500 - €700

        Charles LAMEIRE (Paris 1832-Saint-Foy-les-Lions 1910) Deux projets de plafond Aquarelle gouachée Signé en bas à droite Taches, déchirures, l'un reproduit Two ceiling projects, gouached Watercolour, signed lower right 47,5 x 49cm; 32,5 x 52cm - 18 3/4 X 19 1/4 IN.; 12 3/4 X 20 1/2 IN. € 500-700

      • DECONCHY A. M. et LAMEIRE Charles-Joseph (Paris 1832 - Dainte-Foy-lès-Lyon 1910) Saint-Pierre Canvas. Signed down left. H. : 110 - L. : 87 cm.
        Dec. 17, 2009

        DECONCHY A. M. et LAMEIRE Charles-Joseph (Paris 1832 - Dainte-Foy-lès-Lyon 1910) Saint-Pierre Canvas. Signed down left. H. : 110 - L. : 87 cm.

        Est: €600 - €800

        DECONCHY A. M. et LAMEIRE Charles-Joseph (Paris 1832 - Dainte-Foy-lès-Lyon 1910) Saint-Pierre Canvas. Signed down left. H. : 110 - L. : 87 cm. DECONCHY A. M. et LAMEIRE Charles-Joseph (Paris 1832 - Dainte-Foy-lès-Lyon 1910) Saint-Pierre Toile. Signé en bas à gauche en rouge. H. : 110 - L. : 87 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

        Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
      • The Vatican monumental bookcase
        Jul. 10, 2008

        The Vatican monumental bookcase

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Charles Joseph Lameire (FRENCH, 1832-1910) The Vatican monumental bookcase signed 'CHARLES LAMEIRE' (lower right) pencil, black ink and watercolour 27½ x 44 in. (69.7 x 111.7 cm.)