Temistocle Lamesi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1870 - d. 1951

      • OIL PAINTING BY THEMISTOCLE LAMESIS
        Sep. 18, 2024

        OIL PAINTING BY THEMISTOCLE LAMESIS

        Est: €200 - €300

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1957) FANCIULLO NELLA BOTTEGA DEL RAMAIO Olio su tavoletta, cm. 55 x 38 Firmato in basso a destra In cornice

      • OIL PAINTING BY THEMISTOCLE LAMESI
        Jun. 27, 2024

        OIL PAINTING BY THEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        Est: €100 - €200

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1957) SCENA GALANTE SULL'ERBA Olio su tavoletta, cm. 13 x 17 Firmato in basso a destra CORNICE Cornice in legno dorato con decori vegetali agli angoli, del XIX secolo

      • OIL PAINTING BY THEMISTOCLES LAMESIS
        Feb. 07, 2024

        OIL PAINTING BY THEMISTOCLES LAMESIS

        Est: €300 - €400

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1957) FANCIULLO NELLA BOTTEGA DI RAMAIO Olio su tavoletta, cm. 55 x 38 Firmato in basso a destra In cornice

      • Temistocle A. Lamesi, (Italian, 1870-1957), "The Chess Game", watercolor on paper, sight 14" x 21", framed 23" x 28-1/2"
        Jan. 24, 2024

        Temistocle A. Lamesi, (Italian, 1870-1957), "The Chess Game", watercolor on paper, sight 14" x 21", framed 23" x 28-1/2"

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        † Temistocle A. Lamesi (Italian, 1870-1957) "The Chess Game" watercolor on paper signed mid left. Matted, glazed and framed with artist plaque.

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Temistocle Lamesi (Roma, 1870 - Roma, 1957) Zampognaro XIX secolo olio su tavola cm 40x30; con cornice cm 59x50
        Jul. 07, 2023

        Temistocle Lamesi (Roma, 1870 - Roma, 1957) Zampognaro XIX secolo olio su tavola cm 40x30; con cornice cm 59x50

        Est: €500 - €700

        Temistocle Lamesi (Roma, 1870 - Roma, 1957) Zampognaro XIX secolo olio su tavola cm 40x30; con cornice cm 59x50Firmato in basso a destra

        Gliubich Casa d'Aste
      • TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (ROME, 1870 - 1957) : COURTYARD WITH PEASANT
        Jun. 23, 2023

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (ROME, 1870 - 1957) : COURTYARD WITH PEASANT

        Est: €250 - €500

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Rome, 1870 - 1957) Courtyard with peasant Oil on board, 27,5 x 36,5 cm Signed lower right: Lamesi Excellent conditions

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
        Dec. 14, 2022

        Est: €200 - €250

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1957) NINFE E BACCO AL BAGNO Olio su tela, cm. 38 x 48 CORNICE Cornice a guantiera in legno dorato, con decori a foglie agli angoli, del periodo Impero (difetti)

      • OIL NUDE BY TEMISTOCLE LAMESI
        Sep. 21, 2022

        OIL NUDE BY TEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        Est: €400 - €600

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1957) NUDO DI FANCIULLA Olio su cartone, cm. 33 x 14 Firmato in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata

      • OIL PAINTING BY TEMISTOCLE LAMESI
        Jul. 21, 2022

        OIL PAINTING BY TEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1957) Profilo di ragazza Olio su cartone, cm. 40 x 30 Firmato in basso a destra Cornice ebanizzata

      • LAMESI TEMISTOCLE (1870 - 1951) HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CONTREPLAQUÉ "JEUNE ÉLÉGANTE NUE ASSISE". SIGN
        Jun. 21, 2022

        LAMESI TEMISTOCLE (1870 - 1951) HUILE SUR PANNEAU DE CONTREPLAQUÉ "JEUNE ÉLÉGANTE NUE ASSISE". SIGN

        Est: €400 - €600

        Huile sur panneau de contreplaqué "Jeune élégante nue assise". Signé en bas à droite Lamesi. Ecole italienne. Dim. : +/-50x39,5 cm.

        Mar. 16, 2022

        OIL NUDE BY TEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        Est: €500 - €700

      • OIL PROFILE BY TEMISTOCLE LAMESI
        Mar. 16, 2022

        OIL PROFILE BY TEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        Est: €300 - €400

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1957) PROFILO DI RAGAZZA Olio su cartone, cm. 40 x 30 Firmato in basso a destra Cornice ebanizzata

      • TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (ROMA, 1870 - 1957) : LA BAGNANTE
        Dec. 10, 2021

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (ROMA, 1870 - 1957) : LA BAGNANTE

        Est: €1,300 - €1,800

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma, 1870 - 1957) La Bagnante Oil on board, 66 x 37 cm Title and sign lower right “La Bagnante, Lamesi” Good conditions, little loss of color trough de surface, framed without glass

        Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
      • Lamesi, Temistocle (Roma 1870-1951) - Huts in the Roman Campagna
        Dec. 01, 2021

        Lamesi, Temistocle (Roma 1870-1951) - Huts in the Roman Campagna

        Est: €100 - €150

        oil on wood signed lower right: LAMESI

      • Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870-1951) - At the market
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870-1951) - At the market

        Est: €400 - €600

        oil on canvas signed lower right: Lamesi

      • Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870-1951) - Huts in the Campagna romana
        Jul. 06, 2021

        Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870-1951) - Huts in the Campagna romana

        Est: €200 - €300

      • TEMISTOCLE LAMESI
        Nov. 10, 2020

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        Est: €200 - €300

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Rome 1870 - 1951)   SKETCH FOR THE PAINTING THE PROCESSION Oil on panel, cm. 47 x 69 Signature and title top left Gilded frame TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1951) BOZZETTO PER IL QUADRO LA PROCESSIONE Olio su tavoletta, cm. 47 x 69 Firma e titolo in alto a sinistra Cornice dorata

      • TEMISTOCLE LAMESI
        Jul. 07, 2020

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        Est: €300 - €400

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Rome 1870 - 1951) DRAFT FOR ‘THE PROCESSION’ Oil on panel, cm. 47 x 69 Signature and title in the upper left corner Golden frame TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1951) BOZZETTO PER IL QUADRO LA PROCESSIONE Olio su tavoletta, cm. 47 x 69 Firma e titolo in alto a sinistra Cornice dorata

      • TEMISTOCLE LAMESI
        May. 28, 2020

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        Est: €300 - €400

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Rome 1870 - 1957)   LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERD, HERD AND SHED Oil on canvas, cm. 46 x 81 Signed bottom right   FRAME Giltwood frame, 19th century (faded gilding) TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1957) PAESAGGIO CON PASTORE, GREGGE E CAPANNO Olio su tela, cm. 46 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra CORNICE Cornice in legno dorato, del XIX secolo (doratura stanca)

      • § TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (ITALIAN, 1870-1951) A GAME OF CARDS
        Nov. 27, 2019

        § TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (ITALIAN, 1870-1951) A GAME OF CARDS

        Est: £400 - £600

        signed lower right "Lamesi" oil on canvas (Dimensions: 40 x 55 cm) (40 x 55 cm) Footnote: Provenance: Moulton Grange, Pitsford, Northamptonshire Condition report: Oil on a coarse weave, twill canvas which is unlined. There are localised areas of slightly raised paint and a loss at the lower left corner. Overall the paint layer is stable. The varnish layer is glossy and yellowed. The frame is in a good condition but the inside of the glass is very dirty.

        Cheffins
      • Temistocle Lamesi ...
        Nov. 21, 2019

        Temistocle Lamesi ...

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        (Roma 1870 - 1957) "La bella olandesina" olio su tela (cm 63x50) Firmato, datato e locato Roma in basso a sinistra Al retro: cartiglio "Ettore Baruffini, Cremona" In cornice

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • TEMISTOCLE LAMESI
        Jan. 23, 2019

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        Est: €200 - €300

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Rome 1870 - 1951) The bath in the tub Oil on panel, cm. 20 x 29 Signed bottom right Framed TEMISTOCLE LAMESI (Roma 1870 - 1951) Il bagno nella tinozza Olio su tavoletta, cm. 20 x 29 Firmato in basso a destra In cornice

      • TEMISTOCLE LAMESI Temistocle Lamesi (1870/1957) olio su tela raff. "Suonatr
        Dec. 05, 2018

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI Temistocle Lamesi (1870/1957) olio su tela raff. "Suonatr

        Est: €1,000 - €1,800

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI Temistocle Lamesi (1870/1957) olio su tela raff. "Suonatrice" - cm 60.5 x 80.5 - firmato in basso a dx

        Lucas Aste
      • Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870 - 1951) [5366] - Al mercato
        Nov. 27, 2018

        Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870 - 1951) [5366] - Al mercato

        Est: €500 - €800

        At the market oil on canvas, cm 54,5 x 102 signed lower right

        Finarte Roma
      • Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870 - 1951) [5366] - Paludi Pontine
        Nov. 27, 2018

        Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870 - 1951) [5366] - Paludi Pontine

        Est: €300 - €500

        Pontine swamps oil on board, cm 20,2 x 39,8 signed lower right

        Finarte Roma
      • TEMISTOCLE LAMESI
        Sep. 19, 2018

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI

        Est: €200 - €300

        TEMISTOCLE LAMESI Rome 1870 - 1951 FEMALE NUDE Oil on panel, cm. 35 x 46 Signature bottom right Framed

      • TEMISTOCLELAMESI; TEMISTOCLE LAMESI,
        Oct. 24, 2017

        TEMISTOCLELAMESI; TEMISTOCLE LAMESI,

        Est: €600 - €800

        TEMISTOCLELAMESI; TEMISTOCLE LAMESI, Rome 1870 - 1957, Autumn landscape with figures 1910 circa, Oil on canvas cm 40 x 50, Signed lower right, XIX century frame

        Arte Roma Auctions
      • Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870 - 1951)
        May. 26, 2016

        Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870 - 1951)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Finarte Roma
        May. 26, 2016

        Est: €200 - €300

        “Sonno tranquillo”

        Finarte Roma
      • Lamesi, Temistocle: Der Antiquar
        Nov. 27, 2015

        Lamesi, Temistocle: Der Antiquar

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Der Antiquar. Öl auf Holz. 45 x 29 cm. Unten rechts signiert "Lamesi".

      • Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870 - 1951) Fanciullo nella bottega di verduraio
        Nov. 26, 2015

        Temistocle Lamesi (Roma 1870 - 1951) Fanciullo nella bottega di verduraio

        Est: €200 - €400

        olio su tela, cm 55 x 35,7, senza cornice firmato in basso a destra: Lamesi Boy at the greengrocer’s oil on canvas, 55 x 35,7 cm, unframed signed lower right

        Finarte Roma
      • Temistocle Lamesi (Italian 1870-1951), A Holy Chess Match
        Feb. 28, 2014

        Temistocle Lamesi (Italian 1870-1951), A Holy Chess Match

        Temistocle Lamesi (Italian 1870-1951) A Holy Chess Match Signed Lamesi l.l. Watercolor on paper; apparently in good condition. Framed.* Sight size:14 x 21 in (35.6 x 53.3 cm)Property from the Estate of Alyse Dettmers

        Weschler's
      • LAMESI, Temistocle, (Italian, 1870-1951):
        Mar. 30, 2008

        LAMESI, Temistocle, (Italian, 1870-1951):

        LAMESI, Temistocle, (Italian, 1870-1951): Reclining Nude, Pastel, 11 1/2'' x 11 1/2'', signed, gilded frame, 18 1/2'' x 18 1/2''. Est. $800/1200**

        Burchard Galleries Inc