Eugène Louis Lami Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Lithographer, Water color painter, Genre Painter, b. 1800 - d. 1890

      • LAMI (Eugène).
        Jun. 20, 2024

        LAMI (Eugène).

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Panorama du bois de Boulogne. Paris, Delpech, 1828. – Six quartiers de Paris. Paris, Delpech, s.d. [1827]. 2 suites en un volume in-4 oblong, monté sur onglets, bradel demi-chagrin brun avec coins, dos lisse titré en long, premier plat des couvertures (Honnelaître). Recueil de deux suites rares d'Eugène Lami consacrées aux chevaux, voitures et attelages parisiens : 1° Panorama du bois de Boulogne : suite comprenant un titre orné d'une vignette en noir sur la couverture et de 10 planches lithographiées délicatement coloriées (sur 12). Il manque les planches nos 1 et 11, comme presque toujours, la première étant même « introuvable », selon Lemoisne. – 2° Six quartiers de Paris : suite complète d'un titre orné d'une vignette en noir sur la couverture et de 6 planches lithographiées coloriées. De la bibliothèque Claude Rebeyrat, avec ex-libris. Menus frottements au dos. On joint, du même : Souvenirs du camp de Lunéville. Paris, Delpech, 1829. In-4, monté sur onglets, demi-veau vert, dos lisse, couverture. Premier tirage de cette suite complète de la couverture servant de titre et des 6 planches lithographiées et coloriées. « Rien de plus joli que ces scènes militaires » (Beraldi, 299-305). De la bibliothèque Claude Rebeyrat, avec ex-libris. Dos passé et frotté.

        Alde
      • LAMI (Eugène).
        Jun. 20, 2024

        LAMI (Eugène).

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Les Contretems en caricatures. Paris, Gihaut, 1825. In-4 oblong, monté sur onglets, bradel demi-percaline grise avec coins, tranches rouges, premier plat des couvertures, couverture (Reliure vers 1900). Premier tirage de cette suite complète de la couverture et des 24 planches lithographiées et coloriées. De la bibliothèque Greffulhe (1982, n°303). Petite réparation en marge de la première planche. On joint deux suites, du même : Six quartiers de Paris. Paris, Delpech, s.d. [1827]. In-4 oblong, monté sur onglets, bradel demi-percaline bleue avec coins, pièce de titre au centre, premier plat de couverture. Premier tirage de cette suite complète d'un titre orné d'une vignette en deux tons et de 6 planches lithographiées délicatement coloriées au pinceau, représentant des attelages et voitures à cheval dans les différents quartiers de Paris. Souvenirs du camp de Lunéville. Paris, Delpech, 1829. In-4, bradel demi-percaline bistre avec coins, premier plat de couverture. Premier tirage de cette suite complète de la couverture servant de titre et des 6 planches lithographiées et coloriées. « Rien de plus joli que ces scènes militaires » (Beraldi, 299-305). Pièce de titre frottée.

        Alde
      • [LAMI (Eugène)].
        Jun. 20, 2024

        [LAMI (Eugène)].

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Quadrille de Marie Stuart. 2 mars 1829. Paris, A. Fonrouge, [1829]. In-folio, demi-maroquin rouge, dos lisse fileté (Reliure de l'époque). Suite complète d'une grande rareté, lithographiée en souvenir d'un bal costumé donné aux Tuileries par la duchesse de Berry. Elle se compose d'un titre-frontispice colorié et rehaussé et de 26 planches lithographiées et coloriées d'après les aquarelles réalisées par Eugène Lami durant le bal. Les 22 planches de costumes des personnages historiques du quadrille sont tirées sur chine appliqué dans un encadrement ornemental. « Cet album n'a été tiré qu'à quelques exemplaires pour les personnages du quadrille » (Colas). Réparation à un coin du titre et en marge de deux planches, déchirure réparée à la 9e planche, quelques petites rousseurs éparses, gardes blanches renouvelées, reliure usagée, mors fendus. Colas, n°1747 – Brunet, IV, 994.

        Alde
      • Lami Eugène Louis
        May. 31, 2024

        Lami Eugène Louis

        Est: CHF640 - CHF800

        Portrait Baron Leopold Marschal Signiert und datiert 1812. Vergoldeter Metallrahmen Im- und Export unterliegen der Int. Konvention CITES. Sammlung Dr. Erika Pohl-Ströher; Christie's, Geneva, 11 November 1986, lot 215 Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 31.05.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 10:47

      • Equestrian officiers | Officiers à cheval
        May. 22, 2024

        Equestrian officiers | Officiers à cheval

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Eugène Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 (I) Grenadier à cheval, 1ère Division, 2e régiment (II) Officier supérieur des Mousquetaires noirs - Compagnies rouges (III) Officier supérieur - Artillerie à cheval (IV) Cuirassier 1ère Division, 1er régiment All pen and brown ink with watercolour and gouache over traces of black chalk All signed lower right Eug. Lami. (I) 340 x 245 mm ; (II) 325 x 254 mm ; (III) 326 x 253 mm ; (IV) 339 x 243 mm (4) ____________________________________________ Eugène Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 (I) Grenadier à cheval, 1ère Division, 2e régiment (II) Officier supérieur des Mousquetaires noirs - Compagnies rouges (III) Officier supérieur - Artillerie à cheval (IV) Cuirassier 1ère Division, 1er régiment Plume et encre brune, aquarelle et gouache sur traits de crayon sur papier, ensemble de quatre Chacun signé en bas à droite Eug. Lami. (I) 340 x 245 mm ; (II) 325 x 254 mm ; (III) 326 x 253 mm ; (IV) 339 x 243 mm (4)

      • Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800–1890) French Royalty Castle Scene, 1878 antique watercolor, sight size 8 x 12 inches, framed 20 x 23 inches.
        Feb. 20, 2024

        Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800–1890) French Royalty Castle Scene, 1878 antique watercolor, sight size 8 x 12 inches, framed 20 x 23 inches.

        Est: $300 - $600

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Louis Eugene Lami Cityscape Oil Painting 1830s
        Jan. 23, 2024

        Louis Eugene Lami Cityscape Oil Painting 1830s

        Louis Eugene Lami (French, 1800-1890). Oil on panel painting depicting a city street. Signed along lower left. The work is additionally dated along the lower left, though only the first three numbers are able to be discerned, ca. 1830s. Label affixed to verso; an additional label from Phillips auction house affixed to the verso. Provenance: Phillips, Sale 495, Lot 68; Private Minnesota Collection.

        Revere Auctions
      • Woman on a white horse | Femme sur un cheval blanc
        Dec. 19, 2023

        Woman on a white horse | Femme sur un cheval blanc

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Woman on a white horse Watercolour and gouache over black chalk, within black chalk framing lines 202 by 150 mm ____________________________________________________________________ Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Femme sur un cheval blanc Aquarelle et gouache sur traits de pierre noire, dans des traits d'encadrement à la pierre noire 202 x 150 mm

      • The Chamber of Deputies | La chambre des Députés, vue de la Concorde
        Dec. 19, 2023

        The Chamber of Deputies | La chambre des Députés, vue de la Concorde

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 The Chamber of Deputies Watercolour and gouache; signed lower right, in pen and brown ink: E. Lami 129 by 186 mm _______________________________________________ Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 La chambre des Députés, vue de la Concorde Aquarelle et gouache Signé en bas à droite à la plume et encre brune E. Lami 129 x 186 mm

      • A ball in an 18th century palace | Bal dans un palais du XVIIIe siècle
        Dec. 19, 2023

        A ball in an 18th century palace | Bal dans un palais du XVIIIe siècle

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 A ball in an 18th century palace Watercolour, gouache and black chalk; signed lower right and dated 1855 493 x 335 mm ________________________________________________________ Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Bal dans un palais du XVIIIe siècle Aquarelle, gouache et pierre noire Signé et daté en bas à droite 1855 493 x 335 mm

      • Young man sleeping | Jeune homme endormi
        Dec. 19, 2023

        Young man sleeping | Jeune homme endormi

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Young man sleeping Watercolour and gouache over black chalk; signed with initials and dated, lower right: E.L. 1871 and bears inscription on the mount, in black chalk: FANTASIO 172 by 211 mm ______________________________________________________________________________________________ Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Jeune homme endormi Aquarelle et gouache sur traits de pierre noire Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite E.L. 1871 ; porte une inscription à la pierre noire sur le montage FANTASIO 172 x 211 mm

      • Le chahut au bal masqué de l'Opéra
        Dec. 19, 2023

        Le chahut au bal masqué de l'Opéra

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Eugène Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Le chahut au bal masqué de l'Opéra Watercolour over black chalk 218 x 320 mm _______________________________________________ Eugène Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Le chahut au bal masqué de l'Opéra Aquarelle sur traits de pierre noire 218 x 320 mm

      • The Royal Caledonian Ball | Le Royal Caledonian Ball
        Dec. 18, 2023

        The Royal Caledonian Ball | Le Royal Caledonian Ball

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 The Royal Caledonian Ball Watercolour with touches of gouache, over black chalk; signed lower left, in pen and brown ink: Eug.Lami 183 by 300 mm _______________________ Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Le Royal Caledonian Ball  Aquarelle et gouache sur traits de pierre noire Signé en bas à gauche à la plume et encre brune Eug.Lami 183 x 300 mm

      • Portrait of Charles X | Portrait de Charles X
        Dec. 18, 2023

        Portrait of Charles X | Portrait de Charles X

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Portrait of Charles X Watercolour; signed with initials, lower right:  E.L. 15 x 10 cm _______________________ Eugène-Louis Lami Paris 1800 - 1890 Portrait de Charles X Aquarelle Signé des initiales en bas à droite E.L. 15 x 10 cm

      • Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890), two oil paintings on paper, both initialed lower left, including: "A scene from Molière's Le Sicilien, ou l'amour peintre: Adraste winning the heart of Isidore", depicting a man ...
        Dec. 04, 2023

        Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890), two oil paintings on paper, both initialed lower left, including: "A scene from Molière's Le Sicilien, ou l'amour peintre: Adraste winning the heart of Isidore", depicting a man ...

        Est: $150 - $200

        Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890), two oil paintings on paper, both initialed lower left, including: "A scene from Molière's Le Sicilien, ou l'amour peintre: Adraste winning the heart of Isidore", depicting a man making advances to a woman, paper size: 12" h. x 8 3/4" w.; "Mousquetaire de la Premiere Compagnie" or "Musketeer of the First Company", depicting a 19th C. Royal Musketeer of the Guard riding a white horse, paper size: 9" h. x 6 1/4" w.; both have wear consistent with age, including minor foxing, edge wear, etc.

        Winter Associates, Inc.
      • Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890), "Mousquetaire de la Premiere Compagnie" or "Musketeer of the First Company", oil on paper, depicting a 19th C. Royal Musketeer of the Guard riding a white horse, initialed lower ...
        Oct. 23, 2023

        Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890), "Mousquetaire de la Premiere Compagnie" or "Musketeer of the First Company", oil on paper, depicting a 19th C. Royal Musketeer of the Guard riding a white horse, initialed lower ...

        Est: $250 - $350

        Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890), "Mousquetaire de la Premiere Compagnie" or "Musketeer of the First Company", oil on paper, depicting a 19th C. Royal Musketeer of the Guard riding a white horse, initialed lower left, wear consistent with age, including minor foxing and tears in margins, paper size: 9" h. x 6 1/4" w.

        Winter Associates, Inc.
      • +Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800–1890), "The Marriage of the Du d'Epernon", 1871, oil on paper, depicting royalty leaving a church, signed and dated lower left, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, including...
        Oct. 23, 2023

        +Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800–1890), "The Marriage of the Du d'Epernon", 1871, oil on paper, depicting royalty leaving a church, signed and dated lower left, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, including...

        +Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800–1890), "The Marriage of the Du d'Epernon", 1871, oil on paper, depicting royalty leaving a church, signed and dated lower left, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, including slight waving of paper, ss: 8 1/2" h. x 6 1/2" w. [+PROVENANCE: Featured in multiple art gallery and auction house catalogs, including "French Drawings and Watercolors", W. M. Brady & Co., Inc. 1988, "Sotheby's Property From The Estate Of David M. Daniels and Stevan Beck Baloga" 2002, "Sotheby's 19th Century European Art" 2003, and "Bonhams & Butterfields European Paintings" 2004. Receipt of purchase from Sotheby's (2008).]

        Winter Associates, Inc.
      • Atribuível a Eugéne Louis Lami (1800-1890) Retrato de militar Desenho a lápis sobre papel com moldura gravada Assinado e datado de 1835
        Oct. 10, 2023

        Atribuível a Eugéne Louis Lami (1800-1890) Retrato de militar Desenho a lápis sobre papel com moldura gravada Assinado e datado de 1835

        Est: €140 - €300

        Atribuível a Eugéne Louis Lami (1800-1890) Retrato de militar francês, possivelmente Napoleão III Desenho a lápis sobre papel emoldurado com "cameo-embossed border" marcado "Dobbs - London" Assinado e datado de 1835 Dim. aprox.: 18 x 13 cm.; Dim. total aprox.: 34 x 28 cm. Manchas de humidade, pequenos rasgões nas bordas e amolgado. Não emoldurado.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Eugene Louis Lami French Officer and Soldiers Oil Ptg
        Sep. 30, 2023

        Eugene Louis Lami French Officer and Soldiers Oil Ptg

        Est: $500 - $800

        Lami, Eugene Louis (French, 1800-1890), French Officer and Soldiers Preparing for Battle, mid 19th century, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 9.75 x 12.75 inches, in a period gilt wood frame 16.5 x 20 inches. Showing an officer in a Napoleon style bicorne hat atop a white horse addressing a group of soldiers. Canvas verso stamped Susse Freres, Paris, and remnants of an old Goupil's New York label still present.

        Concept Art Gallery
      • Louis Eugene Lami (1800-1890), "Polish Grenadiers," 1850, Watercolor, gouache, and graphite on paper, Image/Sheet: 4.625" H x 8.125" W
        Sep. 26, 2023

        Louis Eugene Lami (1800-1890), "Polish Grenadiers," 1850, Watercolor, gouache, and graphite on paper, Image/Sheet: 4.625" H x 8.125" W

        Louis Eugene Lami (1800-1890) "Polish Grenadiers," 1850 Watercolor, gouache, and graphite on paper Appears unsigned; titled in pencil, presumably in another hand, on the frame's backing paper

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800–1890) Pair of watercolors, c.1881, depicting mounted cavalrymen, one in a field the other on a seaside cliff, both are initialed in paint "E. L." and dated lower left, framed under glas...
        Sep. 11, 2023

        Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800–1890) Pair of watercolors, c.1881, depicting mounted cavalrymen, one in a field the other on a seaside cliff, both are initialed in paint "E. L." and dated lower left, framed under glas...

        Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800–1890) Pair of watercolors, c.1881, depicting mounted cavalrymen, one in a field the other on a seaside cliff, both are initialed in paint "E. L." and dated lower left, framed under glass, wear consistent with age, not examined out of frame, largest ss: 5 1/2" h. x 4" w.

        Winter Associates, Inc.
      • LAMI, Eugène (1800-1890) Quadrille de Marie Stuart. Paris: imprimerie A. F
        Jul. 13, 2023

        LAMI, Eugène (1800-1890) Quadrille de Marie Stuart. Paris: imprimerie A. F

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        LAMI, Eugène (1800-1890) Quadrille de Marie Stuart. Paris: imprimerie A. Fonrouge, 1829.

      • EUGÈNE-LOUIS LAMI (PARIS 1800-1890) An elegant couple resting in a wooded
        Jun. 08, 2023

        EUGÈNE-LOUIS LAMI (PARIS 1800-1890) An elegant couple resting in a wooded

        Est: £1,500 - £2,500

        EUGÈNE-LOUIS LAMI (PARIS 1800-1890) An elegant couple resting in a wooded landscape graphite, watercolour, heightened with white on cardboard 51/2 x 61/2 in. (13.7 x 16.5 cm.)

      • Eugène Louis LAMI (1800-1890)
        Mar. 25, 2023

        Eugène Louis LAMI (1800-1890)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Eugène Louis LAMI (1800-1890) Madrid Aquarelle sur papier marouflé sur carton. Signé au centre droit. Extrait de « Madrid », texte de Alfred DE MUSSET (1810-1857). Étiquette au dos « A .ROBINOT emballeur de beaux-arts - exposition de Valenciennes - n141 - Mme Lamy » 42 x 28 cm (insolé)

        Carvajal SVV
      • Lami, Eugène - óleo s/tela, 54 x 65 cm.
        Dec. 14, 2022

        Lami, Eugène - óleo s/tela, 54 x 65 cm.

        Est: €4,000 - €8,000

        Atribuível a Eugène Louis LAMI (1800-1890) "H. M. The Queen in Windsor Park" Óleo sobre tela Não assinado Dim. aprox.: 54 x 65 cm. Verso com notícia referente a um livro com ilustrações de Eugène Lami. Emoldurado.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Attributed to Eugene Louis Lami (1800-1890): Arrival of the Harlequins into the City
        Dec. 07, 2022

        Attributed to Eugene Louis Lami (1800-1890): Arrival of the Harlequins into the City

        Watercolor and gouache on card, unsigned. 8 3/4 x 11 in. (sheet), 14 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).

        STAIR
      • Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Couple de cavaliers au galop
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Couple de cavaliers au galop

        Est: €600 - €800

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Couple de cavaliers au galop Pierre noire, aquarelle et rehauts de blanc Inscription illisible en bas à droite 32,3 x 26 cm Couple of Horseriders galloping Black cahlk, watercolor with white highlights 12 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. (Vendu sans cadre)

      • Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Charge de soldats
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Charge de soldats

        Est: €400 - €600

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Charge de soldats Pierre noire, aquarelle et rehauts de blanc Monogrammé en bas à droite E. L. 18,9 x 33,7 cm Charge Black chalk, watercolor and white highlights 7 7/16 x 13 1/4 in. (Vendu sans cadre)

      • Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Étude pour les boiseries d'une salle à manger
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Étude pour les boiseries d'une salle à manger

        Est: €300 - €400

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Étude pour les boiseries d'une salle à manger Pierre noire, aquarelle et rehauts de blanc Monogrammé en bas à gauche E. L. 22,4 x 28,4 cm Study for the Woodworks of a Living Room Black chalk, watercolor with white highlights 8 13/16 x 11 3/16 in. (Vendu sans cadre)

      • Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Départ d'un équipage de chasse à courre
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Départ d'un équipage de chasse à courre

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Départ d'un équipage de chasse à courre Pierre noire, aquarelle et rehauts de blanc Monogrammé en bas à gauche E. L. 23,9 x 41 cm Start of a Hunting Company Black chalk, watercolor and white highlights 9 7/16 x 16 1/8 in. (Vendu sans cadre)

      • Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Couple de cavaliers et leur suite dans le parc d'un château
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Couple de cavaliers et leur suite dans le parc d'un château

        Est: €300 - €400

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Couple de cavaliers et leur suite dans le parc d'un château Pierre noire, aquarelle et rehauts de blanc Monogrammé en bas à gauche E. L. 22,8 x 38 cm Couple of Horseriders and their Entourage in a Castle's Park Black chalk, watercolor with white highlights Monogrammed lower left 9 x 14 15/16 in. ; (Vendu sans cadre)

      • Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Étude de rue ; Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) et Madame de la Vallière (1644-1710) ; Étude d'une stalle d'écurie ; Étude de la croupe d'un cheval ; Étude de cavaliers s'exerçant
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Étude de rue ; Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) et Madame de la Vallière (1644-1710) ; Étude d'une stalle d'écurie ; Étude de la croupe d'un cheval ; Étude de cavaliers s'exerçant

        Est: €300 - €400

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Étude de rue ; Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) et Madame de la Vallière (1644-1710) ; Étude d'une stalle d'écurie ; Étude de la croupe d'un cheval ; Étude de cavaliers s'exerçant Pierre noire, aquarelle et rehauts de blanc (pour les 1, 2, 3) ; Pierre noire (pour les 4 et 5) Les 2 et 3 portent un monogramme en bas à gauche E.L. ; les 4 et 5 portent une signature en bas vers la droite Eug. Lami 7,7 x 12,4 cm ; 7 x 10,5 cm ; 9,1 x 13,2 cm ; 13,9 x 15,2 cm ; 21 x 26,3 cm Study of a Street ; Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) et Madame de la Vallière (1644-1710) ; Study for a Horse Stamm ; Study of a Horse's Croup ; Study of Horseriders practicing Black chalk, watercolor wth white highlights (#1 ; # 2 ; #3) ; Black chalk (#4 ; #5) Monogrammed lower left (#2 ; #3) ; Signed lower right (#4 ; #5) 3 x 4 7/7 in. ; 2 3/4 x 4 1/8 in. ; 3 9/16 x 5 3/16 in. ; 5 1/2 x 6 in. ; 8 1/4 x 10 3/8 in. (Vendu sans cadre)

      • Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Étude pour Les Huguenots : La bénédiction du poignard (1881)
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Étude pour Les Huguenots : La bénédiction du poignard (1881)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Étude pour Les Huguenots : La bénédiction du poignard (1881) Pierre noire, aquarelle et rehauts de blanc Monogrammé en bas à gauche E. L. 26,2 x 29,5 cm Study for "Les Huguenots : La bénédiction du poignard (1881)" Black chalk, watercolor with white highlights 10 5/16 x 11 5/8 in. (Vendu sans cadre)

      • Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 L'aumône ; Portrait de Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) ; Couple
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 L'aumône ; Portrait de Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) ; Couple

        Est: €300 - €400

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 L'aumône ; Portrait de Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) ; Couple Pierre noire, aquarelle et rehauts de blanc Monogrammé en bas à gauche E. L. (pour les 1 et 2) 10,9 x 14,4 cm ; D. : 11,4 cm ; 12,4 x 10 cm Charity ; Portrait of Madame de Montespan (1640-707) ; Couple Black chalk, watercolor and white highlights Monogrammed lower left (#1 ; #2) 4 5/16 x 5 11/16 in. ; D. : 4 1/2 in. ; 4 7/8 x 3 15/16 in. (Vendu sans cadre)

      • GEBBIE & HUSSAN CO. GRAVURE & LITHOGRAPHS
        Jul. 20, 2022

        GEBBIE & HUSSAN CO. GRAVURE & LITHOGRAPHS

        9 Framed Gebbie & Hussan Co., Ltd. Gravure Prints artists include Pradilla, Vimont, Gelli, Constant , Boulanger, Pilati, Alma-Tadema, Kaulbach, Marart along with 4 Framed Eugene Louis Lami, French 1800-1890, 4 lithographs

        Litchfield Auctions
      • Eugene Lami e L. Stocks litografia sobre papel
        Jul. 11, 2022

        Eugene Lami e L. Stocks litografia sobre papel

        Est: €10 - €20

        Segundo Eugene Lami e L. Stocks litografia sobre papel representando Hotel de Prince, Paris, 1843. Papel amarelado e com manchas, rasgões e marcas de fita cola. Emoldurada. Dim. aprox.: 16,5 x 26,5 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Lami, Eugène Louis
        May. 21, 2022

        Lami, Eugène Louis

        Lami, Eugène Louis 1800 Paris - 1890 Paris Tiens voila ma Pipe. Garde mon Briquet. Signiert. Datiert 1868. Gouache. Originalrahmen. 56 x 56 cm (gesamt).

      • EUGÈNE LAMI pinxit Paris 1800 - 1890 JEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET sculpit France 1788
        Mar. 29, 2022

        EUGÈNE LAMI pinxit Paris 1800 - 1890 JEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET sculpit France 1788

        Est: €150 - €300

        EUGÈNE LAMI pinxit Paris 1800 - 1890 JEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET sculpit France 1788 - 1871 Napoleon a Montereau Colored lithograph on paper Signed and titled Measures 630 x 820 mm plate

        Subastas Segre
        Mar. 20, 2022

        Est: €400 - €600

        EUGÈNE LOUIS LAMI (1800-1890) Don Quichotte Aquarelle et graphite sur papier 18.5 x 31 cm. Madame Caroline Imbert a confirmé l’authencité de cette oeuvre Watercolour and graphite on paper, 7 ³/32 x 12 ¹³/64 in.

      • Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Hussard à cheval Aquarelle gouachée sur trait de crayon,
        Feb. 22, 2022

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Hussard à cheval Aquarelle gouachée sur trait de crayon,

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Eugène LAMI Paris, 1800 - 1890 Hussard à cheval Aquarelle gouachée sur trait de crayon, signée des initiales 'E.L.' en bas à gauche h: 17,50 w: 13 cm Commentaire : Nous remercions Madame Caroline Imbert de nous avoir aimablement confirmé l'authenticité de ce dessin. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

      • IN THE MANNER OF EUGENE LOUIS LAMI (France, 1800-1890), Fine livery and footmen., Watercolor and gouache on paper, sheet size 7” x 11.5”. Framed 15” x 19.25”.
        Feb. 11, 2022

        IN THE MANNER OF EUGENE LOUIS LAMI (France, 1800-1890), Fine livery and footmen., Watercolor and gouache on paper, sheet size 7” x 11.5”. Framed 15” x 19.25”.

        IN THE MANNER OF EUGENE LOUIS LAMI France, 1800-1890 Fine livery and footmen. Unsigned. "Eugene Lami" in two different hands and an inventory number verso.

        Eldred's
        Jan. 27, 2022

        STAIR
      • [NAPOLEONICA] - VERNET, Horace (1789-1863); LAMI, Eugene (1800-1890) - Collection des Uniformes des Armées francaises, de 1791 à 1814. Parigi: Gide fils, 1822 [CON:] Collection des uniformes des armees francaises, de 1814 a 1824. Parigi: L...
        Jan. 25, 2022

        [NAPOLEONICA] - VERNET, Horace (1789-1863); LAMI, Eugene (1800-1890) - Collection des Uniformes des Armées francaises, de 1791 à 1814. Parigi: Gide fils, 1822 [CON:] Collection des uniformes des armees francaises, de 1814 a 1824. Parigi: L...

        Est: €300 - €500

        [NAPOLEONICA] - VERNET, Horace (1789-1863); LAMI, Eugene (1800-1890) - Collection des Uniformes des Armées francaises, de 1791 à 1814. Parigi: Gide fils, 1822 [CON:] Collection des uniformes des armees francaises, de 1814 a 1824. Parigi: Lami-Denozan, 1825. A fine collection of military plates that shows the uniforms of the French army from the Revolution to the Restoration. 4to (265 x 180mm). 100 watercoloured plates and a table not included in the collation protected by tissue paper (light occasional spotting). Contemporary boards backed in red morocco (small losses and light wear). Second work: 4to, (260 x 170mm), 47 (of 48) watercolour plates (light but widespread spotting). Contemporary binding with red leather back with gilt title and decorations. Provenance: Comte de Bourqueney (armorial bookplate to second volume). (2) IT [NAPOLEONICA] - VERNET, Horace (1789-1863); LAMI, Eugene (1800-1890) - Collection des Uniformes des Armées francaises, de 1791 à 1814. Parigi: Gide fils, 1822 [CON:] Collection des uniformes des armees francaises, de 1814 a 1824. Parigi: Lami-Denozan, 1825. Bella raccolta di tavole militari che passano in rassegna le divise dell'esercito francese dal periodo rivoluzionario alla restaurazione. 2 opere, 4to (265 x 180mm). 100 tavole acquarellate più una tabella fuori testo protette da velina (lievi sporadiche fioriture). Legatura coeva con dorso in marocchino rosso e piatti in cartonato (piccole mancanze e difetti). Seconda opera: 4to, (260 x 170mm), 47 tavole acquarellate (di 48) (lievi ma diffuse macchie e fioriture). Legatura coeva con dorso in pelle rossa titolato e decorato in oro. Provenienza: Comte de Bourqueney (ex libris araldico al secondo volume). (2)

        Il Ponte Auction House
        Dec. 15, 2021

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Atribuível a Eugène Louis LAMI (1800-1890) "H. M. The Queen in Windsor Park" Óleo sobre tela Não assinado Dim. aprox.: 54 x 65 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • LAMI (Eugène). Ensemble de 3 albums de gravures, grands in-8° oblong, 2 reliés demi maroquin noir olive et 1 relié pleine percaline verte : 1) Souvenirs de Londres.
        Dec. 07, 2021

        LAMI (Eugène). Ensemble de 3 albums de gravures, grands in-8° oblong, 2 reliés demi maroquin noir olive et 1 relié pleine percaline verte : 1) Souvenirs de Londres.

        Est: CHF700 - CHF900

        LAMI (Eugène). Ensemble de 3 albums de gravures, grands in-8° oblong, 2 reliés demi maroquin noir olive et 1 relié pleine percaline verte : 1) Souvenirs de Londres. Paris, Lami-Denozan, 1826. Couv. illustrée sur papier brun conservée. Suite complète des 12 planches gravées et aquarellées, titrées et numérotées. Rousseurs de densité variable selon les planches. Certaines planches légèrement oxydées au verso. 2) La vie de château. Paris, Lami-Denozan, 1828. Premier plat de couverture gravé sur papier vert conservé, suite complète des 10 planches gravées et aquarellées, titrées et numérotées. Le tout monté sur onglet. Minimes salissures et très légères piqûres. Certaines planches légèrement oxydées au verso. 3) Souvenir du camp de Lunéville. Paris, Delpech, 1829. Titre gravé et la suite complète des 6 planches gravées et aquarellées, titrées et numérotées. Le tout monté sur onglet. Qlqs rousseurs et minimes restaurations en marges, page de titre salie. Bonne condition générale des ouvrages, qlqs rousseurs de densité variables, minimes salissures et discrètes restaurations à certaines marges. Bon état des reliure malgré de minimes usures d'usage 1) Souvenirs de Londres : Rousseurs de densité variable selon les planches. Certaines planches légèrement oxydées au verso. 2) La vie de château : Minimes salissures et très légères piqûres. Certaines planches légèrement oxydées au verso. 3) Souvenir du camp de Lunéville : Qlqs rousseurs et minimes restaurations en marges, page de titre salie.

        Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
      • Eugene Louis LAMI (1800-1890) The hunter and his hounds
        Nov. 22, 2021

        Eugene Louis LAMI (1800-1890) The hunter and his hounds

        Est: €600 - €800

        Eugene Louis LAMI (1800-1890) The hunter and his hounds Watercolor and gouache, black pen, signed on the back 23 x 17 cm Eugene Louis LAMI (1800-1890) Chasseur et sa meute : le relais Aquarelle gouachée sur traits de crayon noir 23 x 17 cm Signée au verso au crayon noir Nous remercions Madame Caroline Imbert de nous avoir aimablement confirmé l'authenticité de ce dessin après un examen de visu

      • EUGÈNE LAMI (Paris 1800-1890 Paris) Le Départ pour la chasse.
        Nov. 03, 2021

        EUGÈNE LAMI (Paris 1800-1890 Paris) Le Départ pour la chasse.

        EUGÈNE LAMI (Paris 1800-1890 Paris) Le Départ pour la chasse. Watercolor and pencil heightened with gouache on paper. 220x373 mm; 8 3/4x14 1/2 inches. Initialed in gouache, lower left recto. Provenance: With Didier Aaron, New York; private collection, New York. Exhibited: "Equestrian Paintings," Didier Aaron, New York, November 1980, number 35.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890) Joachim Murat and Jean Lannes at the Battle of Wertingen, 1840
        Oct. 27, 2021

        Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890) Joachim Murat and Jean Lannes at the Battle of Wertingen, 1840

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        Eugène Louis Lami (French, 1800-1890) Joachim Murat and Jean Lannes at the Battle of Wertingen, 1840 signed and dated 'Eug Lami 1840' (lower centre) oil on canvas 31 x 50cm For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website