Charles Jean Lamour Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Oil on canvas. LAMOUR, Charles Jean
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Oil on canvas. LAMOUR, Charles Jean

      LAMOUR, Charles Jean (French school, 20th century) Oil on canvas."Channel of France with sailboats." Signed at the bottom left. 70 x 85 cm. LAMOUR, Charles Jean (escuela francesa, siglo XX). Óleo sobre tela. "Canal de Francia con veleros." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. 70 x 85 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
      Oct. 08, 2020

      LAMOUR, Charles Jean (French school, 20th century) Oil on canvas. "Port of La Rochelle." Signed and dated "1924" lower right. 65 x 80 cm. Cracking, with additional damages. LAMOUR, Charles Jean (escuela francesa, siglo XX). Óleo sobre tela. "Puerto de La Rochelle." Firmado y fechado "1924" abajo a la derecha. 65 x 80 cm. Craquelado, con faltantes.

      Zorrilla Subastas