Karl Lamparski Sold at Auction Prices

    • Karl Lamparski (1878-1949), P
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Karl Lamparski (1878-1949), P

      Karl Lamparski (1878-1949), Polish-Austrian painter and graphic artist, seated female nude, oil on cardboard, signed o. l., verso further nude study (damaged), 27 x 18 cm, framed 36 x 28 cm

    • Karl Lamparski (1878-1949)
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Karl Lamparski (1878-1949)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Karl Lamparski (1878-1949), View of the Dome of Klosterneuburg, oil on wooden board, signed upper right, framed and described on the reverse; 73x60cm.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Lamparski Karl ( 1878-1949)
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Lamparski Karl ( 1878-1949)

      Est: €80 - €160

      Lamparski Karl ( 1878-1949), Venice pair of paintings, oil on board, signed , framed 21x28 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Karl Lamparsky (1878 - 1949) - Man with hat
      Sep. 23, 2021

      Karl Lamparsky (1878 - 1949) - Man with hat

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      RefMod13921 Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. 58 x 50 cm. Restored. Framed. Provenance: private owner, South Germany

    • Karl Lamparski, "Erzherzog Karl Denkmal"
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Karl Lamparski, "Erzherzog Karl Denkmal"

      Karl Lamparski, "Erzherzog Karl Denkmal" Blick auf das auf dem Wiener Heldenplatz stehende und 1860 eingeweihte Denkmal, unter teils bewölktem Himmel, pastose Malerei, Öl auf Sperrholz, um 1940, rechts unten signiert „K. Lamparski“, rückseitig auf Zettel beschriftet „Karl Lamparski V Schönbrunnerstr. 149 „Atelier“ Erzherzog Karl Denkmal“, reinigungsbedürftig, Falzmaße ca. 42 x 50,5 cm, Künstlerinfo: polnisch-österr. Maler und Graphiker (1878 Warschau bis 1949 Wien), Quelle: Internet.