Anton Lamprecht Sold at Auction Prices

    • Lamprecht, Anton | 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München
      Nov. 23, 2024

      Lamprecht, Anton | 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München

      Lamprecht, Anton 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München "Moor im Föhn mit Alpenkette" · 1945. Öl auf Leinwand · 75 x 100 cm. Unten rechts signiert: A. Lamprecht (19)45. Rahmen. Literatur: Friedrich Blasi, Anton Lamprecht, Ölbilder, 1991 o. O., vgl. Farbtafel 41 (fast identisches Motiv von 1941).

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
    • Lamprecht, Anton: Vor Venedig
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Lamprecht, Anton: Vor Venedig

      Est: €600 - €800

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Venice Oil on canvas; H 80 cm, W 105.5 cm; signed lower right ''A. Lamprecht''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Lamprecht, Anton: Weite Landschaft
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Lamprecht, Anton: Weite Landschaft

      Est: €200 - €300

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 - 1984 Wide landscape Oil on canvas; H 75 cm, W 100 cm; signed lower right ''A. Lamprecht''

    • Anton Lamprecht Floral still life
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht Floral still life

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Floral still life Signed lower right. Oil auf canvas. 85.6 x 65.5 cm. Damage to frame (93 x 73 cm). provenance: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • Anton Lamprecht Floral still life with dahlias
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht Floral still life with dahlias

      Est: €600 - €800

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Floral still life with dahlias Signed "A. Lamprecht" lower right. Oil auf canvas. 71 x 80.5 cm. Canvas wavy, craquelure. provenance: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • Anton Lamprecht Amaryllis. 1932
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht Amaryllis. 1932

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Amaryllis. 1932 Signed and dated lower right. Titled, signed and inscribed with the place name "München" verso. Oil auf canvas. 100.5 x 89 cm. Framed (112 x 98.5 cm). provenance: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • Anton Lamprecht At the hay harvest. 1935
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht At the hay harvest. 1935

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München At the hay harvest. 1935 Signed "A. Lamprecht" and dated lower left. Oil auf canvas. Craquelure. Paint chipping on the edges. provenance: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich. Literatur: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • Anton Lamprecht In the Kochler Moos
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht In the Kochler Moos

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München In the Kochler Moos Signed lower right. Titled, signed and address information verso. Oil auf canvas. 70 x 100 cm. Minor damage to frame (83 x 112.5 cm). provenance: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • Anton Lamprecht Gardeners house with cold frames
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht Gardeners house with cold frames

      Est: €600 - €800

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Gardeners house with cold frames Signed "A. Lamprecht" lower right. Oil auf canvas. 98 x 97.5 cm. Minor paint chipping. provenance: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • Anton Lamprecht Street scene. 1927
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht Street scene. 1927

      Est: €600 - €800

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Street scene. 1927 Signed and dated 1927 lower right. Oil auf canvas. 73.5 x 83 cm. provenance: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • Anton Lamprecht Train station in winter. 1929
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht Train station in winter. 1929

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Train station in winter. 1929 Signed and dated 1929 lower left. Oil auf canvas. 85 x 97 cm. Framed (88 x 100 cm). provenance: Neumeister, Munich, Auction Moderne 6, 2 December 1989, lot 225: there titled "Die alte Donnersberger Brücke". - Collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • Anton Lamprecht Alley in Chioggia
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht Alley in Chioggia

      Est: €600 - €800

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Alley in Chioggia Signed lower left. Inscribed "B15" and remnants of old adhesive labels verso. Oil auf canvas. 76.5 x 99 cm. Minor damage to frame (88.5 x 112 cm). provenance: Neumeister, Munich, Moderne 28, 16 November 2000, lot 237. Collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • Anton Lamprecht Lying female nude. 1939
      May. 08, 2024

      Anton Lamprecht Lying female nude. 1939

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Lying female nude. 1939 Signed and dated 1939 lower right. Oil auf canvas. 80.5 x 105.5 cm. Craquelure. provenance: collection of Hans Constantin Faußner, Munich.

    • ANTON LAMPRECHT PAINTING
      Jun. 27, 2023

      ANTON LAMPRECHT PAINTING

      Est: €100 - €300

      LAMPRECHT, ANTON (Allershausen 1901-1984 Munich), Painting: "Lagoon with fishing boat", signed lower right "A. Lamprecht". Summarised painting style. Lamprecht, who studied at the academies in Düsseldorf and Munich, was involved in the painting of the Bamberg Cathedral as Caspar's assistant. Canvas 68.5 x 90 cm (craquelure). LAMPRECHT, ANTON (Allershausen 1901-1984 München), Gemälde: "Lagune mit Fischerboot", unten rechts signiert "A. Lamprecht". Summarische Malweise. Lamprecht, der an den Akademien in Düsseldorf und München studierte, war als Mitarbeiter von Caspar an der Ausmalung des Bamberger Doms beteiligt. Leinwand 68,5 x 90 cm (Krakelee).

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Anton Lamprecht (1901-1984), Blumenstillleben mit üppigem Sommerstrauß aus Garten- und Wiesenblumen
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Anton Lamprecht (1901-1984), Blumenstillleben mit üppigem Sommerstrauß aus Garten- und Wiesenblumen

      Anton Lamprecht (1901-1984), Blumenstillleben mit üppigem Sommerstrauß aus Garten- und Wiesenblumen in grüner Vase, signiert, Öl/Lwd, 84 x 64 cm

      Auktionshaus Mars
    • ANTON LAMPRECHT PAINTING
      May. 09, 2023

      ANTON LAMPRECHT PAINTING

      Est: €100 - €300

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen - 1984 Munich
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen - 1984 Munich

      Est: €200 - €700

      Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen - 1984 Munich, studies at Kunowskin Düsseldorf and atthe academy Munich, fishing boat off the coast, signed lower right, oil/canvas, withoutframe, approx. 71x100cm . German Description: Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München, Studium bei Kunowskin Düsseldorf und an der Akademie München, Fischerboot vor der Küste, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, ohne Rahmen, ca. 71x100 cm

    • ANTON LAMPRECHT : Weite Landschaft mit Kanal.
      Apr. 22, 2023

      ANTON LAMPRECHT : Weite Landschaft mit Kanal.

      Est: €200 - €280

      ANTON LAMPRECHT Allershausen 1901 - 1984 München Weite Landschaft mit Kanal. Oel auf Leinwand. Signiert. 60 x 86 cm. Schwach gegilbt, mit vereinzelten Krakelüren sowie mit Bereibungen und winzigen Farbabsplitterungen an den Rändern. Lamprecht studierte an der Kunstakademie in Düsseldorf bei L. von Kunowski, daran anschließend bei K. Caspar an der Münchner Kunstakademie. Mit diesem zusammen war er an der Ausmalung des Bamberger Doms beteiligt. Gerahmt. [bg]

    • Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen-1984 Munich
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen-1984 Munich

      Est: €300 - €500

      Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen-1984 Munich, Studies at the Academies Düsseldorf and Munich, Member of the New Munich Secession, multiple awards, here: View from Venice, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 65x85cm, frame approx. 75x95cm . German Description: Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen-1984 München, Studium an den Akademien Düsseldorf und München, Mitglied der Neuen Münchener Sezession, mehrfach ausgezeichnet, hier: Ansicht aus Venedig, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 65x85cm, R. ca. 75x95cm

      Jan. 28, 2023

      Est: €300 - €600

      Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen - 1984 Munich, studies with Kunowski in Düsseldorf and at the academy Munich, maritime scene withfishing boats on the beach, signed lower rightand dated 57, oil/canvas, frame, approx. 82x101 cm . German Description: Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München, Studium bei Kunowski in Düsseldorf und an der Akademie München, maritime Szene mit Fischerbooten am Strand, rechts unten signiert und datiert 57, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen, ca. 82x101 cm

    • Anton Lamprecht, Blumenwiese, Ölgemälde, gerahmt
      Sep. 02, 2022

      Anton Lamprecht, Blumenwiese, Ölgemälde, gerahmt

      Est: €500 - €600

      Anton Lamprecht, Blumenwiese, Ölgemälde, gerahmt Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen - 1984 in München, Sommerliche Wiese mit Blumen, Öl/Lw, 75 x 100 cm, kl. Lw-Riss mittig, im weißen Galerierahmen mit Fehlstellen Anton Lamprecht, Flower meadow, Ölgemälde, framed Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen - 1984 in München, Summer meadow with flowers, Öl/Lw, 75 x 100 cm, small Lw tear at centre, in white gallery frame with missing parts.

      Aug. 27, 2022

      Est: €400 - €700

      Jun. 24, 2022

      Est: €600 - €1,000

    • LAMPRECHT, ANTON (Allershausen 1901-1984 München), "Venedig",
      Apr. 23, 2022

      LAMPRECHT, ANTON (Allershausen 1901-1984 München), "Venedig",

      LAMPRECHT, ANTON (Allershausen 1901-1984 Munich), "Venice", Sailing boat and gondolas on the canal, signed, ink brush drawing/paper (watermark 'Schoellers Parole'), HxW: approx. 40x49 cm (49x64 cm with frame). Tanned. With glazed frame.

    • Lamprecht, Anton (1901 Allershausen - München 1984)
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Lamprecht, Anton (1901 Allershausen - München 1984)

      Est: €150 - €180

      Üppiges Blumenstillleben in Vase. Öl/Lwd. (Riss), re. u. sign. 90x 68 cm. R.

    • LAMPRECHT, ANTON (1901-1984), "Aus meinem Garten",
      Mar. 05, 2022

      LAMPRECHT, ANTON (1901-1984), "Aus meinem Garten",

      LAMPRECHT, ANTON (1901-1984), "From my garden", blooming flowers in front of trees and bushes, signed 'A. Lamprecht', oil/canvas, HxW: 75x100 cm (85x110 cm with frame). With frame. Slight signs of age. VERSO label Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart with inscription.

    • Anton Lamprecht, Am Weiher
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Anton Lamprecht, Am Weiher

      Anton Lamprecht, Am Weiher Blick auf das Ufer eines Sees, mit Bäumen im Hintergrund, kraftvolle, pastose Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, Mitte 20. Jh., links unten signiert "A. Lamprecht", rückseitig bezeichnet "Landschaft: Frühling A. Lamprecht, beigegeben Kaufvertrag aus dem Jahre 1959, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 76 x 100,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: belgischer Maler (1904 bis 1983), Quelle: Internet.

      Dec. 05, 2020

      Est: €200 - €300

      Anton Lamprecht. 1901 Allershausen - 1984 München - Kanal mit Booten in Venedig - Öl/Lwd. 75 x 100 cm. Sign. r. u.: A. Lamprecht. Rahmen.

    • Lamprecht, Anton: Fischerboote
      Nov. 07, 2020

      Lamprecht, Anton: Fischerboote

      Est: €500 - €600

      Anton Lamprecht 1901 - 1984 Fishing boats Oil on canvas; H 68 cm, W 90 cm; signed and dated ''A Lamprecht 63''

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Anton Lamprecht (1901 - 1984)
      Mar. 31, 2019

      Anton Lamprecht (1901 - 1984)

      Est: $750 - $1,400

      Anton Lamprecht (1901 - 1984) Germany Known for painting "Venedig Maria della Salute" Overall Size: 31.5 x 38.5" Sight Size: 24 x 31" Medium: Oil on Canvas Condition: No visible damage Signed bottom left. CONDITION - By registering to bid for this auction (either in-house or online) and/or placing a bid in this auction. The BIDDER/BUYER agrees to all the terms and conditions of Sarasota Estate Auction. - All silver, gold and/or jewelry lots MUST be paid for via wire transfer or cashier’s check upon receipt of invoice, no other forms of payment will be accepted. - We recommend looking into shipping quotes prior to bidding. A list of local shippers is available upon request - All sales are final; no refunds will be given under any circumstances. - Sarasota Estate Auction can provide condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. Conditions or Descriptions are opinions of our staff and should in no way be construed as a guarantee of any kind as to age, condition, mater. The bidder assumes responsibility for ensuring that the condition of the item(s) meets with their satisfaction prior to bidding. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging. - Online images can sometimes be low quality due to the uploading process, original high-resolution images can be requested via email at SarasotaEstateAuction@gmail.com

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Oct. 27, 2018

      Anton Lamprecht (1901 - 1984)

      Anton Lamprecht (1901 - 1984) Germany Known for painting "Venedig Maria della Salute" Overall Size: 31.5 x 38.5" Sight Size: 24 x 31" Medium: Oil on Canvas Condition: No visible damage Signed bottom left.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Anton Lamprecht
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Anton Lamprecht

      Est: €200 - €400

      Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen-1984 Munich, View over the holy ghost church in Munich bei Föhn, on the back so titled and dated 1930, exhibition label Haus der Kunst 1977, oil / canvas, signed, ca. 85x105cm, frame . German Description: Anton Lamprecht, 1901 Allershausen-1984 München, Blick über die Heiliggeistkirche München bei Föhn, rückseitig so betitelt und datiert 1930, Ausstellungsetikett Haus der Kunst 1977, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 85x105cm, R.

    • ANTON LAMPRECHT (German, 1901-1984)
      Oct. 01, 2016

      ANTON LAMPRECHT (German, 1901-1984)

      ANTON LAMPRECHT (German, 1901-1984), ''The Harvest'', oil on canvas, signed lower left, bears Christie's labels to verso. Canvas 24''h, 31-3/4''w. Craquelure, minor flaking in sky, dirt and grime.

      South Bay Auctions Inc
    • LAMPRECHT Anton (1901-1984) La voile rouge. Huile
      Jan. 28, 2011

      LAMPRECHT Anton (1901-1984) La voile rouge. Huile

      Est: €400 - €700

      LAMPRECHT Anton (1901-1984) La voile rouge. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 60 x 80 cm.

      Chayette-Cheval
    • Anton LAMPRECHT (1901-1984) La voile rouge Huile
      Nov. 21, 2010

      Anton LAMPRECHT (1901-1984) La voile rouge Huile

      Est: €400 - €700

      Anton LAMPRECHT (1901-1984) La voile rouge Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 60 x 80 cm

      Chayette-Cheval
    • Anton Lamprecht (GERMAN, 1901-1984)
      Jun. 25, 2010

      Anton Lamprecht (GERMAN, 1901-1984)

      Anton Lamprecht (GERMAN, 1901-1984) The Harvest signed 'A. Lamprecht' (lower left) oil on canvas 23¾ x 31½ in. (60.3 x 80 cm.)

      Jun. 24, 2010

    • Lamprecht, Anton: Italienisches Dorf am Mittelmeer
      Nov. 28, 2009

      Lamprecht, Anton: Italienisches Dorf am Mittelmeer

      Est: €500 - €700

      Lamprecht, Anton: Italienisches Dorf am Mittelmeer Italienisches Dorf am Mittelmeer. Öl auf Leinwand. 76,5 x 100 cm. Unten links signiert. Rückseitiger Aufkleber mit der Adresse des Künstlers in München.

    • Lamprecht, Anton (1901 Altershausen-München 1984)
      Mar. 27, 2009

      Lamprecht, Anton (1901 Altershausen-München 1984)

      Lamprecht, Anton (1901 Altershausen-München 1984) Venedig-Lagune mit Booten. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign., 65x 85 cm. R.

    • Anton Lamprecht  1901 Allershausen - 1984 München
      Apr. 16, 2008

      Anton Lamprecht  1901 Allershausen - 1984 München

      Est: - €400

      Anton Lamprecht  1901 Allershausen - 1984 München Boote.

    • Anton Lamprecht (German, 1901-1984)
      May. 20, 2004

      Anton Lamprecht (German, 1901-1984)

      Est: £300 - £500

      The harvest signed 'A. Lamprecht' (lower right) oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 in. (60.3 x 80.7 cm.)