Wilhelm Lamprecht Sold at Auction Prices

    • Wilhelm Lamprecht (DE 1838-1922)
      Jul. 21, 2023

      Wilhelm Lamprecht (DE 1838-1922)

      Wilhelm Lamprecht (German 1838-1922)Self portrait of the artist graphite on paper, 10.5"-8.5" as framed

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Jul. 21, 2023

      Wilhelm Lamprecht (German 1838-1922) Portrait of a gentleman drinking beer oil on canvas dated 1898 14 x 12" 20 x 17" As framed.

      Jul. 21, 2023

      Wilhelm Lamprecht (German 1838-1922) Portrait of Elizabeth Pristet signed lower right dated 1910 21 x 19" unframed.

    • Lamprecht, Wilhelm
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Lamprecht, Wilhelm

      Lamprecht, Wilhelm. 1838 Altenschönbach - um 1922 (?). Spielende Kinder. Öl/Lw. Mädchen mit Puppenwagen und kleineres Kind die Hauskatze fest an sich drückend. U.l. sign. Krakelee, Retuschen. H. 27, B. 22,5 cm. (ENGLISH TEXT) Children playing with dolls and the cat. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Craquelure, retouching.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH