Inez Von Lamswerde Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1963 -

    • LAMSWEERDE, INEZ VON(Amsterdam 1963 - lives and works in New York)Westwood on lib
      Jun. 27, 2015

      LAMSWEERDE, INEZ VON(Amsterdam 1963 - lives and works in New York)Westwood on lib

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      LAMSWEERDE, INEZ VON (Amsterdam 1963 - lives and works in New York) Westwood on liberty. 1995. Cibachrome. 1/5. Signed, dated, inscribed and titled on the reverse: Lamsweerde 95 inez van Lamsweerde 94 westwood on Liberty. Sheet size 50 x 50 cm. Provenance: Purchased by the present owner from the Stelling Gallery, Leiden; since then private collection, Netherlands. LAMSWEERDE, INEZ VON (Amsterdam 1963 - lebt und arbeitet in New York) Westwood on liberty. 1995. Cibachrome. 1/5. Verso signiert und datiert: Lamsweerde 95, sowie hs.bezeichnet und betitelt: inez van Lamsweerde 94 westwood on Liberty. Blattmass 50 x 50 cm. Provenienz: Vom heutigen Besitzer in der Stelling Gallery, Leiden gekauft; seitdem Privatsammlung Niederlande.