Heinrich Landgrebe Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1908 - d. 1990

    • HEINRICH LANDGREBE 'DER APFEL!' (ADAM UND EVA) 1923
      Dec. 02, 2023

      HEINRICH LANDGREBE 'DER APFEL!' (ADAM UND EVA) 1923

      Est: €150 - €300

      HEINRICH LANDGREBE 1908 Munich - 1990 'THE APPLE!' (ADAM AND EVA) 1923 Oil on wood. 22 x 15,5 cm (F. 33 x 27 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinr. Landgrebe'. Verso: titled, dated and locally inscribed on plate, Luchtenberg collection inventory number 'G/z 82'. Part. min. ber. Frame. Provenance: Luchtenberg Foundation. HEINRICH LANDGREBE 1908 München - 1990 'DER APFEL!' (ADAM UND EVA) 1923 Öl auf Holz. 22 x 15,5 cm (R. 33 x 27 cm). Sign. unten rechts 'Heinr. Landgrebe'. Verso: auf Platte betitelt, datiert und ortsbezeichnet, Luchtenberg Sammlungsinventarnummer 'G/z 82'. Part. min ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Luchtenberg Stiftung.

    • Heinrich Landgrebe Faun and nymph
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Heinrich Landgrebe Faun and nymph

      Est: €600 - €800

      Heinrich Landgrebe 1908 München - tätig ebenda Faun and nymph Signed lower left. Titled and inscribed "Heinr. Landgrebe. München - Bauerstr. 24 (G.H.)" verso. Oil auf panel. 31.5 x 23.5 cm. Restored. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame (43 x 35 cm). provenance: owned by Rhenish nobility.

    • Heinrich Landgrebe, born 1908 Munich - ?, studied at
      May. 27, 2023

      Heinrich Landgrebe, born 1908 Munich - ?, studied at

      Est: €180 - €300

      Heinrich Landgrebe, born 1908 Munich - ?, studied at the Munich Academy #'Eingute Jahres#' so inscribed on the reverse, dated 1948, farmer with a jug at the table, signed at the top right, heavily damaged and restoredat the bottom, oil/ Canvas, old age, 50x45 cm . German Description: Heinrich Landgrebe, geb. 1908 München - ?, Studium an der Akademie München 'Ein guter Jahrgang' so verso bez., datiert 1948, Bauer mit Krug am Tisch, rechts oben signiert, unten stark best u. rest., Öl/Lwd, Alterssp., 50x45cm

    • HEINRICH LANDGREBE (1908-1990) (ATTRIB), STUDIED AT THE MUNICH ACADEMY WITH JULIUS DIEZ, HERMANN
      Apr. 04, 2023

      HEINRICH LANDGREBE (1908-1990) (ATTRIB), STUDIED AT THE MUNICH ACADEMY WITH JULIUS DIEZ, HERMANN

      Heinrich Landgrebe (1908-1990) (attrib), studied at the Munich Academy with Julius Diez, Hermann Groeber and Alfred Schinnerer, taught at the Freising School of Art and at the Weihenstephan Technical University, exhibited among other things at the major German exhibition in the Munich Glass Palace in 1943. Impressionistic winter landscape, oil on canvas, signed ''Landgrebe'' lower right, 50 x 60 cm, framed 63 x 73 cm Heinrich Landgrebe (1908-1990) (attrib), Studium an der Akademie München bei Julius Diez, Hermann Groeber und Alfred Schinnerer, lehrte an der Kunstschule Freising und an der Technischen Universität Weihenstephan, stellte u.a. 1943 bei der großen deutschen Ausstellung im Münchener Glaspalast aus. Impressionistische Winterlandschaft, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. ''Landgrebe'', 50 x 60 cm, ger. 63 x 73 cm

      Apr. 04, 2023

      Heinrich Landgrebe (1908-1990) (attrib), studied at the Munich Academy with Julius Diez, Hermann Groeber and Alfred Schinnerer, taught at the Freising School of Art and at the Technical University of Weihenstephan, exhibited among other things at the great German exhibition in the Munich Glass Palace in 1943. Two exotic beauties, oil on hardboard, signed ''Landgrebe'' lower right, 70 x 60 cm, framed 83 x 73 cm Heinrich Landgrebe (1908-1990) (attrib), Studium an der Akademie München bei Julius Diez, Hermann Groeber und Alfred Schinnerer, lehrte an der Kunstschule Freising und an der Technischen Universität Weihenstephan, stellte u.a. 1943 bei der großen deutschen Ausstellung im Münchener Glaspalast aus. Zwei exotische Schönheiten, Öl auf Hartfaser, u. re. sign. ''Landgrebe'', 70 x 60 cm, ger. 83 x 73 cm

    • LANDGREBE, HEINRICH Munich 1908 Italian fishing
      Sep. 07, 2021

      LANDGREBE, HEINRICH Munich 1908 Italian fishing

      LANDGREBE, HEINRICH Munich 1908 Italian fishing port with sailing boats. Oil on panel, signed. 52 x 64.5 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, German artist, Germany, Deutschland, German

      Sigalas
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Sigalas
    • Heinrich Landgrebe, Südliche Stadtszene
      May. 29, 2021

      Heinrich Landgrebe, Südliche Stadtszene

      Heinrich Landgrebe, Südliche Stadtszene zwei an Gondeln stehende Kinder, vor der Kulisse einer verwinkelten Altstadt, Gouache, um 1970, rechts unten signiert "Landgrebe", rückseitig Auszug aus Vollmer mit der Zuschreibung an "Heinrich Landgrebe ... geb. 1908 München ...", unter Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 48,5 x 68 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler und Graphiker (geboren 1906 in München), Studium an der Akademie in München bei Groeber, Lehrer an der Kunstschule in Freising, war ansässig in Freising, Quelle: Vollmer.

    • Landgrebe, Heinrich
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Landgrebe, Heinrich

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1908 München - ?). "Fresko. Detail z. Gartensaal Schloß Schwarzenraben i. W." (Darst. der Diana als Göttin der Jagd). Aquarell m. Deckfarben 1946. Bez. u. Dat. "11. VI. 1946" unt. li. Ca. 41,5 x 58,5 cm. Ob. quer in Bleist. bez. "Wank i. Allg. 4. VI. 45. Heinr. Landgrebe". Schloss Schwarzenraben hat eine Baugeschichte, die bis in die Mitte des 18. Jahrhunderts zurückreicht. Im Jahre 1935 entstand im Schloss ein erheblicher Brandschaden. Das Schloss wurde, im gleich Jahr beginnend, wieder aufgebaut und auch die Malereien neu geschaffen. Für diese wurde Heinrich Landgrebe engagiert, der dieses Bl. wohl als Entwurf für die Fresken im Gartensaal des Schlosses schuf. - Rd. stärker läd. u. m. Randein- u. -ausrissen, stellenw. bis in die Darst. Ob. Rd. knicksp. Gebrauchssp. - R

    • Heinrich Landgrebe, 1908 Munich-1990,
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Heinrich Landgrebe, 1908 Munich-1990,

      Est: €450 - €1,000

      Heinrich Landgrebe, 1908 Munich 1990, studied at the Munich Academy with Julius Diez, Hermann Groeber and Alfred Schinnerer, taught at the Art School of Freising and at the Technical University of Weihenstephan, exhibited in particular 1943 of the great German exhibition in Munich Glass Palace, here: the two old and Susanna in the bath, oil/ wood, signed and titled on the reverse, about 52x41cm, frame

    • Original 1912 Bundeschiessen Plakat Poster Frankfurt
      Sep. 25, 2010

      Original 1912 Bundeschiessen Plakat Poster Frankfurt

      Est: €200 - €300

      Landgrebe, Heinrich Deutsches Bundes-Schießen Buchdruck/Letterpress Print 1912 35.4 x 23.6 in. (90 x 60 cm) Printer: Kornsand, Frankfurt Details: (B+) kleine Einrisse, Ränder unsauber geschnitten

      Jörg Weigelt Auktionen
    • Old Original 1910s German Shooting Competition Poster
      Nov. 07, 2009

      Old Original 1910s German Shooting Competition Poster

      Est: $150 - $250

      Landgrebe, Heinrich Deutsches Bundes- u. Goldenes Jubiläums-Schiessen Letterpress Print 1912 35.4 x 23.6 in. (90 x 60 cm) Printer: Kornsand & Co., Frankfurt Description / Details: (B+) small tears, two minimal paper losses and minor staining in the margins

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Landgrebe, Heinrich, geb. 1908 München, Studium an
      Jan. 31, 2009

      Landgrebe, Heinrich, geb. 1908 München, Studium an