Otto Landolt Sold at Auction Prices

    • Landolt Otto
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Landolt Otto

      Est: CHF160 - CHF200

      Steintreppe zum See Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 15:43

    • Landolt Otto
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Landolt Otto

      Est: CHF160 - CHF200

      Winter-Berglandschaft Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 15:42

    • Landolt Otto
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Landolt Otto

      Est: CHF480 - CHF600

      Dietschiberg Luzern Kleine Rigi Ungerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 11:38

    • Lucerne
      Feb. 27, 2024

      Lucerne

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,200

      Schweiz, ca.1940

      Guido Tön AG
    • Otto LANDOLT (1889-1951)
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Otto LANDOLT (1889-1951)

      Est: CHF150 - CHF300

      Portrait of a woman from his youth Oil on canvas, verso inscribed and dated 1911 35.5 x 25.5 cm, frame: 46 x 35 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Landolt Otto
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Landolt Otto

      Est: CHF160 - CHF200

      Frühling Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 17:07

    • LANDOLT, OTTO: "Luzern".
      May. 05, 2022

      LANDOLT, OTTO: "Luzern".

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      LANDOLT, OTTO (1889 Luzern 1951) : "Luzern"; Farblithografie; 103x66 cm (BG); im Stein sig. u.l., bez. "Bucher"

    • Original 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Lucerne OTTO LANDOLT
      Apr. 23, 2022

      Original 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Lucerne OTTO LANDOLT

      Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951 Lucerne Photogravure Printing ca. 1935 103 x 66 cm Printer: C.J. Bucher AG, Luzern Condition Details: (B) 17 in./43 cm diagonal tear at the lower bottom through -u- of -Lucerne-, small tears, creases and tiny losses at the right edge, minor surface creasing

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • LANDOLT, OTTO
      Mar. 25, 2022

      LANDOLT, OTTO

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,200

      (Luzern 1889–1951 Luzern) "Fürigen". Farbplakat. Betitelt: "Fürigen / Veirwaldstättersee / Suisse / Switzerland". Unten mittig bezeichnet: "J.C. Müller Zürich 8". Blattgrösse 100x70 cm. Gerahmt. - Blatt minimst gebräunt. Ränder und Ecken bestossen mit leichten Einrissen, Knitter und winzigen Einstichlöchern. Einrisse teils geklebt. Braunfleckig.

    • Otto Landolt (Swiss, 1889-1951), poster
      Mar. 04, 2022

      Otto Landolt (Swiss, 1889-1951), poster

      Est: £450 - £550

      Otto Landolt (Swiss, 1889-1951), poster of Lucerne, Springtime A Delightful Season, printed by Fretz Bros Ltd, Zurich, 90 by 59cm and two posters of St Moritz/Samedan Golf Links and St Moritz Hielbad Im Hohenkalima, all framed (3)

      Kinghams Auctioneers
    • Otto Landolt, Löwenzahnblüten im Krug
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Otto Landolt, Löwenzahnblüten im Krug

      Otto Landolt, Löwenzahnblüten im Krug neben einer Streichholzschachtel stehender Krug mit blühendem Löwenzahn, leicht pastose Blumenmalerei, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, um 1930, links unten signiert "O. Landolt", gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 30,5 x 24 cm. Künstlerinfo: schweizerischer Maler und Graphiker (1889 Luzern bis 1951 ebenda), Besuch der Kunstgewerbeschule in Luzern, Wechsel an die Kunstgewerbeschule in Köln, Studienaufenthalte in Prag, Wien und Paris, ließ sich anschl. in seiner Heimatstadt Luzern nieder und Tätigkeit als Werbegraphiker, spezialisierte sich auch auf die Bemalung von Kachelöfen, erlangte als Plakatgestalter Bekanntheit, Quelle: sikart und Internet.

    • Otto LANDOLT (1889-1951) 'Lucerne, lac des quatre-cantons' a vintage poster. (H:101cm)
      Feb. 10, 2022

      Otto LANDOLT (1889-1951) 'Lucerne, lac des quatre-cantons' a vintage poster. (H:101cm)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Otto LANDOLT (1889-1951) 'Lucerne, lac des quatre-cantons' a vintage poster. Printed in Switserland, the first half of the 20th century. The poster is framed and glued to a canvas. (66 x 101 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • LANDOLT, OTTO: "Luzern".
      Nov. 04, 2021

      LANDOLT, OTTO: "Luzern".

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      LANDOLT, OTTO (1889 Luzern 1951) : "Luzern"; Farblithografie; 90x60 cm (BG); im Stein sig. u.r., bez. "Fretz"

    • LANDOLT, Otto (1889 Luzern - 1951). Stillleben mit Tiger und Puppe.
      Oct. 30, 2021

      LANDOLT, Otto (1889 Luzern - 1951). Stillleben mit Tiger und Puppe.

      LANDOLT, Otto(1889 Luzern - 1951) Stillleben mit Tiger und Puppe Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten monogrammiert. 212,5 x 15,5 cm. Gerahmt22,5 x 16,5 cm. Puppe mit Schweizer Fahne auf einem Stofftiger Schweizer Maler. Literatur: Vollmer.

    • Original Vintage 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Lucerne Lake
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Original Vintage 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Lucerne Lake

      Est: $600 - $900

      Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951 Lucerne Offset ca. 1930 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: C.J. Bucher, Lucerne (partially missing) Condition Details: (B+) paper loss in the bottom right corner, tiny edge tears, corner needle holes, minor surface creases

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Poster by Otto Landolt - Weggis Vierwaldstättersee Schweiz
      Jul. 17, 2021

      Poster by Otto Landolt - Weggis Vierwaldstättersee Schweiz

      Est: €180 - €300

      Weggis Vierwaldstättersee Schweiz - 63,5x104, 1938 by Otto Landolt (1889-1951)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • LANDOLT, OTTO: Blumenstillleben.
      May. 08, 2021

      LANDOLT, OTTO: Blumenstillleben.

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      LANDOLT, OTTO (1889 Luzern 1951) : Blumenstillleben; Öl auf Malkarton; 48,5x44,5 cm; sig. u.l.

    • Poster by Otto Landolt - Weggis Vierwaldstättersee/Schweiz
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Poster by Otto Landolt - Weggis Vierwaldstättersee/Schweiz

      Est: €120 - €250

      Weggis Vierwaldstättersee/Schweiz - 63,5x103, 1938 by Otto Landolt (1889-1951)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Landolt, Otto (1889–1951). Lucerne Beach. Aarau: A. Trüb, ca. 1929. Lithograph in colors depicting a woman sunbathing at the beach in Switzerland. 37 x 24”. Pinholes at corners; expertly repaired, few minor touch ups to borders. Linen backed. A-/A.

      Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
    • Poster by Otto Landolt - Lucerne Switzerland
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Poster by Otto Landolt - Lucerne Switzerland

      Est: €280 - €550

      Lucerne Switzerland - 65x102, 1936 by Otto Landolt (1889-1951)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Poster by Otto Landolt - Fürigen, Vierwaldstättersee
      Feb. 01, 2020

      Poster by Otto Landolt - Fürigen, Vierwaldstättersee

      Est: €280 - €500

      Fürigen, Vierwaldstättersee - 71x100, 1943 by Otto Landolt (1889-1951)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Poster by Otto Landolt - Weggis Vierwaldstätter See
      Jun. 29, 2019

      Poster by Otto Landolt - Weggis Vierwaldstätter See

      Est: €100 - €220

      Weggis Vierwaldstätter See - 63,5x102, 1938 by Otto Landolt (1889-1951)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Landolt Otto, 1889-1951, Fürigen Vierwaldstättersee
      Dec. 01, 2018

      Landolt Otto, 1889-1951, Fürigen Vierwaldstättersee

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,800

      Lithograph printed in colors. J.C. Müller Zürich 8

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • LUZERN - VIERWALDSTATTERSEE ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER
      Jan. 25, 2018

      LUZERN - VIERWALDSTATTERSEE ORIGINAL VINTAGE POSTER

      Est: $900 - $1,400

      This Original Vintage Poster was designed by a Swiss artist, Otto Landolt (1889-1951), as an advertisement promoting Luzern, Switzerland as a travel destination. It was printed on heavyweight paper in 1930. The image depicts the iconic Kepellbrucke or Chapel Bridge, which is situated over the River Reuss. The wooden bridge was erected in the 14th century and overlooks Mount Pilatus and Rigi in the Swiss Alps. At the bottom of the image, under Luzern, a German interpretation of ‘Lake Lucerne' is printed. The reason is that although Luzern was a Swiss city, German was the predominant language spoken in this region of the country. This is an Original Vintage Poster from 1930. It is not a reproduction. It is in excellent condition. We guarantee the authenticity of all of our posters.

      The Ross Art Group, Inc
    • Landolt Otto, 1889-1951, Lucerne and its lovely lake
      Dec. 02, 2017

      Landolt Otto, 1889-1951, Lucerne and its lovely lake

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,000

      Lithograph printed in colors. J.C. Bucher Ltd., Lucerne

      Germann Auction House Ltd
      Dec. 02, 2017

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,500

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • ORIGINAL 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Lucerne OTTO LANDOLT
      Apr. 29, 2017

      ORIGINAL 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Lucerne OTTO LANDOLT

      Artist: Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951. Luzern. Technique: Photogravure Printing 1932. Size: 36.2 x 23.6 in. (92 x 60 cm). Printer: Fretz, Zürich. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded horiz., minor staining at the upper left edge. Estimate: $500. Reserve / Starting Price: $300.

      PosterConnection Inc.
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Est: $460 - $800

      Artist: Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951. Luzern. Technique: Photogravure Printing 1932. Size: 36.2 x 23.6 in. (92 x 60 cm). Printer: Fretz, Zürich.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Bachlandschaft Unten rechts signiert "O. Landolt
      Nov. 26, 2015

      OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Bachlandschaft Unten rechts signiert "O. Landolt

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Bachlandschaft Unten rechts signiert "O. Landolt". Aquarell auf Papier, LM 32 x 23,5 cm, gerahmt

    • OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Gebirgslandschaft Unten links signiert "O. Land
      Nov. 25, 2015

      OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Gebirgslandschaft Unten links signiert "O. Land

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,400

      OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Gebirgslandschaft Unten links signiert "O. Landolt". Öl auf Lwd., 38 x 47 cm

    • Poster by Otto Landolt - Weggis Suisse
      Jun. 13, 2015

      Poster by Otto Landolt - Weggis Suisse

      Est: €160 - €280

      Weggis Suisse - 64x103, 1938 by Otto Landolt (1889-1951)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • OTTO LANDOLT (1889-1951). VITZNAU. 1928. 39x27 inches, 99x70 cm. Gebr. Fretz, Zurich.
      Dec. 17, 2014

      OTTO LANDOLT (1889-1951). VITZNAU. 1928. 39x27 inches, 99x70 cm. Gebr. Fretz, Zurich.

      OTTO LANDOLT (1889-1951) VITZNAU. 1928. 39x27 1/2 inches, 99x70 cm. Gebr. Fretz, Zurich. Condition A / A-: minor creases and abrasions in margins and image. Paper. Schweiz p. 226.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • OTTO LANDOLT (1889-1951). KLEINE RIGI / DIETSCHIBERG / LUZERN. 1914. 39x27 inches, 99x70 cm. Gebr. Fretz, Zurich.
      Dec. 17, 2014

      OTTO LANDOLT (1889-1951). KLEINE RIGI / DIETSCHIBERG / LUZERN. 1914. 39x27 inches, 99x70 cm. Gebr. Fretz, Zurich.

      OTTO LANDOLT (1889-1951) KLEINE RIGI / DIETSCHIBERG / LUZERN. 1914. 39 1/4x27 1/2 inches, 99 3/4x70 cm. Gebr. Fretz, Zurich. Condition A-: light foxing in upper margin and image; minor creases in margins and image; horizontal fold. Paper. Le Train p. 40, Swiss Tourist 178.

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Poster by Otto Landolt - Bürgenstock
      Nov. 15, 2014

      Poster by Otto Landolt - Bürgenstock

      Est: €280 - €450

      Bürgenstock - 70x100, 1938 by Otto Landolt

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Gebirgslandschaft
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Gebirgslandschaft

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

      OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Gebirgslandschaft Unten rechts signiert "O. Landolt". Auf Rückkarton bezeichnet "Auf Grubisbalm". Tempera auf Halbkarton, 42 x 36,7 cm, gerahmt

    • Wiesenlandschaft mit Bäumen und Bächlein
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Wiesenlandschaft mit Bäumen und Bächlein

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Wiesenlandschaft mit Bäumen und Bächlein Unten links signiert "O. Landolt". Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 52,5 x 66,5 cm

    • Original 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Vierwaldstattersee
      Mar. 25, 2014

      Original 1930s Swiss Travel Poster Vierwaldstattersee

      Est: $100 - $400

      Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951. Der Vierwaldstättersee. Lithograph 1931. Size: 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm). Printer: August Müller, Luzern. Condition Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on Japan, minimal creasing at the edges.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Poster by Otto Landolt - Luzern Schweiz
      Dec. 14, 2013

      Poster by Otto Landolt - Luzern Schweiz

      Est: €180 - €350

      Luzern Schweiz - 60x90, 1932 by Otto Landolt (1889-1951)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Berglandschaft mit See
      Nov. 20, 2013

      Berglandschaft mit See

      Est: CHF280 - CHF350

      Berglandschaft mit See OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Unten rechts signiert "O. LANDOLT".

    • Rare 1920s Swiss Ski Travel Poster Rigi First LANDOLT
      Nov. 03, 2013

      Rare 1920s Swiss Ski Travel Poster Rigi First LANDOLT

      Est: $1,200 - $2,000

      Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951. Lithograph 1929. Size: 50.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm). Printer: Fretz, Zürich. Condition Details: (B+) was folded horiz., on Japan, small edge tears and minor creases, sticker at the top right and at the bottom edge.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Original 1930s Swiss Lucerne Travel Poster OTTO LANDOLT
      Nov. 03, 2013

      Original 1930s Swiss Lucerne Travel Poster OTTO LANDOLT

      Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951. Offset 1936. Size: 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Offsetdruck, Basel. Condition Details: (A) needle holes and minor creasing in the margins.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • OTTO LANDOLT - Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern - Wiesenblümchen in Wasserglas, zwei Schneckenhäuschen und Baumrinde
      Nov. 21, 2012

      OTTO LANDOLT - Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern - Wiesenblümchen in Wasserglas, zwei Schneckenhäuschen und Baumrinde

      Est: CHF300 - CHF450

      OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Wiesenblümchen in Wasserglas, zwei Schneckenhäuschen und Baumrinde Unten rechts signiert "O. Landolt". Öl auf Karton, 21,5 x 19 cm

    • OTTO LANDOLT - Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern - Über dem Nebelmeer auf Rigi-First
      Nov. 21, 2012

      OTTO LANDOLT - Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern - Über dem Nebelmeer auf Rigi-First

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      OTTO LANDOLT Luzern 1889-1951 Luzern Über dem Nebelmeer auf Rigi-First Unten rechts signiert "O. LANDOLT". Gouache auf Papier, 42 x 37 cm

      Apr. 28, 2012

      Est: $280 - $500

      Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951. Lucerne. Offset 1936. Size 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm). Printer: Offset-Press Ltd, Basel. Condition Details: (B+/A-) small tears and minor staining at the edges, needle holes and tape staining in the corners.

      PosterConnection Inc.
      May. 07, 2011

      Est: $280 - $500

      Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951 Luzern Photogravure Print approx. 1935 40.1 x 25.5 in. (102 x 65 cm) Printer: C.J. Bucher AG, Luzern Description / Details: (A-/B+) was folded horiz., slight scratches at the bottom, minimal staining at the edges

      PosterConnection Inc.
      Nov. 06, 2010

      Est: $200 - $350

      Landolt, Otto 1889 - 1951 Der Vierwaldstättersee Lithograph 1931 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: August Müller, Luzern Description / Details: (B+/A-) was folded, on Japan, minimal creasing at the edges

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Poster by Otto Landolt - Lucerne
      Dec. 12, 2009

      Poster by Otto Landolt - Lucerne

      Est: €180 - €300

      Poster - Lucerne - 59,5x90,5, 1932, on japan by Otto Landolt (1889-1951)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Landolt Otto (1889-1951) Bürgenstock 70x101, 1938,
      Dec. 02, 2007

      Landolt Otto (1889-1951) Bürgenstock 70x101, 1938,

      Est: €380 - €550

      Landolt Otto (1889-1951) Bürgenstock 70x101, 1938, pr. Gebr. Fretz Zürich

      Van Sabben Auctions