Louis Landry Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler

    • Lois Landry (Texas,1923-2002) oil painting
      Apr. 17, 2022

      Lois Landry (Texas,1923-2002) oil painting

      Est: $475 - $625

      ARTIST: Lois Landry (Texas, 1923-2002) NAME: Bluebonnets Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 27 x 31 inches / 68 x 78 cm SIGNATURE: lower right NOTE: comes with artist's business card CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 120311 US Shipping $90 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Louis LANDRY (Actif Paris entre 1786 et 1798) Portrait d'homme dans un intérieur Sur sa toile d'origine 62,5×52 cm Signée et datée e.
      Mar. 31, 2014

      Louis LANDRY (Actif Paris entre 1786 et 1798) Portrait d'homme dans un intérieur Sur sa toile d'origine 62,5×52 cm Signée et datée e.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Louis LANDRY (Actif Paris entre 1786 et 1798) Portrait d'homme dans un intérieur Sur sa toile d'origine 62,5×52 cm Signée et datée en bas gauche : L. Landry / 1791 (?) Sans cadre CT