Pierre (1630) Landry Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver

      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      PIERRE LANDRY (1630 – 1701) OTHON VIII – TITUS XI – DOMITIEN XII : Trois portraits d’empereurs romains en cavaliers.se vend chez P.Landry à Paris rue St Jacques. Burin, épreuves sur papier entoilées, chacune sur 2 feuillets. Jaunies avec rehauts de coloris, longues déchirures, accidents, manques. Montées sur chassis. 99 x 69, 5 cm

      Dec. 20, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Pierre LANDRY (1630 – 1701) OTHON VIII – TITUS XI – DOMITIEN XII: Trois portraits d'empereurs romains en cavaliers.se vend chez P.Landry à Paris rue St Jacques. Burin, épreuves sur papier entoilées, chacune sur 2 feuillets. Jaunies avec rehauts de coloris, longues déchirures, accidents, manques. Montées sur chassis. 99 x 69, 5 cm

    • Print, Pierre Landry, Bacchus
      Mar. 24, 2018

      Print, Pierre Landry, Bacchus

      Pierre Landry (French, 1630-1701), Bacchus with Exotic Animals and Goddess', engraving, plate signed lower right, titled indistinctly upper center of sheet, sight: 7"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 22.5"w. Provenance: Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art Collection, Calistoga, CA

      Clars Auctions
    • A group of six etchings depicting equestrian statues of: Vitellius; Caesar Auguste; Vespasian;
      Sep. 14, 2006

      A group of six etchings depicting equestrian statues of: Vitellius; Caesar Auguste; Vespasian;

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      A group of six etchings depicting equestrian statues of: Vitellius; Caesar Auguste; Vespasian; Caligula; Galba; and Claudius. Pierre Landry (1630-1701) 39 1/2 in. (100 cm.) high; 51 in. (129,5 cm.) wide, framed (6)