Charles Lanert Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1902 - d. 1995

    • Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Homme Oil on canvas 15 3/4 x 11 13/16 in.
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Homme Oil on canvas 15 3/4 x 11 13/16 in.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Homme Oil on canvas 15 3/4 x 11 13/16 in. €800-1,200 PROVENANCE : Ancienne collection Michel Vincenot Collection particulière, France EXPOSITION : Galerie Hautefeuille, 1950 CHARLES LANERT (1902-1995) HOMME Huile sur toile 40 x 30 cm

    • Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Personnages Oil on cardboard 12 5/8 x 17 1/2 in.
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Personnages Oil on cardboard 12 5/8 x 17 1/2 in.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Personnages Oil on cardboard 12 5/8 x 17 1/2 in. €1,000-1,500 PROVENANCE : Ancienne collection Michel Vincenot Collection particulière, France EXPOSITION : Galerie Hautefeuille, 1950 CHARLES LANERT (1902-1995) PERSONNAGES Huile sur carton 32 x 44,5 cm

    • Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Mains Oil on cardboard 15 3/16 x 13 3/16 in.
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Mains Oil on cardboard 15 3/16 x 13 3/16 in.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Mains >Oil on cardboard 15 3/16 x 13 3/16 in. €800-1,200 PROVENANCE : Ancienne collection Michel Vincenot Collection particulière, France EXPOSITION : Galerie Hautefeuille, 1950 CHARLES LANERT (1902-1995) MAINS Huile sur carton 38,5 x 33,5 cm

    • Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Autoportrait HOil on cardboard 11 7/16 x 9 1/16 in.
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Autoportrait HOil on cardboard 11 7/16 x 9 1/16 in.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Autoportrait HOil on cardboard 11 7/16 x 9 1/16 in. €800-1,200 PROVENANCE : Ancienne collection Michel Vincenot Collection particulière, France EXPOSITION : Galerie Hautefeuille, 1950 CHARLES LANERT (1902-1995) AUTOPORTRAIT Huile sur carton 29 x 23 cm

    • Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Portrait Oil on cardboard 9 1/4 x 7 1/16 in.
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Portrait Oil on cardboard 9 1/4 x 7 1/16 in.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Portrait Oil on cardboard 9 1/4 x 7 1/16 in. €500-700 PROVENANCE : Ancienne collection Michel Vincenot Collection particulière, France EXPOSITION : Galerie Hautefeuille, 1950 CHARLES LANERT (1902-1995) PORTRAIT Huile sur carton 23,5 x 18 cm

    • Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Personnage Watercolour on fabric 9 13/16 x 6 1/8 in.
      Nov. 26, 2019

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Personnage Watercolour on fabric 9 13/16 x 6 1/8 in.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Charles Lanert (1902-1995) Personnage Watercolour on fabric 9 13/16 x 6 1/8 in. €300-500 PROVENANCE : Ancienne collection Michel Vincenot Collection particulière, France EXPOSITION : Galerie Hautefeuille, 1950 CHARLES LANERT (1902-1995) PERSONNAGE Aquarelle sur tissu 25 X 15,5 cm