Frederik Lange Sold at Auction Prices

    • LANGE, FREDERIK (1871 FREDERIKSBERG - 1941 SKAGEN). ZWEI MÄDCHEN MIT HUND VOR WÄRMENDEM OFEN.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      LANGE, FREDERIK (1871 FREDERIKSBERG - 1941 SKAGEN). ZWEI MÄDCHEN MIT HUND VOR WÄRMENDEM OFEN.

      LANGE, Frederik (1871 Frederiksberg - 1941 Skagen) Zwei Mädchen mit Hund vor wärmendem Ofen Öl/Leinwand. Links oben signiert, verso bezeichnet. (19)16. 54,5 x 65 cm. Gerahmt : 71 x 82 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Die zwei Kinder mit dem schwarzen Hund neben einem Ofen und einem Hocker mit Pinseln in einer Vase . Dänischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie in Kopenhagen. Literatur : Weilbach. Provenienz : Sammlungsnachlass aus Hannover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 15:49 Uhr (CET) LANGE, Frederik (1871 Frederiksberg - 1941 Skagen) Two girls with a dog in front of a warming stove Oil/canvas. Signed upper left, inscribed verso. (19)16. 54.5 x 65 cm. Framed : 71 x 82 cm (gilt stucco frame). The two children with the black dog next to a stove and a stool with brushes in a vase . Danish painter, studied at the Academy in Copenhagen. Literature : Weilbach. Provenance : Collection estate from Hanover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 15:49 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Frederik Lange, Oil on Canvas, Nude Study
      Jun. 15, 2023

      Frederik Lange, Oil on Canvas, Nude Study

      (Danish, 1870-1941) signed u.l.c. Overall: 22-1/4"h x 19-1/4"w Sight: 18-3/4"h x 14-3/4"w

      Nye & Company
    • Frédéric Lange (f. 1963, Belgien) Skulptur
      May. 30, 2015

      Frédéric Lange (f. 1963, Belgien) Skulptur

      Est: kr10,000 - kr11,000

      Træ og bronze, sokkel af metal. Sign. Lange 06. H: 59 cm

      Auktionshuset.com
    • Frederik Lange: A nude female on Skagen Beach,
      Aug. 11, 2010

      Frederik Lange: A nude female on Skagen Beach,

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      Frederik Lange: A nude female on Skagen Beach, Denmark. Signed and dated Fr. Lange Skagen 1927. Oil on canvas. 28 x 37 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Adolf Frederik Lange (Dutch, 1861-1938)
      Sep. 19, 2006

      Adolf Frederik Lange (Dutch, 1861-1938)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Drying the fish-traps signed 'Adolf Lange.' (lower left) oil on canvas 40.5 x 61 cm.