Janet Lange Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood cutter

    • JANET LANGE. ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE. « La retraite, retour de combat ». Min
      Sep. 22, 2024

      JANET LANGE. ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE. « La retraite, retour de combat ». Min

      Est: €600 - €800

      JANET LANGE. ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE. « La retraite, retour de combat ». Miniature sur ivoire signée « Janet Lange » et datée « 1866 » en bas à droite. Sous verre, cadre en bois noirci.

      Jun. 04, 2024

      Est: €50 - €60

      Antoine Janet Lange (1815-1872) - Almanach de l'Illustration. 1854. Imprimerie de Cosson. 28x43,5cm. Affiche originale. Lithographie, non entoilée. Condition A.

      Limoges Encheres
      Jun. 04, 2024

      Est: €50 - €60

      Antoine Janet Lange (1815-1872) - Almanach de l'Illustration. 1852. Imprimeur Plon. 32x50cm. Affiche originale. Lithographie, non entoilée. Condition A.

      Limoges Encheres
    • Ange Louis Janet Lange (1815-1872) Four famous French ladies, hand coloured engravings in oval, approx 18cm x 13cm (4)
      Apr. 01, 2023

      Ange Louis Janet Lange (1815-1872) Four famous French ladies, hand coloured engravings in oval, approx 18cm x 13cm (4)

      Vickers & Hoad
    • After Ange-Louis Janet Lange (French, 1815-1872),
      Jul. 12, 2008

      After Ange-Louis Janet Lange (French, 1815-1872),

      Est: $600 - $900

      After Ange-Louis Janet Lange (French, 1815-1872), pair of 19th c. hand-colored etchings including, "Carabineers", signed and dated 1846 in plate, and "Chasseurs à Cheval", both inscribed "Dessine et lithographie par Janet Lange", each sight 12 1/4 in. x 9 1/4 in., attractively matted and framed.

      Neal Auction Company
    • J. LANGE OF BONAPARTE
      Jul. 23, 2006

      J. LANGE OF BONAPARTE

      JANET LANGE Fr.(1815-1872) A Reproduction print equestrian of Bonaparte at battle field. Marks: In plate Janet Lange 1841, Lower center Chez Aubert and Editeurs. Place de la Bourse. Lower left Inprime par Aubert and Co. Lower right Dessine and Lithographic par Janet Lange. Lower center Bonaparte General and en chef de armee d'italie. Condition: No visible damage. Dimensions: 22 3/4''x18 1/2'', Frame 29 1/2''x 25 1/2''.

      Dargate Auction Galleries